2019 SOL Boys/Girls Swimming All-League - National Conference

2018-19 SOL Boys/Girls Swimming & Diving All-League

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

 

GIRLS 200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

1ST TEAM
Abby Henderson / Jacqueline Rounsavill / Ellie Brandbergh / Julia Goroshko - CR North
2ND TEAM
Kailey Horton / Katherine Brown / Mary Sanders / Anna Peshenko - Abington
3RD TEAM
Carolyn Hearn / Emily O’Donnell / Miranda Olhasso / Kellsey Robinson - CR South
HONORABLE MENTION
Isabella Mosco / Samantha Olavage / Kiersten Gravuer / Emily Colyar - Neshaminy

BOYS 200 YARD MEDLEY RELAY

1ST TEAM
Zach Birkbeck / Dominic Edwards / Davis Wojnovich / Blake Eshelman - CR North
2ND TEAM
Greg Roytman / Daniel Alpert / Josh Belder / Mark Disbrow - CR South
3RD TEAM
Ryan Ward / Andrew Kim / Matt Steele / Will Deitch - Pennsbury
HONORABLE MENTION
Ray Presutti / Alexander McClurkin / Dan Sinagoga / Vasyl Hrytskiv - Neshaminy


GIRLS 200 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
Cristina Calibeo - CR North
2ND TEAM
Carolyn Hearn - CR South
3RD TEAM
Maggie Sweitzer - Pennsbury
HONORABLE MENTION

Mary Sanders - Abington
BOYS 200 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
Matt Bonnell - Abington
2ND TEAM
Zach Birkbeck - CR North
3RD TEAM
Liam White - Pennsbury
HONORABLE MENTION
Will Higgins - CR North

GIRLS 200 YARD IM

1ST TEAM
Abby Henderson - CR North
2ND TEAM
Brooke Garretson - Pennsbury
3RD TEAM
Anna Peshenko - Abington
HONORABLE MENTION
Kiersten Gravuer – Neshaminy  

BOYS 200 YARD IM

1ST TEAM
Dominic Edwards - CR North
2ND TEAM
Martin Vradinsky - CR North
3RD TEAM
Carter Myers - Abington
HONORABLE MENTION
Miles Borowsky - Pennsbury

GIRLS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
Jacqueline Rounsavill - CR North
2ND TEAM
Emily Colyar - Neshaminy
3RD TEAM
Kellsey Robinson - CR South
HONORABLE MENTION
Julia Goroshko - CR North

BOYS 50 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
Will Deitch - Pennsbury
2ND TEAM
Greg Roytman - CR South
3RD TEAM
Blake Eshelman - CR North
HONORABLE MENTION
Davis Wojnovich - CR North

GIRLS 100 YARD BUTTERFLY

1ST TEAM
Ellie Brandbergh - CR North
2ND TEAM
Miranda Olhasso - CR South
3RD TEAM
Cristina Calibeo - CR North
HONORABLE MENTION
Kiersten Gravuer - Neshaminy

BOYS 100 YARD BUTTERFLY

1ST TEAM
Davis Wojnovich - CR North
2ND TEAM
Josh Belder - CR South
3RD TEAM
Matt Steele - Pennsbury
HONORABLE MENTION
Drake Bayard - CR North

GIRLS 100 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
Brooke Garretson - Pennsbury
2ND TEAM
Emily Colyar - Neshaminy
3RD TEAM
Julia Goroshko - CR North
HONORABLE MENTION
Kailey Horton - Abington

BOYS 100 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
Blake Eshelman - CR North
2ND TEAM
Will Deitch - Pennsbury 
3RD TEAM
Nathan Suit - Abington
HONORABLE MENTION
Parker Galley - CR North

GIRLS 500 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
Abby Henderson - CR North
2ND TEAM
Anna Peshenko - Abington
3RD TEAM
Carolyn Heard - CR South
HONORABLE MENTION
Julia Cieniuch - Pennsbury

