SOL Boys' Swimming Championships (2-16-19)

Check out the top finishers in this weekend’s SOL Championships. SOL American Conference results will be added when they are received. The boys' American Conference Championship photos were provided courtesy of Geanine Jamison. CLICK HERE to view photos from her gallery.

2019 Boys SOL National Conference Championships

Boys Team Rankings
1. Council Rock North 512
2. Pennsbury 430
3. Council Rock South 276
4. Abington 253
5. Neshaminy 247
6. William Tennent 200
7. Bensalem 98

Boys 200 Medley Relay
1. CR North (Zach Birbeck, Dominic Edwards, Davis Wojnovich, Blake Eshelman) 1:36.85* (Pool Record)
2. CR South (Greg Roytman, Daniel Alpert, Josh Belder, Mark Disbrow) 1:37.84
3. Pennsbury (Ryan Ward, Kim Andrew, Matt Steele, Will Deitch) 1:39.38
4. Neshaminy (Ray Presutti, Alexander McClurkin, Dan Sinagoga, Vasyl Hrytskiv) 1:40.29
5. Abington (Nathan Suit, Carter Myers, Nicholas Suit, Matt Bonnell) 1:40.96
6. William Tennent (Dan Voskoboynik, Joe Gwynn, Colin Harris, Charlie Green) 1:43.00.

Boys 200 Freestyle
1. Zach Birkbeck CRN 1:47.98
2. Liam White Pbury 1:49.35
3. Will Higgins CRN 1:50.15
4. Trevor Johnson CRN 1:50.94
5. Evan Wadley Pbury 1:51.45
6. Zach Woltman Pbury 1:52.51

Boys 200 IM
1. Dominic Edwards CRN 1:54.63
2. Martin Vradinskiy CRN 2:00.05
3. Carter Myers Aton 2:02.54
4. Miles Borowsky Pbury 2:02.83
5. Jacob Roytman CRS 2:03
6. Drake Bayard CRN 2:04.79

Boys 50 Freestyle
1. Will Deitch Pbury 21.88
2. Greg Roytman CRS 21.91
3. Blake Eshelman CRN 22.13
4. Davis Wojnovich CRN 22.29
5. Matt Bonnell Aton 22.33
6. Parker Galley CRN 22.45

Boys 100 Butterfly
1. Davis Wojnovich CRN 51.79
2. Josh Belder CRS 52.60
3. Matt Steele Pbury 53.34
4. Drake Bayard CRN 54.01
5. Alexander McClurkin Nesh 54.76
6. Jackson Eshelman CRN 55.10

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay
1. CR North (Parker Galley, Caleb Chryst, Jackson Eshelman, Drake Bayard) 1:30.20
2. CR South (Jacob Roytman, Josh Belder, Mark Disbrow, Daniel Stavropolskiy) 1:30.74
3. William Tennent (Dan Voskoboynik, Charlie Green, Colin Harris, Chris Laub) 1:31.79
4. Neshaminy (Chris Elliot, Ray Presutti, Lachlan Stay, Daniel Gutman) 1:33.89
5. Pennsbury (Zach Woltman, Jack Zisa, Evan Wadley, Jaiesh Madaka) 1:36.01
6. Abington (Seamus O’Neill, Sean Donohue, Matt McHugh, Colin Taggart) 1:36.28

Boys 100 Freestyle
1. Blake Eshelman CRN 48.25
2. Will Deitch Pbury 48.69
3. Nathan Suit Aton 48.81
4. Parker Galley CRN 49.82
5. Caleb Chryst CRN 50.37
6. Chris Laub WT 51.01
Boys 500 Freestyle
1. Matt Bonnell Aton 4:30.69* (Pool Record)
2. Liam White Pbury 4:56.21
3. Ryan Ward Pbury 4:57.41
4. Evan Wadley Pbury 4:58.51
5. Trevor Johnson CRN 5:00.59
6. Josh Cicco Pbury 5:09.85

