SOL Boys/Girls Track & Field Wrap (4-14-19)

Check out some of the SOL’s top finishers at this weekend’s invitationals.

LADY SKINS INVITATIONAL (Top SOL finishers)
Girls 100m Dash
3. Safiya Dodoo CBS 12.99
4. Sabrina Eisenberg CBE 13.30
5. Athena Tomlinson CBS 13.32
7. Susana Martinez CBE 13.49
8. Reagan Kliefoth Pbury 13.58
Girls’ 100m Hurdles
1. Elke Knecht CBS 15.07
2. Kayli Williams Pbury 15.12
3. Emma Schlotter Pridge 15.82
4. Sophia Cangeloosi Pbury 17.02
6. Julia Magee CBS 17.39
7. Sabrina Eisenberg CBE 17.68
Girls’ 200m Dash
2. Maya Scott Bens 25.43
5. Zariah Prescott Bens 26.38
6. Katy Jenkins CBW 26.90
8. Safiya Dodoo CBS 27.31
Girls’ 300m Hurdles
1. Zariah Prescott Bens 45.91
3. Ella Derstine CE 47.23
4. Kayli Williams Pbury 47.93
5. Kylie Emmens CBE 48.48
7. Abby Hludzinski Pbury 50.80
8. Chinyere Nesh 52.40
Girls’ 4x800m Relay
1. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 9:44.33
4. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 10:14.38
5. Central Bucks East ‘B’ 10:18.16
6. Council Rock South ‘A’ 10:51.84
7. Pennsbury ‘A’ 10:56.56
8. Central Bucks West ‘B’ 11:19.85
Girls 1600m Run
2. Piper Wilson CBW 5:14.53
3. Brianna Jucewicz CBS 5:24.86
4. Darby Roth CBW 5:28.25
6. Claudia Eder CBE 5:40.05
7. Cameron Billingsley CBE 5:42.82
8. Kaycee McCullough Nesh 5:42.92
Girls 400m Dash
1. Maya Scott Bens 57.41
2. Emmi Simon CBW 59.61
3. Katie Fox CBE 61.23
6. Kelly Hastings Nesh 62.80
7. Cheyanne Anderson Nesh 64.00
Girls’ 4x100m Relay
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 52.45
3. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 52.81
4. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 52.93
6. Central Bucks East ‘B’ 53.42
7. Neshaminy ‘A’ 53.89
Girls’ 800m Run
1. McKenna Brophy CBE 2:21.78
2. Stephanie Hiltpold CBW 2:23.50
3. Carlin McFadden CBW 2:26.19
5. Lexi Gartenberg CBW 2:28.62
6. Alyssa Friedman Bens 2:28.71
8. Elly Hribovski CBS 2:31.38
Girls’ 3200m Run
2. Julia Flood CBW 11:51.57
4. Grace Carpenter CBE 12:00.65
5. Emily Peifer CRS 12:14.39
8. Katie Jenkinson CBW 12:20.49
Girls’ 4x400m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 4:01.45
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 4:17.35
4. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 4:23.64
5. Central Bucks West ‘B’ 4:23.82
6. Central Bucks East ‘B’ 4:25.36
7. Neshaminy ‘A’ 4:25.65
8. Bensalem ‘A’ 4:32.97
Girls’ Long Jump
1. Kaeley Wadlington Nesh 16-08.75
2. Maya Scott Bens 15-06.50
5. Katy Jenkins CBW 14-10.50
8. Kylie Emmens CBE 14-05.00
Girls’ Triple Jump
4. Kyra Cunningham  CBE 31-10.00
5. Devin Metague CRS 30-09.75
6. Noelle Wood CRS 30-04.00
Girls’ High Jump
1. Gianna Hollister CRS 5-02.00
2. Emma Schlotter Pridge J5-02.00
3. Isabella Marinelli Pbury 5-00.00
4. Amimra Green Nesh J5-00.00
7. Jen Okwara Nesh 4-06.00
7. Ella Derstine CBE 4-06.00
7. Yvonne Burke CBS 4-06.00
7. Amara Chimezie CBE 4-06.00
Girls’ Pole Vault
2. Chloe Timberg CBW 10-06.00
3. Lauren Schuler Pridge 8-00.00
5. Ava Camarero CRS 7-06.00
5. Nathalie Hernandez Nesh 7-06.00
7. Abby Hludzinski Pbury J7-06.00
8. Lauren Knapp Pridge J7-06.00
8. Julietta Lucci CRS J7-06.00
Girls’ Shot Put
1. Siniru CRS 39-04.50
2. Erielle Williams Nesh 32-04.00
3. Irene Macri CBE 32-00.00
4. Jacqueline Allen Nesh 31-01.25
5. Janice Scott Pbury 29-11.50
6. Madison Donovan Pbury 29-08.50
7. Amara Chimezie CBE 29-08.25
8. Kate Hansen Pbury 28-07.00
Girls’ Discus Throw
1. Siniru Iheoma CRS 102-05
2. Madison Donovan Pbury 100-10
4. Erielle Williams Nesh 89-04
6. Janice Scott Pbury 83-08
7. Jordyn Berry CBW 78-07
8. Riley Krumenacker CBE 74-05
8. Sierra Kapusta Pridge 74-05
Girls’ Javelin Throw
1. Christine Cataldo-Smith Pbury 121-09* (Meet record)
2. Sydney Mandel CRS 91-10
4. Katelyn Osterhoudt Nesh 87-08
5. Kiera Donnelly CBE J87-08
6. Riley Krumenacker CBE 79-00
8. Jadyn Denis Nesh 78-09
Girls’ 4x100m Relay Throwers
1. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 59.94* (Meet record)
2. Neshaminy ‘A’ 59.96* (Meet record)

