SOL Boys' Track & Field Championships Wrap (5-11-19)

Check out the top finishers at this weekend’s SOL Boys’ Track & Field Championships. National Conference Championship photos courtesy of John Gleeson.

SOL NATIONAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Council Rock South 247.50
2. Council Rock North 156
3. Pennsbury 131.50
4. Neshaminy 131
5. Bensalem 125
6. Harry S Truman 55
7. William Tennent 52
Boys 100m Dash
1.Savion Hebron Nesh 10.76
2. Emmanuel Ampofo Nesh 11.05
3. Jeremy Smithline CRN 11.13
4. Javeer Peterson HST 11.21
5. Fernando Delgado WT 11.28
6. Caleb Bunch Pbury 11.30
Boys 110m Hurdles
1.Josh Paul Pbury 14.86
2. Sean Clancy CRN 15.32
3. Robert Yotko CRS 15.83
4. Harley Cheathem Bens 15.96
5. Mike McCoy CRN 16.15
6. Matt Checchia CRS 16.41
7. David Yunusov Bens 16.75
8. Christian McAndrew Bens 17.34
Boys 4x800m Relay
1. Council Rock South (Tallon Bares, Connor Dickel, Shane Goldman, Kyle Kutney) 8:00.18
2. Council Rock North (Jake Boyd, Tucker Smith, Matt Mullen, Brandon Pfister) 8:00.79
3. Bensalem (Michael Brach, Jared O’Connell, Dabi Chanez, Javier Williams) 8:07.56
4. Neshaminy (Ethan Nolan, Robert Sassman, Tom Plunkett Evan Hastings) 8:07.56
5. Pennsbury (Eric Barr, Killian Brennan, Alex Hludzinski, Joshua Ware) 8:38.86
6. William Tennent (Nick Iadonisi, Gavin Magrann, Matt Christofas, Eddie Campbell) 8:48.67
Boys 200m Dash
1. Savion Hebron Nesh 21.51
2. Emmanuel Ampofo Nesh 22.53
3. Jeremy Smithline CRN 22.60
4. Ritish Sharma Bens 22.79
5. Caleb Bunch Pbury 22.29
6. Saleem Thomas HST 23.54
7. Trystan Beckett Bens 23.60
Boys 3200m Run
1. Kyle Kutney CRS 9:55.85
2. Christopher Sears CRS 10:03.19
3. Shane Goldman CRS 10:03.33
4. John Davis CRN 10:05.25
5. Andrew Belder CRS 10:11.34
6. Dean Ricco WT 10:12.42
7. Miles Hutton WT 10:13.81
8. Amauris Hernandez Pbury 10:14.46
Boys 1600m Run
1. Collin Ochs CRS 4:29.60
2. Jake Boyd CRN 4:30.63
3. Kyle Kutney CRS 4:31.82
4. Shane Goldman CRS 4:33.00
5. Matt Mullen CRN 4:33.36
6. Pat Bierach CRN 4:36.80
7. Stefan Sroka Pbury 4:38.66
8. Brandon Pfister CRN 4:39.41
Boys 4x100m Relay
1. Pennsbury (Caleb Bunch, Ladi Bamgbose, Jason Turner, Mark Czajkowski) 43.83
2. Council Rock North (Chan Kim, Evan Mancinelli, Amare Mayo, Jeremy Smithline) 43.99
3. Council Rock South (Robert YOtko, Jake Mihalic, Joey Lewis, John Franco) 44.43
4. William Tennent (Shane McGrann, David DaSilva, Joe Roller, Fernando Delgado) 44.44
5. Bensalem (Gage Verrecchia, David Yunusov, Gideon Tan, Colin Sim) 48.19
Boys 400m Dash
1. Savion Hebron Nesh 48.91
2. Savaughn Hebron Nesh 50.23
3. Javier Williams Bens 50.66
4. Saleem Thomas HST 51.30
5. Jason Turner Pbury 51.44
6. Olivier Bryant HST 51.67