Boys 100 Backstroke
1. Greg Roytman CRS 51.78
2. Jacob Roytman CRS 52.21
3. Zach Birkbeck CRN 53.92
4. Martin Vradinskiy CRN 54.95
5. Nathan Suit Aton 55.02
6. Ryan Ward Pbury 55.78

Boys 100 Breaststroke
1. Dominic Edwards CRN 59.53
2. Alexander McClurkin Nesh 1:00.03
3. Dan Sinagoga Nesh 1:01.34
4. Josh Belder CRS 1:01.62
5. Andrew Kim Pbury 1:01.93
6. Miles Borowsky Pbury 1:02.26

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay
1. CR North (Davis Wojnovich, Domnic Edwards, Zach Birkbeck, Blake Eshelman) 3:10.91* (Pool Record)
2. Abington (Carter Myers, Nicholas Suit, Nathan Suit, Matt Bonnell) 3:18.05
3. Pennsbury (Matt Steele, Liam White, Ryan Ward, Will Deitch) 3:18.93
4. CR South (Jacob Roytman, Daniel Stavropolskiy, Greg Roytman, Daniel Alpert) 3:21.37
5. Neshaminy (Vasyl Hrytskiv, Daniel Gutman, Alexander McClurkin, Dan Sinagoga) 3:23.00
6. William Tennent (Charlie Green, Colin Harris, Dan Voskoboynik, Chris Laub) 3:23.25

2019 Boys SOL Continental Conference Championships

Boys Team Rankings
1. North Penn 609.50
2. Souderton 368.50
3. Central Bucks East 273
4. Central Bucks South 222.50
5. Central Bucks West 220
6. Pennridge 160.50
7. Quakertown 122

Boys 200 Medley Relay
1. North Penn (Sean Faikish, Nick Clark, Tyler Hall, Luke Schwar) 1:36.09
2. CB East (Erik Huuki, Trevor Mislan, Tommy Krystkliewicz, Michael Scarpitta) 1:39.24
3. Souderton (TJ Yaglenski, William Leyland, Matt Masciulli, Jake Kramer) 1:40.16
4. CB South (Ryan Kircher, Josh Hiltpold, Tom Khayt, Daniel Pohl) 1:40.39
5. Pennridge (Greg Bashaar, Joseph Hong, Ethan Lionetti, James Sandt) 1:41.45
6. CB West (Holden Petty, Doug Bignault, Franky Swain, Connor Levant) 1:47.77

Boys 200 Freestyle
1. Ryley Fein NP 1:42.70
2. Max Bachman NP 1:45.55
3. Erik Huuki CBE 1:46.64
4. Jake Kramer Ston 1:46.68
5. Evan Mancini NP 1:47.75
6. Gabriel Wingert CBW 1:49.85

Boys 200 IM
1. Sean Faikish NP 1:53.48
2. Joseph Hong Pridge 1:58.48
3. Eri Degodny NP 2:00 33
4. Robert Freece NP 2:03.03
5. Tommy Krystkiewicz CBE 2:03.55
6. William Leyland Ston 2:06.29

Boys 50 Freestyle
1. Luke Schwar NP 21.98
2. Tyler Hall NP 22.02
3. Ryan Faikish NP 22.58
4. Ryan Kircher CBS 22.64
5. Michael Scarpitta CBE 22.79
6. Luke Engel NP 22.82

Boys 100 Butterfly
1. RJ Yaglenski Ston 52.65
2. Nick Clark NP 52.90
3. Tom Khayt CBS 53.56
4. Evan Mancini NP 54.62
5. Tyler Hall NP 55.91
6. Ethan Lionetti Pridge 55.95

