2011 PVCA AAA 'Fab 40' All-State VB Team

 

PVCA 2011 AAA ‘FAB 40’ BOYS ALL-STATE VOLLEYBALL TEAM

[* indicates PVCA 2011 PIAA AAA State Championships All-Tournament Team]

[** indicates PVCA 2011 PIAA AAA State Championships Co-MVP]

 

Hunter Stevens          Sr.     MH     Council Rock North                   PIAA District I

Ryan Garven              Sr.     OH     Council Rock North         

Erik Moyer*                Jr.      MH     Pennridge            

Jim Zaluski                 Sr.     OPP    Pennsbury

 

David Moler**            Sr.     S        Central York                    PIAA District III

Paul Kuhn**              Sr.     OH     Central York

Kyle Wisner*              Sr.     MH     Central York

Wes Richardson*       Sr.     OPP    Central York

Aaron Goodyear        Sr.      LIB     Central York

Kevin Ecklund            Jr.      LIB     Central Dauphin

Mitch Stahl               Soph   MH     Chambersburg

Matt Seifert               Sr.     MH     Exeter

Sean Snyder*            Sr.     OPP    Hempfield

Nick Oberholtzer*       Sr.     LIB     Hempfield

Mark Feiler                 Sr.     OH     Hempfield

Andrew Roberts        Jr.      OPP    Lower Dauphin

Brady Markle*            Sr.     OH     Spring Grove

Mitch Warner             Sr.     MH     Spring Grove

 

Jeremy Swartz            Sr.     MB     Altoona                           PIAA District VI

Patrick Moore*            Sr.     OH     State College

Daniel Pons*              Sr.     S        State College

Evan Hummer            Sr.     MB     State College

 

Jason Stewart            Sr.     OH     Bethel Park                     PIAA District VII

Xavier Krause             Jr.      OH     Butler

Grant Heckmann        Sr.     OH     Central Catholic

Joe Bortak                Sr.     MH     Penn-Trafford

Seth Johnson*          Sr.     MH     North Allegheny

Zach Shaw*              Jr.     OH     North Allegheny

Joe Murphy*             Soph  S       North Allegheny

Tommy Keisling         Soph  OH     North Allegheny

Dylan Park                 Sr.     OH     Norwin

Joe Supko                 Sr.     MH     Norwin

Chad Albert               Jr.      MH     Seneca Valley

Zach Herrmann          Sr.     OH     Seneca Valley

 

Dave Rion                  Sr.     OH     McDowell                         PIAA District X

 

Travis Mintzer            Jr.      MH     Emmaus                         PIAA District XI

Dylan Schlosser*        Sr.     S        Emmaus

Josh Suppan              Jr.      OH     Parkland

Alex Fortna*              Sr.     S        Whitehall

Zach Whitemore         Sr.     OH     Whitehall