7. Trystan Beckett Bens 52.44
8. Jayden Browne CRS 52.92
Boys 300m Hurdles
1. Jason Turnver Pbury 40.05
2. Josh Paul Pbury 41.20
3. Sean Clancy CRN 41.42
4. Robert Yotko CRS 41.89
5. Shyam Patel Bens 42.57
6. Josiah Leonard Bens 42.77
7. Matt Checchia CRS 43.07
8. Joey Lewis CRS 43.26
Boys 4x400m Relay
1. Neshaminy (Savaughn Hebron, Emmanuel Ampofo, Ethan Nolan, Savion Hebron) 3:19.30
2. Harry S Truman (Shawn Peiffer, Olivier Bryant, Saleem Thomas, Nasir Scott) 3:21.19
3. Bensalem (Trysten Beckett, Dabi Chanez, Javier Williams, Jared O’Connell) 3:21.74
4. Council Rock North (Tallon Batres, Ryan Ulrick, Collin Ochs, Paul McDonnell) 3:26.43
5. Council Rock South (Tallon Batres, Ryan Ulrick, Collin Ochs, Paul McDonnell) 3:27.25
6. Pennsbury (Jason Turner, Mark Czajkowski, Bentley Desir, Josh Paul) 3:29.00
7. William Tennent (Nick Iadonisi, David DaSilva, Tim Horton, Matt Christofas) 3:41.39)
Boys High Jump
1. Teonne Sherrod Pbury 6-04.00
2. Harley Cheathem Bens 6-02.00
3. Lateef Adewale HST J6-02.00
4. Jack Steilen WT 5-10.00
5. Evan Brooks Nesh J5-10.00
6. Jake Mihalic CRS 5-08.00
7. Don Hill Nesh J5-08.00
8. CJ Haas CRN J5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault
1. Dan Dean Nesh 14-06.00
2. John Franco CRS 14-00.00
3. Justin Segal CRS 11-06.00
4. Sean Clancy CRN 11-00.00
5. Jack Kaehler CRS 10-06.00
5. Nathan Salapong Pbury 10-06.00
7. Ethan Hogan Pbury J10-06.00
8. Tyler Bursk Nesh J10-06.00
Boys Long Jump
1. Jake Mihalic CRS 21-02.25
2. Teonne Sherrod Pbury 19-11.00
3. Javeer Peterson HST 19-10.25
4. Ritish Sharma Bens 19-07.75
5. Nasir Scott HST 19-03.50
6. Harley Cheathem Bens 19-00.50
7. Michael Brach Bens 18-10.25
8. Adam Browning CRN 18-05.75
Boys Triple Jump
1. Logan Williamson Nesh 45-05.25
2. Jake Mihalic CRS 43-06.25
3. Ritish Sharma Bens 43-01.00
4. Michael Brach Bens 42-03.75
5. Lateef Adewale HST 42-01.75
6. Adam Browning CRN 38-07.00
7. Jack Steilen WT 38-00.75
8. Evan Brooks Nesh 37-05.75
Boys Discus Throw
1. Lance Harewood CRS 117-02
2. Derrick Lukomski CRN 114-05
3. Jermaine Parks Bens 110-09
4. James Richie WT 108-03
5. Jeremy Goll Pbury 102-01
6. Mark Tyler Bens 101-08
7. Dan Ballard CRN 99-09
8. Nate Hoffman Nesh 97-10
Boys Javelin Throw
1. Ryan Vaughn Nesh 147-05
2. JD Rubin CRS 135-09
3. Drew Ford WT 133-05
4. Justin Segal CRS 129-10
5. Dan Ballard CRN 125-01
6. Louie Sepe Pbury 124-00
7. Tommy Kubicka Pbury J124-00
8. Tristan Mangin CRS 123-10
Boys Shot Put
1. Lance Harewood CRS 47-02.00
2. JD Rubin CRS 42-10.50
3. Jeremy Goll Pbury 41-07.50
4. Lukas Banks WT 38-01.00
5. Lucas Verab Pbury 36-06.50
6. Jermaine Parks Bens 36-04.75
7. Dan Ballard CRN 36-04.00
8. Josh Levi CRS 35-08.75

