2011 District One Field Hockey Bracket

 

2011 Field Hockey AAA – SIX TEAMS ADVANCE

FIRST THREE ROUNDS PLAYED AT THE SITE OF THE HIGHER SEED

October 24                                                      GAME TIME   3:30 PM  UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

 

October  26

  

 

 

 

 

1 CB South

October 28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 North Penn 

 

 

 

16 North Penn

       

         3-1

 

 

 

      .

North Penn

 

  November 2

 

 

17 CR South

      3-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

      

 

 

8 Souderton

 

          

          

 

 

 

  Radnor

     

 

 

 

25 Radnor

     3-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

  CB East    

 

 

 

9 Upper Dublin

 

      2-1 (OT)

 

   November 5

 

 

CB East

 

            

 

 

24 CB East

      4-3 OT

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

       

   

 

 

 

 

 

          

 

 

4 Wissahickon

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Wissahickon

 

 

 

13 William Tennent

 

         2-1

 

 

 

          

  Methacton

 

 

 

 

20 Methacton

      4-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

   

 

 

5 Owen J. Roberts

 

   

 

 

 

 

 Owen J. Roberts

 

 

 

 

28 Chichester

    11-1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Owen J. Roberts

 

 

 

12 Haverford

 

         4-2

 

 

 

 

Avon Grove

 

 

 

 

21 Avon Grove

2-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

2 WC Henderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Spring-Ford

 

 

 

15 PW

 

      5-1 

 

 

 

.      

Spring-Ford

 

 

 

 

18 Spring-Ford

      4-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

7 Mount St. Joe’s

 

 

          

 

 

 

Mount St. Joe's

 

 

 

 

26 Norristown

      2-0

 

 

 

 

 

.

Mount St. Joe's   

 

 

 

10 D-town East

 

         3-0

 

 

 

 

W C Rustin

 

 

 

   

23 West Chester Rustin

      1-0 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

          

 

 

3 CR North

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Perk Valley

 

 

 

14 Perk Valley

 

 1-0 (2nd OT)        

 

 

 

           

Perk Valley

 

 

 

 

19 D-townWest

     1-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

   

 

6 Conestoga

 

 

             

 

 

 

Conestoga

 

 

 

    

27 Pennsbury

     5-2

 

 

 

 

 

   

  Unionville

 

 

 

11 Unionville

 

    2-1 (OT) 

 

 

 

    

Unionville

 

 

 

 

22 Ridley

        5-0