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay
1. North Penn (Tyler Hall, Ryan Faikish, Evan Mancini, Ryley Fein) 1:26.68
2. Souderton (Austin Graham, Drew Stephens, Erik Moyer, Reid Sinkinson) 1:32.06
3. CB West (Cameron Wallace, Connor Levant, Max Quinn, Gabriel Wingert) 1:33.65
4. CB East (Michael Scarpitta, Gabe Miksa, Jorge Cervantes, Connor Lenahan) 1:34.08
5. CB South (Alexei Havaka, Cole Martin, Kevin He, Josh Hiltpold) 1:36.26
6. Quakertown (Jacob Lewis, Tyler Einolf, David Pyfer, Daniel Litvinchuk) 1:37.07

Boys 100 Freestyle
1. Ryley Fein NP 46.65
2. Luke Schwar NP 47.77
3. Jake Kramer Ston 48.01
4. Ryan Kircher CBS 48.92
5. Reid Sinkinson Ston 49.27
6. Trevor Mislan CBE 49.29

Boys 500 Freestyle
1. Max Bachman NP 4:51.93
2. Eric Degotney NP 4:53.45
3. William Klein NP 4:55.02
4. Sage Trautz NP 4:56.95
5. Luke Cimakasky CBW 5:04.73
6. Connor Lenahan CBE 5:06.79

Boys 100 Backstroke
1. Sean Faikish NP 50.76
2. Eric Huuki CBE 53.01
3. TJ Yaglenski Ston 53.79
4. Matthew Harkrader NP 55.43
5. Gabriel Wingert CBW 55.67
6. Tommy Krystkiewicz CBE 56.37

Boys 100 Breaststroke
1. Joseph Hong Pridge 58.77
2. Trevor Mislan CBE 59.57
3. Nick Clark NP 1:00.08
4. Tom Khayt CBS 1:01.27
5. Ethan Lionetti Pridge 1:01.91
6. Tyler Einolf Qtown 1:02.46

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay
1. North Penn (Ryley Fein, Luke Schwar, Nick Clark, Sean Faikish) 3:09.65) 3:09.65* (Pool Record)
2. Souderton (Jake Kramer, Matt Masciulli, Reid Sinkinson, TJ Yaglenski) 3:16.16
3. CB South (Daniel Poohl, Cole Martin, Tom Khayt, Ryan Kircher) 3:17.78
4. CB East (Connor Lenahan, Tommy Krystkiewicz, Erik Huuki, Trevor Mislan) 3:19.09
5. Pennridge (James Sandt, Joe Ereifej, Ethan Lionetti, Joseph Hong) 3:22.39
6. CB West (Cameron Wallace, Max Quinn, Franky Swain, Gabriel Wingert) 3:27.77

2019 Boys SOL American Conference Championships

Boys Team Rankings
1. Upper Dublin 532
2. Hatboro-Horsham 378
3. Plymouth Whitemarsh 345.5
4. Wissahickon 329
5. Cheltenham 147.5
6. Springfield Township 141
7. Upper Moreland 130

Boys 200 Medley Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Jake DiMartile, Matthew Jensen, Kyle Pro, Kornel Pesti) 1:36.04
2. Hatboro-Horsham (Seth Spector, Dylan Mignogna, Zack Mignogna, Tyler Waren ) 1:41.45
3. Wissahickon (Nicholas Kang, Robert Boehme, Zac Jobin, Griffin Bowers) 1:43.04
4. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Riley Coyle, Cameron Huynh, Adam Dinofa, Mark Lukens) 1:44.60
5. Cheltenham (Erik Williams, Eli Kofman, Darien Williams, Eli Tilema) 1:45.86
6. Springfield Township (Matt Wojcik, Misha Davis, Mike Soroka, Nikitta Furman) 1:55.85

Boys 200 Freestyle
1. Kyle Pro UD 1:44.99
2. Justin Ruggiero PW 1:48.11
3. Erik Williams Chelt 1:48.24
4. Kornel Pesti UD 1:48.96
5. Conner Laux Wiss 1:48.97
6. Griffin Bowers Wiss 1:49.40