BOYS 500 YARD FREESTYLE

1ST TEAM
Matt Bonnell - Abington
2ND TEAM
Liam White - Pennsbury
3RD TEAM
Ryan Ward - Pennsbury
HONORABLE MENTION
Evan Wadley - Pennsbury

GIRLS 200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1ST TEAM
Abby Henderson / Ellie Brandbergh / Julia Goroshko / Jacqueline Rounsavill - CR North
2ND TEAM
Brooke Garretson / Valerie Lawton / Maggie Sweitzer / Avery Stimmel - Pennsbury
3RD TEAM
Emily O’Donnell / Lydia Deviln / Kaitlyn Eastburn / Oleana Polkhovsky - CR South
HONORABLE MENTION
Abby Barrett / Reiley McCrudden / Alexandra Suc / Melanie Machuca - Abington

BOYS 200 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1ST TEAM
Drake Bayard / Caleb Chryst / Jackson Eshelman / Parker Galley - CR North
2ND TEAM
Jacob Roytman / Mark Disbrow / Josh Belder / Greg Roytman - CR South
3RD TEAM
Charlie Green / Dan Voskoboynik / Colin Harris / Chris Laub - William Tennent
HONORABLE MENTION
Daniel Gutman / Chris Elliot / Ray Presutti / Lachlan Stay - Neshaminy

GIRLS 100 YARD BACKSTROKE

1ST TEAM

Ellie Brandbergh - CR North
2ND TEAM
Kellsey Robinson - CR South
3RD TEAM
Kailey Horton - Abington
HONORABLE MENTION
Isabella Mosco - Neshaminy

BOYS 100 YARD BACKSTROKE

1ST TEAM
Greg Roytman - CR South
2ND TEAM
Jacob Roytman - CR South
3RD TEAM
Zach Birkbeck - CR North
HONORABLE MENTION
Martin Vradinskiy - CR North

GIRLS 100 YARD BREASTSTROKE

1ST TEAM
Jacqueline Rounsavill - CR North
2ND TEAM
Katherine Brown - Abington
3RD TEAM
Avery Stimmel - Pennsbury
HONORABLE MENTION
Emily Nelson - CR North

BOYS 100 YARD BREASTSTROKE

1ST TEAM
Dominic Edwards - CR North
2ND TEAM
Alexander McClurkin - Neshaminy
3RD TEAM
Dan Sinagoga - Neshaminy
HONORABLE MENTION
Josh Belder - CR South

GIRLS 400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1ST TEAM
Maggie Switzer / Brooke Garretson / Valerie Lawton / Avery Stimmel - Pennsbury
2ND TEAM
Miranda Olhasso / Kaitlen Eastburn / Carolyn Hearn / Kellsey Robinson - CR South
3RD TEAM
Anna Peshenko / Mary Sanders / Katherine Brown / Kailey Horton - Abington
HONORABLE MENTION
Kiersten Gravuer / Melissa Sicherman / Isabella Mosco / Emily Colyar - Neshaminy

BOYS 400 YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

1ST TEAM
Davis Wojnovich / Dominic Edwards / Zach Birkbeck / Blake Eshelman - CR North
2ND TEAM
Carter Myers / Nicholas Suit / Nathan Suit / Matt Bonnell - Abington
3RD TEAM
Matt Steele / Liam White / Ryan Ward / Will Deitch - Pennsbury
HONORABLE MENTION
Daniel Gutman / Vasyl Hrytskiv / Alexander McClurkin / Dan Sinagoga - Neshaminy


GIRLS 1 MTR DIVING

1ST TEAM
Kassidy Georgevich - Pennsbury
2ND TEAM
Karlie Von Schmidt - Pennsbury
3RD TEAM

Emily Shaya - CR South
HONORABLE MENTION
Amelia Spiegelman - Abington

BOYS 1 MTR DIVING

1ST TEAM
Sam Henninger - Abington
2ND TEAM
Conor Gesing - Abington
3RD TEAM
Luke Dotson - CR North
HONORABLE MENTION
Chris Laub - William Tennent