2013 SOL National Conference Girls' Track All-League Selections

2013 SOL Girls Track & Field All-League Selections

National Conference

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1st Team

Uchechi Onuoha

Pennsbury

2nd Team

Sara Hludzinski

Pennsbury

3rd Team

Cassie Smith

Abington

Honorable Mention

Jamie King

Neshaminy

Honorable  Mention

Maya Jackson

Bensalem

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1st Team

Sara Sargent, Olivia Sargent, Nini Rogers, Uche Onuoha

Pennsbury

2nd Team

 

Council Rock South

3rd Team

 

Council Rock North

Honorable Mention

Karlie Brasch, Jenn Rutkowsky, Cheyenne Wherrity, Mary Kate Killoran

Willliam Tennent

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1st Team

Dasia Pressley

Neshaminy

2nd Team

Evelina Sloboh

Harry S Truman

3rd Team

Phildeline Guillobel

Harry S Truman

Honorable Mention

Ade Hunter

Bensalem

Honorable Mention

Megan Schafer

Neshaminy

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1st Team

Sara Sargent

Pennsbury

2nd Team

Kate Scott

Council Rock North

3rd Team

Maddie Sauer

Pennsbury

Honorable Mention

Olivia Sargent

Pennsbury

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1st Team

Nini  Rogers

Pennsbury

2nd Team

Amanda Bagnell

Council Rock North

3rd Team

Chelsea Jones

Bensalem

Honorable Mention

Ucjechi Onucha

Pennsbury

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1st Team

Jessica Stecklein, Erin Farrell, Megan Schafer, Dasia Pressley

Neshaminy

2nd Team

 

Harry S Truman

3rd Team

Nini Rogers, Christie Stangor, Worada Sanghanphet, Rebecca Susko

Pennsbury

Honorable Mention

Ade Hunter, Myranda Walp, Tori Brewer, Chelsea Jones

Bensalem

Honorable Mention

 

Abington

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1st Team

Uchechi Onuoha

Pennsbury

2nd Team

Emily Discavage

Council Rock South

3rd Team

Alyssa Zukowski

Neshaminy

Honorable Mention

Jamie King

Neshaminy

Girls 800 Meter Run

1st Team

Sara Sargent

Pennsbury

2nd Team

Kaelyn Heinicke

Council Rock North

3rd Team

Victoria Brewer

Bensalem

Honorable Mention

Erica Gray

Pennsbury

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1st Team

Dasia Pressley

Neshaminy

2nd Team

Nini Rogers

Pennsbury

3rd Team

Ade Hunter

Bensalem

Honorable Mention

Erin Farrell

Neshaminy

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1st Team

Kate Scott

Council Rock North

2nd Team

Hannah Molloy

Pennsbury

3rd Team

Maddie Sauer

Pennsbury

Honorable Mention

Bailey Balmer

Pennsbury

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1st Team

Sara Sargent, Olivia Sargent, Nini Rogers, Uche Oruaho

Pennsbury

2nd Team

Ade Hunter, Myranda Walp, Tori Brewer, Chelsea Jones

Bensalem

3rd Team

 

Abington

Honorable Mention

Abby Alexis, Alyssa Antonelly, Sarah Mitchell, Cheyenne Oswald

Neshaminy

Girls High Jump

1st Team

Victoria Matthew

Abington

2nd Team

Shannon Taub

Council Rock South

3rd Team

Allison Taub

Council Rock South

Honorable Mention

Lisa Patterson

Neshaminy

Honorable Mention

Sarah Gray

William Tennent

Girls Pole Vault

1st Team

Amanda Benninghoff

Council Rock South

2nd Team

Kathleen Hirthler

Council Rock South

3rd Team

Sophia Bresllin

Abington

Honorable Mention

Dominique Franco

Council Rock South

Girls Long Jump

1st Team

Jessica Stecklein

Neshaminy

2nd Team

Sophia Khan

Council Rock South

3rd Team

Jacqulyn Timoney

Council Rock South

Honorable Mention

Shannon Taub

Council Rock South

Girls Discus Throw

1st Team

Amelia Ali

Bensalem

2nd Team

Radara Carter

Harry S Truman

3rd Team

Elayna Van Arsdale

Bensalem

Honorable Mention

Jill Craig

Council Rock North

Girls Javelin Throw

1st Team

Ashida Cooper

Bensalem

2nd Team

Alysha Slezak

Council Rock North

3rd Team

Patchell Sydney

Council Rock South

Honorable Mention

Shannon Joseph

Council Rock North

Girls Shot Put

1st Team

Tyra Roberts

Bensalem

2nd Team

Allison Taub

Council Rock South

3rd Team

Jill Craig

Council Rock North

Honorable Mention

Ogechi Duru

Neshaminy

Honorable Mention

Courtney Okwara

Neshaminy