BENSALEM INVITATIONAL (Top SOL finishers)
Boys’ Distance Medley Relay
4. Neshaminy ‘A’ 11:40.31
8. Pennsbury ‘A’ 12:03.56
Boys’ Long Jump
1. Ritish Sharma Bens 21-04.00
4. Michael Brach Bens 19-04.50
7. Kevin Lee CRN 18-09.00
8. Teonne Sherrod Pbury 18-06.50
Boys’ High Jump
1. Harley Cheathem Bens 6-04.50
2. Teonne Sherrod Pbury 6-00.00
4. Don Hill Nesh 5-10.00
6. Evan Brooks Nesh J5-10.00
7. Adam Krut Pbury 5-08.00
Boys’ Pole Vault
1. Ryan Ruggiero CBS 13-06.00
3. Christian McAndrew Bens 11-06.00
4. Sean Clancy CRN 10-06.00
5. Nathan Salapong Pbury J10-06.00
7. Ethan Hogan Pbury 9-06.00
8. Shyam Patel Bens 9-00.00
Boys’ Shot Put
5. Tom Wood CBS 43-00.25
Boys’ Javelin
5. Ryan Vaughn Nesh 134-08
Boys’ 100m Dash
1. Savion Hebron Nesh 10.98
2. Emmanuel Ampofo Nesh 11-02
3. Michael Cannon Jr CBS 11.06
6. Caleb Bunch Pbury 11.44
Boys’ 110m Hurdles
2. Harley Cheathem Bens 16.25
3. Mike McCoy CRN 16.28
6. David Yunusov Bens 16.87
Boys 200m Dash
1. Savion Hebron Nesh 22.29
2. Emmanuel Ampofo Nesh 22.63
3. Michael Cannon Jr CBS 22.93
5. Ritish Sharma Bens 23.11
7. Trystan Beckett Bens 23.65
Boys’ 200m Dash
1. Savion Hebron Nesh 22.16
2. Emmanuel Ampfo Nesh 22.51
3. Michael Cannon Jr CBS 22.67
4. Ritish Sharma Bens 22.90
8. Derrick Johnson Nesh 24.11
Boys’ Sprint Medley
2. Pennsbury ‘A’ 1:48.65
8. Neshaminy ‘A’ 2:04.38
Boys’ Discus Throw
8. Mark Tyler Bens 102-06.75
Boys’ 4x800m Relay
3. Bensalem ‘A’ 8:56.85
4. Pennsbury ‘A’ 8:59.62
5. Neshaminy ‘A’ 8:59.65
8. Neshaminy ‘B’ 9:58.88
Boys’ 300m Hurdles
1. Josh Paul Pbury 41.92
3. Shyam Patel Bens 43.48
4. David Yunusov Bens 44.43
8. Mike McCoy CRN 46.07
Boys’ Triple Jump
3. Michael Brach Bens 39-10.50
5. Scott Pearson Bens 39-01.00
6. Evan Brooks Nesh 38-02.50
8. Josiah Leonard Bens 36-05.25
Boys’ 1600m Run
4. Luke Sisco Nesh 4:35.46
Boys’ 400m Dash
1. Javier Williams Bens 49.72
3. Jason Turner Pbury 50.59
4. Savaughn Hebron Nesh 50.73
5. Jared O’Connell Bens 51.71
6. Michael Brach Bens 52.33
7. Mark Czajkowski Pbury 52.69
Boys’ 4x100m Relay
2. Council Rock North ‘A’ 44.36
3. Bensalem ‘A’ 44.89
8. Council Rock North ‘B’ 51.58
Boys’ 800m Run
4. Jake Boyd CRN 1:57.59
6. Andrew Keen Pbury 2:00.69
7. Tom Plunkett Nesh 2:01.95
8. Ethan Nolan Nesh 2:02.44
Boys’ 3200m Run
6. Ryan Tarapchak Nesh 10:39.21
8. Thomas Balla Bens 10:43.57