SOL CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Pennridge 251
2. Central Bucks West 174.50
3. Central Bucks East 155.50
4. North Penn 144
5. Central Bucks South 96
6. Quakertown 49
7. Souderton 39
Boys 100m Dash
1. Luke Benson CBW 10.95
2. Joey Gant Pridge 11.20
3. Michael Cannon Jr CBS 11.21
4. Jack Wasserman Pridge 11.51
5. Marcos Lopez CBE 11.62
6. Roman Katona CBW 11.62
7. Alan Zlotin CBW 11.68
8. Trevor Gray Qtown 11.70
Boys 110m Hurdles
1. Curtis Young, NP 14.81
2. Kevin Sieving Ston 15.50
3. Ethan Korb CBE 15.53
4. John Steele NP 15.63
5. Spencer Lane Pridge 16.41
6. Dekai Averett Ston 16.41
7. Nick Gillespie CBW 16.43
8. Ethan Duncan CBE 16.48
Boys 4x800m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ (Owen Shields, Christian Crabtree, Luke Fehrman, Blake Ewaskey) 7:54.72
2. Pennridge ‘A’ (Cole Doster, Bobby Brashear, Andrew Reice, Luke Eissler) 7:58.24
3. Central Bucks East ‘A’ (Sean Lahetta, Holden Emery, Jack McManus, Ryan Testa) 8:02.53
4. Central Bucks South ‘A’ (Tate Prudish, John Tunceli, Owen Moelter, Gavin Campbell) 8:04.68
5. North Penn ‘A’ (Erik Kull, Ryan Greene, Gavin Zanck, Dylan Reid) 8:07.10
6. Souderton ‘A’ (Tommy Greve, Robbie Fink, Peter Ernst, Josiah Moyer) 8:44.24
7. Quakertown ‘A’ (Chester Welliver, David Pyfer, Zach Pint, Logan Brezner) 9:09.33
Boys 200m Dash
1. Michael Cannon Jr CBS 22.19
2. Luke Benson CBW 22.27
3. Joey Gant Pridge 22.56
4. Jack Wasserman Pridge 23.01
5. Isaiah Hill NP 23.07
6. Moses Allie Qtown 23.39
7. Luke Blackwell CBE 23.41
8. Roman Katona CBW 23.70
Boys 3200m Run
1. Sami Razi NP 9:37.12
2. Luke Cimakasky CBW 9:46.02
3. Diego Lera-Lozano Pridge 9:48.45
4. Ethan Saville Pridge 9:50.49
5. Cade Sands CBE 10:01.72
6. Noah Demis NP 10:05.59
7. Ian Kelly NP 10:23.58
8. Seean Fisher NP 10:24.77
Boys 1600m Run
1. Matt Eissler Pridge 4:28.42
2. Jack McManus CBE 4:31.33
3. Josiah Moyer Ston 4:31.75
4. Andrew Gillespie CBW 4:37.24
5. Christia Crabtree CBW 4:38.80
6. Diego Lera-Loazano Pridge 4:40.40
7. Gavin Zanck NP 4:41.26
8. Gavin Pettigrew CBE 4:42.39
Boys 4x100m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ (Matt Schwartz, Blake Ewaskey, Luke Fehrman, Luke Benson) 43.23
2. Pennridge ‘A’ (Liam McCool, Jack Wasserman, Landon McIntyre, Joey Gant) 47.36
3. Central Bucks South ‘A’ (Andrew Scheetz, Akaash, Dylan Montagna, Michael Cannon Jr) 43.57
4. North Penn ‘A’ (Sufyan Davis-Arrington, Isaiah Hill, Kiala Nsikidi, Curtis Young) 43.73
5. Central Bucks East ‘A’ (Luke Blackwell, Nick Correra, Evan Clark, Ben Power) 44.42
6. Quakertown ‘A’ (Trevor Gray, Bali Schmidt, Nam Le, Moses Allie) 44.73
7. Souderton ‘A’ (Nathan Lui, Charlie Pritchard, Trevor Melton, Kobey Bui) 46.45
Boys 400m Dash