Boys 200 IM
1. Jake DiMartile UD 1:58.71
2. Robert Boehme Wiss 2:01.17
3. Michael Yoon UD 2:02.38
4. Seth Spectoro HH 2:02.45
5. Zachary Duthie UD 2:02.78
6. Zack Mignogna HH 2:03.66

Boys 50 Freestyle
1. Caleb Kelly PW 21.65
2. Luke Emig HH 21.67
3. Stuart Sumner HH 22.11
4. Andrew McPoyle HH 22.57
5. Nicho Gewartowski UD 22.76
6. Ethan Ford HH 22.82

Boys 100 Butterfly
1. Matthew Jensen UD 49.92
2. Nick Fiddler PW 51.35
3. Zac Jobin Wiss 54.76
4. Max Zelkind UD 54.89
5. Zack Mignogna HH 55.14
6. James Enge HH 57.28

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Kyle Pro, Nicholas Gewartowski, Jake DiMartile, Matthew Jensen) 1:26.38
2. Hatboro-Horsham (Andrew McPoyle, Stuart Sumner, Luke Emig, Tyler Warren ) 1:26.91
3. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Caleb Kelly, Nick Fiddler, Mark Lukens, Justin Ruggiero) 1:29.14
4. Wissahickon (Matthew Chung, Anthony Schoppe, Nicholas Kang, Griffin Bowers) 1:30.67
5. Springfield Township (Bennett Grothusen, Brent Hennegan, Jake Hennegan, Ethan Ford) 1:35.30
6. Upper Moreland (Kevin Johnston, Jarid Chan, Jimmy Ogilvie, Garrett Sacco) 1:50.61

Boys 1 Meter Diving
1. Michael Burke UD 461.80
2. Dylan Swedberg UM 358.35
3. Joe Brophy HH 338.60
4. Bigs Moran UM 297.55
5. Kai Young UD 290.45
6. Jare Seehausashai Chelt 254.45

Boys 100 Freestyle
1. Matthew Jensen UD 45.83* (Pool Record)
2. Kyle Pro UD 47.44
3. Stuart Sumner HH 47.83
4. Caleb Kelly PW 48.15
5. Luke Emig HH 48.17
6. Nicho Gewartowski UD 49.85

Boys 500 Freestyle
1. Robert Boehme Wiss 4:44.52
2. Conner Laux Wiss 4:54.09
3. Anthony Schoppe Wiss 4:54.75
4. Kornel Pesti UD 4:58.30
5. Jared Kressman 4:58.92
6. Jake Davis PW 4:59.30

Boys 100 Backstroke
1. Jake DiMartile UD 52.29
2. Nick Fiddler PW 54.13
3. Erik Williams Chelt 54.61
4. Seth Spector HH 57.47
5. Logan wilmoth UD 57.64
6. Riley Coyle PW 58.38

Boys 100 Breaststroke
1. Miles Rankin PW 59.65
2. Michael Yoon UD 1:02.23
3. Eli Kofman Chelt 1:02.89
4. Zachary Duthie UD 1:03.54
5. Andrew McPoyle HH 1:03.91
6. Cameron Huynh PW 1:04.21

 

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay
1. Hatboro-Horsham (Stuart Sumner, Seth Spector, Luke Emig, Andrew McPoyle) 3:16.09
2. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Justin Ruggiero, Caleb Kelly, Cameron Huynh, Nick Fiddler) 3:17.31
3. Wissahickon (Matthew Chung, Zac Jobin, Peter Decker, Conner Laux) 3:22.16
4. Upper Dublin (Kornel Pesti, Jonas Andrulonis, Max Zelkind, Jared Kressman) 3:24.25
5. Cheltenham (Eli Kofman, Darien Williams, Eli Tilema, Erik Williams) 3:27.71
6. Springfield Township (Bennett Grothusen, Ben Gendron, Jake Hennegan, Ethan Ford) 3:30.85