2018 Bucks-Mont Lions Club All-Star Football Roster

2018 BUCKS COUNTY FOOTBALL ALL STAR ROSTER

#

Name

School

Position

Height

Weight

Future Plans

3

Joel Stills

Neshaminy

RB/DB

5'9"

185

Undecided

7

Christian Jabbar

Council Rock South

QB

5'10"

165

Penn State

8

Habeeb Baba

Harry S. Truman

DB

5'8"

180

Mcdaniel

10

Mike Garlick

Neshaminy

WR/LB

5'9"

175

Wesley

11

Michael Taylor

Central Bucks West

TE/DL

6'1"

235

Bentley

12

Mitchell Vierling

William Tennent

QB

6'3"

210

Widener

20

Drasaun Moore

Bensalem

ATH

5'10"

160

Undecided

21

Ryan Watson

Central Bucks South

RB

5'6"

160

Undecided

22

Eric Bell

Bristol

WR

5'6"

156

Delaware Valley

23

Jake Novroski

Central Bucks East

WR

6'0"

170

Penn State

30

Dazjae Rogers

Pennsbury

DB

5'10"

170

Albright

31

Jesse Capriotti

New Hope

RB

5'11"

170

Penn State

33

Jake Reichwein

Central Bucks West

LB

6'3"

230

Holy Cross

35

Andrew Basalyga

Pennsbury

LB

6'0"

200

Delaware Valley

40

Amir Pack

Morrisville

LB

6'0"

220

Undecided

41

Yusuf Aladinov

William Tennent

DL

5'11"

205

Delaware Valley

42

David Burke

Pennsbury

WR

5'10"

170

Undecided

43

Jason Walter

Council Rock North

LB

6'0"

215

Ithaca

50

Nick Napadano

Neshaminy

OL

5'10"

260

Lebanon Valley

51

Danny Collins

Bristol

OL/DL

6'1"

280

Delaware Valley

52

Diante Wiggins

Pennsbury

LB

5'11"

185

Undecided

53

Michael Gobora

Pennsbury

DL

6'2"

235

West Chester

60

Noah Collachi

Central Bucks South

DL

6'1"

265

West Chester

61

Maxwell Adar

New Hope

OL

6'2"

250

Carnegie Mellon

62

Giovanni Figueroa

Neshaminy

OL/DL

6'0"

260

Albright

65

Nika Wright

Pennsbury

OL

6'3"

275

West Chester

70

Patrick Fleisch

Central Bucks South

OL

6'3"

265

Bloomsburg

71

Chris Knop

Pennsbury

K

5'11"

175

Albright

72

John Dooley

Council Rock South

OL

6'2"

290

Michigan State

74

Jacob Kelly

Neshaminy

OL

6'0"

265

Penn State

75

Pj Szymanski

Central Bucks East

OL

6'4"

290

Villanova

80

Samir Brisbon

Bristol

DB

5'9"

178

Lycoming

81

Rohan Mcdonald

Central Bucks West

WR

6'1"

185

South Carolina

82

Evan Dorsey

Central Bucks East

DB

5'9"

190

Widener

83

Sean Charpentier

Central Bucks South

DL

5'10"

200

Temple

84

Tristan Roman

Central Bucks South

DL

6'2"

195

Undecided

85

Tony Cattolico

Council Rock South

DL

6'4"

265

West Chester


Coaching Staff
Steve Wilmot - Head Coach/Offensive Line
Matt McHugh - Defensive Coordinator
Vince Bedesem – Linebackers
John Donnelly - Running Backs
Adam Collachi - Defensive Line
Kevin Kelly – Quarterbacks
Dave Ferrara - Defensive Line
Derrick Savage - Offensive Line
Charlie Marterella - Wide Receivers
Steve Fulmer - Defensive Backs
Richard Clemens - Defensive Backs           

Neil French - Bucks County Game Coordinator

 

Montco All Stars 2018

#

Player

High School

Pos

Ht

Wt

Future Plans

2

Sterlen Barr Jr

Upper Moreland

RB

5'9

165

West Chester

3

Darryl Davis-Mcneil

Abington

RB

5'11

187

Kutztown

7

Malik Bootman

Upper Dublin

RB

5'8

185

Albright

8

Cole Kitchen

Upper Moreland

DB

5'9

175

Delaware Valley

10

Justis Henley

North Penn

WR

5'11

175

Delaware

11

Jordan Gyabaah

Cheltenham

QB

6'

190

UTEP

12

Brendan Olexa

Upper Moreland

QB

6'

150

WPI

18

Josh Joachim

Cheltenham

DB

5'6

185

Undecided

20

Julian Smiley

Cheltenham

DB

5'9

175

Undecided

21

Donavan Stevenson

Cheltenham

DB

5'10

180

Undecided

22

Antaun Lloyd

Wissahickon

DB

5'8

160

Kutztown

23

Taji Redd

Abington

DB

5'11

180

Kutztown

30

Anthony Kwiatanowski

Hatboro Horsham

DB

5'8

190

Shippesburg

31

Dars Bowsky

North Penn

DB

5'7

180

Albright

33

Adam Suder

Hatboro Horsham

FB/TE

5'9

205

Kings

35

Jackson Taylor

Abington

LB

6'1

245

West Chester

36

Ceeon Whitehead

Cheltenham

LB

5'9

200

Xavier

40

Anthony Andrews

North Penn

LB

5'10

200

Robert Morris

41

Kelly Macnamara

North Penn

K

5'9

140

IUP

42

Nick Chapman

Hatboro Horsham

LB

6'

230

West Chester

43

Anthony Blessing

Souderton

DE

6'2

210

Widener

50

Tycier Goods

Souderton

DE

5'11

220

VFMA

51

Adam Jefferson-Jones

Upper Dublin

DE

6'

195

Albright

52

Leland Krukowski

Plymouth Whitemarsh

DE

6'1

215

Undecided

53

Myles Gaddy

Cheltenham

DT

6'1

245

East Stroudsburg

60

Jamil Robinson

Abington

DT

5'10

227

Shippensburg

61

Chris Smith

Upper Dublin

DT

5'7

250

Delaware Valley

62

Shamar Browne

Cheltenham

OL

5'10

215

Xavier

65

Matt Bevan

North Penn

OL

5'11

235

Ursinus

66

Jacob Villanueva

Upper Moreland

OL

6'4

325

Ithica

70

Ryan Cody

North Penn

OL

6'

240

Undecided

71

Ryan Lare

North Penn

OL

6'

240

Widener

72

Ryan Caral

Upper Moreland

OL

6'

260

Delaware Valley

74

Evan Yanagawa

North Penn

OL

5'11

230

Ursinus

75

Brett Johnson

Hatboro Horsham

OL

6'2

250

Ursinus

76

Eddie Goldsmith

Springfield

DT

6'

270

Undecided

80

Jordan Green

Cheltenham

WR

5'8

175

Undecided

81

Aj Catanzaro

North Penn

WR

6'2

160

Undecided

82

Calvin Broaddus

Hatboro Horsham

WR

5'7

165

Undecided

83

Dontae Wilson

Plymouth Whitemarsh

WR

5'8

150

Delaware Valley

84

Brett Brossman

Upper Moreland

TE

6'2

195

Widener

85

Bret Vince

Souderton

TE

6'3

215

Widener


COACHES:  Dick Beck/Rick Leisey/Todd Nelson/Kevin Zeblium/Mike Demarteleire/Bruce Fleming/Bill Gill

COORDINATORS:  Craig Phillips/Chris Rittenhouse