1. Bobby Brashear Pridge 49.61
2. Alan Zlotin CBW 50.26
3. Marcos Lopez CBE 50.27
4. Liam McCool Pridge 50.98
5. Evan Miller Pridge 51.00
6. Roman Katona CBW 51.27
7. Ryan Hannigan CBW 51.66
8. Nicholas Yeatman Qtown 51.93
Boys 300m Hurdles
1. Akaash Suresh CBS 40.27
2. Spencer Lane Pridge 41.12
3. Kevin Sieving Ston 41.38
4. Jachin Mapily CBE 41.74
5. Brayden Landherr Pridge 41.82
6. Kris Vellayappan CBW 42.44
7. Chris Lee NP 42.50
8. Jan Ramos NP 42.60
Boys 800m Run
1. Blake Ewaskey CBW 1:53.07
2. Luke Fehrman CBW 1:55.70
3. Owen Moelter CBS 1:56.02
4. Gavin Campbell 1:57.55
5. Cole Doster Pridge 1:58.09
6. Ryan Testa CBE 1:58.40
7. Holden Emery CBE 1:58.72
8. Luke Eissler Pridge 1:58.73
Boys 4x400m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ (Ryan Hannigan, Alan Zlotin, Luke Fehrman, Blake Ewaskey) 3:22.70
2. North Penn ‘A’ (Erik Kull, Isaiah Hill, Kiala Nsikidi, Ryan Greene) 3:24.52
3. Pennridge ‘A’ (Bobby Brashear, Evan Miller, Cade DuBree, Matt Eissler) 3:25.23
4. Central Bucks East ‘A’ (Jachin Mapily, Holden Emery, Jon Walter, Marcos Lopez) 3:28.88
5. Central Bucks South ‘A’ (Owen Moelter, Tate Prudish, Gavin Campbell, John Tunceli) 3:30.76
6. Quakertown ‘A’ (Richard Dennis, Trevor Gray, Bali Schmidt, Nicholas Yeatman) 3:38.53
7. Souderton ‘A’ (Tervor Melton, Javier Torres, Dekai Averett, Peter Ernst) 3:39.70
Boys High Jump
1. James Estep Pridge 6-03.00
2. Ethan Korb CBE 6-00.00
3. Nolan Case CBE J6-00.00
4. Luke Benson CBW 5-10.00
4. Ethan Duncan CBE 5-10.00
6. Joe Larkins NP J5-10.00
7. Patrick Lafferty CBW 5-08.00
8. Sean McShane CBS J5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault
1. Starrett Vesper NP 14-00.00
2. Ryan Ruggiero CBSJ14-00.00
3. Nolan Case CBE 13-06.00
4. Alex DaCruz CBE 13-00.00
5. Josh Hiltpold CBS 11-06.00
6. Kyle Dunnigan CBE 11-00.00
7. Max DaCruz CBE 10-06.00
8. Blake Bensing CBW J10-06.00
Boys Long Jump
1. Billy Anderson Pridge 22-09.75
2. Ethan Korb CBE 21-07.50
3. Carter Arnaiz Pridge 20-09.00
4. Nicholas Yeatman Qtown 20-06.50
5. Sufyan Davis-Arrington NP 20-06.25
6. Bali Schmidt Qtown 20-04-75
7. Aaron Malamed NP 20-03.00
8. Ethan Duncan CBE 19-08.00
Boys Triple Jump
1. Billy Anderson Pridge 42-11.25
2. Obi Nwogwugwu NP 42-02.50
3. Kellen Brown Pride 41-09.00
4. Luke Blackwell CBE 41-08.75
5. Isaiah Hill NP 40-00.50
6. Vishal Tailor Pridge 39-11.00
7. Patrick Patton Pridge 39-05.00
8. Matthew Pacholarz CBS 39-02.25
Boys Shot Put
1. Kevin Guevara CBW 51-00.00
2. Josiah Landis Pridge 48-02.75
3. Tyler Myers Pridge 45-07.25
4. Matt Pavone Qtown 44-11.25
5. Brian lafty Pridge 44-01.00
6. Kyle Jia Ston 43.05.75
7. Nick Levinski Qtown 42-09.00
8. Tom Wood CBS 42-04.00
Boys Discus Throw
