2012 SOL Wrestling All-League (Continental Conference)

Check out the Continental Conference wrestlers who earned all-league honors.

SOL Continental Conference Wrestling All-League – 2011-2012

 

Name

School

Grade

106 lbs.

   

1st Team

Scott Parker

Pennridge

10

2nd Team

Collyn Dorney

Quakertown

10

3rd Team

Phil Torresani

Hatboro Horsham

10

Honorable Mention

Chad Haegele

CB South

9

    

113 lbs.

   

1st Team

Ben Ross

Pennridge

10

2nd Team

Joey O'Brien

North Penn

11

3rd Team

Evan Wilson

CB East

9

Honorable Mention

Christian Laird

CB South

11

    

120 lbs.

   

1st Team

Kolton Veit

Souderton

10

2nd Team

Nick Haegele

CB South

12

3rd Team

Alex Brulliea

Quakertown

12

Honorable Mention

Matt Cascioli

CB East

9

    

126 lbs.

   

1st Team

Bryan Jastrzebski

CB West

10

2nd Team

Bobby Jenne

Souderton

10

3rd Team

Richie Liberio

North Penn

9

Honorable Mention

Josh Schwartz

Quakertown

12

    

132 lbs.

   

1st Team

Lucas Garges

Quakertown

10

2nd Team

Greg Kabakjian

Souderton

12

3rd Team

Jason McLaughlin

Hatboro-Horsham

11

Honorable Mention

Dylan Gerhart

Pennridge

9

    
 

Name

School

Grade

138 lbs.

   

1st Team

Tyler Seislove

Quakertown

11

2nd Team

Dan Adelsberger

Hatboro-Horsham

12

3rd Team

Jason Douple

CB West

9

Honorable Mention

Dan Driver

CB East

10

    

145 lbs.

   

1st Team

Francesco Fabozzi

CB East

10

1st Team

Riley Barth

CB West

9

3rd Team

Jeff Reimel

North Pe nn

10

Honorable Mention

Brad Humski

Hatboro-Horsham

10

    

152 lbs.

   

1st Team

Seth Ehlo

CB West

12

2nd Team

Ryan Eisenhart

Souderton

12

3rd Team

Ryan McDonald

CB South

12

Honorable Mention

Andrew Priest

CB East

11

    

160 lbs.

   

1st Team

Alex Price

North Penn

10

2nd Team

Dylan Swan

CB South

12

3rd Team

Ryan Harrison

Pennridge

12

Honorable Mention

None

  
    

170 lbs.

   

1st Team

Dominic Rigous

CB South

11

2nd Team

Forrest Short

Pennridge

12

3rd Team

Chalie Price

North Penn

12

Honorable Mention

Shane Peltonen

CB East

12

    
 

Name

School

Grade

182 lbs.

   

1st Team

Billy Muzika

CB South

12

2nd Team

Josh Stencler

Pennridge

11

3rd Team

Chris Barr

North Penn

10

Honorable Mention

None

  
    

195 lbs.

   

1st Team

Chris Jastrzebski

CB West

12

1st Team

Greg Frasch

CB South

12

3rd Team

Steve Tilsner

CB East

12

Honorable Mention

George Shipp

North Penn

11

    

220 lbs.

   

1st Team

Matt Jorgensen

Quakertown

12

2nd Team

Nick Cassalia

CB South

11

3rd Team

Han Kose

Hatboro-Horsham

12

Honorable Mention

Ezra Outlaw

Souderton

9

    

285 lbs.

   

1st Team

Ricky Young

Souderton

10

2nd Team

Lex Ludlow

Hatboro Horsham

12

3rd Team

Nick Gill

North Penn

12

Honorable Mention

Russell White

CB South

11

 

Sportsmanship Award – North Penn