Boys' District One Championships (3-4-16)

DISTRICT ONE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Class AA

Team scores (through event 13)
1. Lower Moreland, 242 points; 2. Upper Moreland, 150; 3. (tie)Springfield (M) and Pottsgrove, 132; 5. Upper Perkiomen, 119; 6. Holy GhostPrep, 109; 7. Bishop Shanahan, 105; 8. Sun Valley, 56.

Event results

 200-yard medley relay: 1. Lower Moreland (Connor Killion,Chris Kelly, Tommy Lutter, Tom Seefried), 1:39.66; 2. Pottsgrove, 1:42.52; 3.Holy Ghost Prep, 1:42.78; 4. Bishop Shanahan, 1:45.03; 5. Upper Perkiomen,1:46.47; 6. Springfield (M), 1:49.75; 7. Sun Valley, 1:50.63;

200 freestyle:1. Connor Killion (LM), 1:42.46; 2. KevinBasch (PG), 1:44.02; 3. Tom Powell (BS), 1:47.14; 4. Ben Van Meter (SM), 1:47.38;5. Bobby McLoughlin (HGP), 1:49.47; 6. Brennan Coleman (UM), 1:52.37; 7. KevinHimmelwright (UP), 1:52.53; 8. Mitch Cairns (UP), 1:52.87;

200 IM: 1. Mikey Prior (PG), 2:00.28; 2. Chris Kelly (LM),2:02.64; 3. Dan Shevelev (LM), 2:06.79; 4. Kaine Geoffrion (VFMA), 2:11.17; 5.Connor Pietro (LM), 2:11.24; 6. Mike Cebzanov (UM), 2:11.92; 7. Cameron Junk(UP), 2:11.99; 8. Andrew Iannacone (HGP), 2:13.03; 

50 freestyle:1. Owen Robinson (CC), 22.02; 2. Tom Seefried(LM), 22.20; 3. Jake Corcoran (SM), 22.22; 4. Patrick Agnew (PG), 22.53; 5.Zach Litvin (UM), 22.54; 6. Ethan Ford (SM), 22.61; 7.. Jake Winter (UM), 22.95;8. Erik Fenstermaker (HGP), 23.19;

100 butterfly: 1. Olivier Nguyen (BS), 53.67; 2. Tommy Lutter(LM), 54.43; 3. Jake Matthews (UM), 55.18; 4. Dan Shevelev (LM), 56.93; 5. RoryXi (VFMA), 57.28; 6. Chirag Ram (LM), 57.34; 7. Matthew Doucette (HGP), 57.68;8. Joel Williams (UP), 57.88;

200 freestyle relay: 1. Lower Moreland (Chris Kelly, ConnorPietro, Tom Seefried, Connor Killion), 1:28.94; 2. Springfield (M), 1:30.30; 3.Upper Moreland, 1:30.50; 4. Bishop Shanahan, 1:30.85; 5. Pottsgrove, 1:31.11;6. Upper Perkiomen, 1:33.94; 7. Holy Ghost Prep, 1:37.57; 8. Sun Valley,1:41.85.

Class AAA

Team scores (through event 14)
1. North Penn, 156 points; 2. Upper Dublin, 144; 3. Conestoga,110; 4. Souderton, 104; 5. Radnor, 91; 6. Hatboro-Horsham, 66; 7. DowningtownEast, 64.5; 8. Central Bucks West, 61; 9. Owen J. Roberts, 60; 10. Coatesville,57.

Event results

200-yard medley relay: 1. Souderton (Storm Krader, RyanWitoslawski, Spencer Nice, Christian Musterait), 1:34.34; 2. Upper Dublin,1:34.42; 3. North Penn, 1:36.23; 4. Conestoga, 1:38.08; 5. Radnor, 1:38.34; 6.West Chester Henderson, 1:38.43; 7. Avon Grove, 1:38.81; 8. Coatesville, 1:38.90;

200 freestyle:1. Michael Jensen (UD), 1:36.63 (meet record,previous record 1:38.85 by Michael Jensen, Feb. 26, 2015; pool record, previousrecord 1:36.66 by Jim Wells, Peddie, 1989); 2. David Kneiss (N), 1:41.53; 3.Ogden Leyens (UD), 1:41.77; 4. Doug Boehme (W), 1:41.84; 5. Andy Thomas (HH),1:42.14; 6. Aiden Daly (NP), 1:42.34; 7. Harrison Friel (NP), 1:43.40; 8. Matt Magness(U), 1:43.49; 

200 IM: 1. Brain McKenrick (C), 1:52.17; 2. Collin Villari(CBE), 1:53.27); 3. Corey Smith (NP), 1:54.95; 4. Devon Polak (UD), 1:56.01; 5.James El-Deiry (R), 1:58.11; 6. Ryan Hartmann (NP), 1:58.12; 7. Emils Jurcik(K), 1:58.24; 8. Jared Fruhwirth (WCH), 1:58.27; 

50 freestyle: 1. Christian Musterait (S), 20.72; 2. Brad Johnson(CBW), 21.38; 3. Tommy Cestare (DE), 21.44; 4. Colin Bauer (OJR), 21.49; 5.Mark Preedy (WT), 21.75; 6. Greg Giannella (R), 21.89; 7. Dale Johnson (CBW),21.91; 8. Bryce Nika (CV), 21.92; 

100 butterfly: 1. Brendan Burns (C), 50.08; 2. Justin Carey(AG), 50.30; 3. Colin Bauer (OJR), 51.28; 4. John Libert (K), 51.44; 5.Christopher Hincks (DE), 51.48; 6. Wyatt Amdor (UD), 51.63; 7. Patrick Lance(B), 51.81; 8. Brendon Loux (S), 52.27; 

200 freestyle relay: 1. Upper Dublin (Michael Jensen, DevonPolak, Scott Luttmann, Alex Flynn), 1:25.08 (Jensen’s leadoff split of 20.19 isa meet record, previous record 20.44 by Shane Ryan, Haverford, March 1, 2012);2. Hatboro-Horsham, 1:26.71; 3. Conestoga, 1:27.03; 4. Radnor, 1:27.28; 5.Central Bucks West, 1:27.39; 6. North Penn, 1:28.01; 7. Downingtown East,1:28.04; 8. Owen J. Roberts, 1:28.07.