1. Kevin Guevara CBW 136-00.00
2. Tyler Johns NP 131-00.00
3. Josiah Landis Pridge 127-11.00
4. Nick Lavinski Qtown 124-02.00
5. Tyler Myers Pridge 121-03.00
6. Tom Wood CBS 121-01.00
7. Andrew Taylor Pridge 113-00.00
8. Greg Pregler Pridge 109-09.00
Boys Javelin Throw
1. Sean LeConey NP 162-10.00
2. Jack Yunaska NP 149-03.00
3. Matt Pavone Qtown 148-08.00
4. Jason Broskey CBS 144-09.00
5. Ethan Moyer Ston 144-06.00
6. Josiah Landis Pridge 137-04.00
7. Kyle Schmidt Ston 133-02.00
8. Jeffrey Hicklin CBS 132-08.00

SOL AMERICAN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Hatboro-Horsham 214
2. Cheltenham 202
3. Wissahickon 92
4. Hatboro-Horsham 68
5. Abington 45
6. Upper Moreland 31
7. Plymouth Whitemarsh 29
8. Springfield Township 16

Boys 110m Hurdles
1. Mason Jones Chelt 14.99
2. Christian McCarry Wiss 15.51
3. Asad Bilal HH 16.04
4. Riley Flaville HH 16.41
5. Miles Benson Aton 16.44
6. William Mead UD 16.65
7. Josh Tillman Wiss 17.46
8. Jacob Tillman Wiss 17.47
Boys 100m Dash
1. Nathaniel Edwards Chelt 11.09
2. Jaden Price-Whitehead UD 11.13
3. Caleb Mead UM 11.15
4. Jamir Barnes Chelt 11.28
5. Samuel Sykes Chelt 11.53
6. Justin Calhoun PW 11.54
7. Christopher Shaw Aton 11.64
8. Robert Wilson Wiss 11.72
Boys 4x800m Relay
1. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 7:59.03
2. Cheltenham ‘A’ 8:04.37
3. Abington ‘A’ 8:09.13
4. Wissahickon ‘A’ 8:16.02
5. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 8:25.03
6. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 8:59.96
7. Plymouth Whitemarsh ‘A’ 9:50.79
Boys 200m Dash
1. Nathaniel Edwards Chelt 22.39
2. Caleb Ryu HH 22.77
3. Jamir Barnes Chelt 23.00
4. Caleb Mead UM 23.12
5. Jordan Jongan PW 23.38
6. Jaden Price-Whitehead UD 24.60
Boys 300m Hurdles
1. Carmen Ostroski Wiss 40.75
2. William Mead UD 40.98
3. Christian McCarry Wiss 41.30
4. Asad Bilal HH 42.25
5. Michael wright UD 43.48
6. Miles Benson Aton 43.82
7. Josh Tillman Wiss 43.85
8. Abdul Solomon Chelt 44.27
Boys 1600m Run
1. Devon Comber HH 4:33.50
2. Stefano Isabella HH 4:34.14
3. Justin Ryan Wiss 4:36.28
4. Brendan Duff PW 4:39.37
5. Zachary Dallal Wiss 4:44.03
6. Patrick McCaslin Sfield 4:47.76
7. Caymus Ruffner Wiss 4:48.32
8. Amir Cubbage Aton 4:49.12
Boys 400m Dash
1. Caleb Ryu HH 49.05
2. Brandon Vargas-Bines UD 49.58
3. Michael Castor Aton 50.70
4. Jordan Mongan PW 50.79
5. Shawn Burrell Sfield 51.46
6. Robert Wilson Wiss 51.52
7. Larry Bass Chelt 51.90
8. Kevin Dennin Aton 51.95
Boys 4x100m Relay
1. Cheltenham ‘A’ 42.55
2. Plymouth Whitemarsh ‘A’ 44.36
3. Abington ‘A’ 44.53
4. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 44.73
5. Wissahickon ‘A’ 45.19
6. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 45.20