VIKING INVITATIONAL (SOL top finishers
Girls’ 400m Run
7. Ashlyn Hickey Qtown 1:02.68
Girls’ 4x100m Relay
8. Quakertown 54.33
Girls’ 4x400m Relay
7. Springfield Township 4:26.63
Girls’ High Jump
2. Kacey Lambinus Qtown J5-02.00
Girls’ Pole Vault
8. Hannah Braun Qtown 8-00.00
Girls’ Long Jump
3. Kayla Horning Qtown 15-08.25
Girls’ Discus
1. Adria Retter Qtown 135-07.00
Girls’ Shot Put
1. Adria Retter Qtown 38-08.50
Boys’ 110m Hurdles
6. Ethan Korb CBE 16.15

Boys’ Distance Medley
1. Central Bucks East 11:05.87
5. Quakertown 11:58.26
Boys’ 400m Run
3. Shawn Burrell Sfield Twp 51.67
Boys’ 1600m Run
8. Holden Emery CBE 4:39.69
Boys’ 4x100m Relay
5. Quakertown 44.45
6. Central Bucks East 44.48
Boys 300m Hurdles
7. Ethan Korb CBE 43.02
8. Jachin Mapily CBE 43.83
Boys’ 4x800m Relay
8. Quakertown 9:18.58
Boys’ 4x400m Relay
8. Quakertown 3:46.55
Boys’ Pole Vault
4. Alex DaCruz CBE J13-00.00
Boys’ Long Jump
7. Nicholas Yeatman Qtown 19-01.00
Boys’ Triple Jump
2. Luke Blackwell CBE 40-11.00
Boys’ Discus
5. Nick Levinski Qtown 117-04.00
6. Jason Crocker Sfield Twp 112-10.00
8. Ben Zech CBE 110-00.00
Boys’ Shot Put
3. Matt Pavone Qtown 42-09.00
5. Nick Levinski Qtown 41-00.00