7. Springfield Township ‘A’ 45.40
8. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 45.87
Boys 800m Run
1. Malcolm Garbutt Chelt 1:59.90
2. Jaylen Lasseter HH 1:59.94
3. Brian Pisch HH 2:00.24
4. Bryce Miles Wiss 2:02.58
5. Rylan Willis Chelt 2:02.97
6. Stefano Isabella HH 2:03.28
7. Devon Comber HH 2:03.76
8. Caleb Silverman PW 2:04.28
Boys 3200m Run
1. Stefano Isabella HH 10:03.00
2. Devon Comber HH 10:03.12
3. Amir Cubbage Aton 10:05.79
4. Hanson Leung Wiss 10:10.86
5. Samuel Griffin UD 10:13.91
6. Ryan Duff PW 10:16.84
7. James Fitzmaurice UD 10:22.12
8. Alexander Schultz Wiss 10:31.52
Boys 4x400m Relay
1. Abington ‘A’ 3:26.83
2. Cheltenham ‘A’ 3:27.28
3. Plymouth Whitemarsh ‘A’ 3:27.41
4. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 3:27.81
5. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 3:28.48
6. Wissahickon ‘A’ 3:29.07
7. Upper Moreland ‘A’ 3:43.88
Boys High Jump
1. Kasey Savage HH 6-02.00
2. Brian Klammer UD 6-00.00
3. William Mead UD 5-10.00
4. Jahn Ersen Wiss 5-06.00
5. Markel Roberts-Jackson HH 5-02.00
5. Matt Hoffman Chelt 5-02.00
5. Nathan Schwartz Sfield 5-02.00
Boys Pole Vault
1. Alexander Mansfield PW 12-00.00
2. Adam Pieroni Wiss 11-06.00
3. Elias Kilshaw Wiss 11-00.00
4. Beckett Karow HH 10-06.00
5. Josh Kim HH 10-00.00
6. Riley Flaville HH J10-00.00
7. Alex Prieston Wiss 9-06.00
8. Suyong Lee Wiss J9-06.00
Boys Long Jump
1. Jaden Price-Whitehead UD 23-11.00* (Meet Record)
2. Kasey Savage HH 22-09.25
3. Carmen Ostroski Wiss 22-07.50
4. Christian McCarry Wiss 21-02.75
5. Javon Neely Aton 19-09.50
6. Jason Lobban UM 19-04.75
7. Teerrell Gordon Wiss 18-11.50
8. Nathan Schwartz Sfield 18-02.50
Boys Triple Jump
1. Jaden Price-Whitehead UD 44-06.00
2. Christian McCarry Wiss 43-03.75
3. Carmen Ostroski Wiss 43-01.00
4. Kasey Savage HH 43-00.00
5. Kyle Finney PW 40-11.50
6. Rylan Bradley UM 39-06.50
7. Jahn Ersen Wiss 38-05.00
8. Mose Skolnick UD 37-00.00
Boys Shot Put
1. Jihad Mayo Aton 44-07.50
2. Jason Crocker Sfield 43-10.50
3. Raejon Benjamin Wiss 42-08.25
4. Alexander Horn Aton 41-01.75
5. Virgil Johnson Wiss 41-00.75
6. David Lorek HH 38-08.75
7. Jon-Marc Foreman Chelt 37-06.50
8. Nick DiDomenico HH 37-02.00
Boys Discus Throw
1. Virgil Johnson Wiss 123-10
2. Zachary Quintos Aton 120-10
3. Daniel Smith Aton 114-11
4. Jason Crocker Sfield J114-11
5. Alexander Horn Aton 111-00
6. Nick DiDomenico HH 109-04
7. Aman Orlena UD 105-08
8. Aidan Rollinson UM 103-04
Boys Javelin Throw
1. Ryan Tharan PW 144-05
2. Matt Marcellino Wiss 143-06
3. Josiah McCoy Chelt 136-11
4. Jett Zander Aton 1331-02
5. Aman Orlena UD 122-06
6. Darren Bennett Chelt 118-05
7. Avin Grant Chelt 116-02
8. Liam Kirwan HH 113-08