SOL Boys/Girls Track & Field Wrap (4-22-19)

Check out the top finishers at the Central Bucks West & Wissahickon Relays. Photos of the Central Bucks West Relays provided courtesy of Geanine Jamison. Check back for a gallery of photos.

CENTRAL BUCKS WEST RELAYS
Girls 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
1. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 1:07.41
2. North Penn ‘A’ 1:08.06
3. George School ‘A’ 1:08.95
4. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 1:11.44
5. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 1:12.97
6. Pennridge ‘A’ 1:15.11
7. Pennsbury ‘A’ 1:17.20
8. Quakertown ‘A’ 1:23.11
Girls 4x1600m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 21:46.98
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 22:40.12
3. Souderton ‘A’ 23.15.35
4. Council Rock North ‘A’ 23.20.93
5. North Penn ‘A’ 23.44.82
6. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 23.48.70
7. Pennsbury ‘A’ 25.23.08
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 4:18.63
2. North Penn ‘A’ 4:23.91
3. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 4:24.34
4. Central Bucks West ‘B’ 4:27.14
5. George School ‘A’ 4:35.34
6. Council Rock South ‘A’ 4:36.37
7. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 4:40.47
8. Germantown Friends ‘A’ 4:42.17
Girls 4x100m Relay
1. North Penn ‘A’ 48.97
2. Harry S Truman ‘A’ 48.99
3. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 51.44
4. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 51.89
5. Souderton ‘A’ 52.26
6. Pennridge ‘A’ 52.32
7. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 52.64
8. Cristo Rey Philadelphia ‘A’ 53.89
Girls’ 300m Hurdles
1. Elicia Moore Penn Wood 45.21
2. Ella Derstine CBE 46.91
3. Naomi Hallman HST 47.48
4. Mikayla Horvath CBE 47.77
5. May Morris CRS 48.78
6. Simone Johnson Penn Wood 48.95
7. Shelby Holinka Ston 49.53
8. Lexi Kirk Pridge 49.54
Girls 300m Hurdles Relay
1. Penn Wood 1:34.16
2. Central Bucks East 1:34.68
3. Pennridge 1:41.26
4. Pennsbury 1:42.27
5. Central Bucks West 1:43.03
6. Harry S Truman 1:44.19
7. Souderton 1:44.50
8. Council Rock South 1:44.59
Girls 4x800m Relay
1. Pennridge ‘A’ 9:37.97
2. North Penn ‘A’ 9:45.67
3. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 9:51.19
4. Council Rock North ‘A’ 10:13.33
5. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 10:29.43
6. Souderton ‘A’ 10:33.31
7. Council Rock South ‘A’ 10:41.89
8. New Hope-Solebury ‘A’ 10:51.77
Girls’ 4x200m Relay
1. Harry S Truman ‘A’ 1:43.86
2. Penn Wood ‘A’ 1:45.32
3. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 1:46.96
4. Pennridge ‘A’ 1:50.13
5. Pennsbury ‘A’ 1:50.19
6. North Penn ‘A’ 1:51.12
7. Council Rock South ‘A’ 1:51.33
8. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 1:53.91
Girls Distance Medley
1. North Penn ‘A’ 13:00.61
2. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 13:09.75
3. Council Rock South ‘A’ 13:12.05
4. Germantown Friends ‘A’ 13:40.40
5. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 13:41.56
6. Council Rock North ‘A’ 14:16.65
7. Souderton ‘A’ 14:45.81
8. Pennsbury ‘A’ 15:53.20
Girls 4x400m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 3:59.39
2. Penn Wood ‘A’ 4:01.15
3. Harry S Truman ‘A’ 4:05.25
4. North Penn ‘A’ 4:06.47
5. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 4:06.74
6. Pennridge ‘A’ 4:09.19
7. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 4:16.22
8. Council Rock North ‘A’ 4:23.09
Girls High Jump Relay
1. Kate Donnelly CRN 5-04.00
2. Gianna Hollister CRS 5-00.00
3. Dana Bandurick CRN 4-10.00
4. Valerie McGriff NP 4-10.00
5. Amara Chimezie CBE J4-10.00
6. Ava Paulson CRS J4-10.00
7. Olivia Dallmer 4-08.00
8. Jami Schorn NP J4-08.00
Girls’ High Jump Relay
1. Council Rock North 10-02.00
2. Council Rock South 9-10.00
3. North Penn 9-06.00
4. Central Bucks East 9-04.00
5. George School 9-00.00
6. Central Bucks West 8-10.00
Girls Pole Vault Relay
1. Chloe Timberg CBW 10-06.00
2. Ishana Asinor NP 9-00.00
3. Lauren Schuler Pridge J9-00.00
4. Jocelyn Singer Pridge 8-06.00
5. Brooke Koch CRN J8-06.00
6. Hannah Braun Qtown 8-00.00
7. Kailee Anaya NP 7-06.00
Girls Pole Vault Relay
1. Pennridge 17-06.00
2. North Penn 16-06.00
Girls Long Jump Relay
1. Marissa Hsu CRN 17-05.00
2. Kate Pieslak Pbury 15-11.00
3. Carolena Bellini CBE 15-09.75
4. Olivia Dallmer CBS 15-03.75
5. Jaycie Enwright Pridge 15-02.75
6. Hannah Alderfer Ston 15-02.25
7. Janiya Harris HST 15-01.75
8. Jami Schorn NP 15-01.50
Girls Long Jump Relay
1. Council Rock North 32-00.25
2. Central Bucks East 30-10.25
3. Central Bucks South 30-04.25
4. Souderton 30-03.25
5. North Penn 29-08.75
6. Harry S Truman 28-06.25
Girls Triple Jump Relay
1. Anais Williams NP 36-09.50
2. Kate Pieslak Pbury 33-03.00
3. Ahliyah Allen NP 32-08.00
4. Maddie McCarthy Ston 32-06.00
5. Laurel Montgomery HST 32-03.00
6. Makayla Romanus CBE 32-01.50
7. Janiya Harris HST 31-03.50
8. Kyra Kendrick CBE 30-03.50
Girls Triple Jump Relay
1. North Penn 69-05.50
2. Harry S Truman 63-06.50
3. Pennsbury 62-07.00
4. Central bucks East 62-05.00
5. Souderton 61-03.00
6. George School 58-08.75
7. Central Bucks South 58-08.50
8. Quakertown 55-06.00
Girls Shot Put Relay
1. Maria Deaviz Ston 43-04.25
2. Adria Retter Qtown 39-08.00
3. Lauren Hahn CBW 35-05.75
4. Irene Macri CBE 34-08.00
5. Dominique Bethel NP 31-04.25
6. Chinazaekepele Nwokolo NP 31-01.50
7. Janice Scott Pbury 30-03.50
8. Amara Chimerzie CBE 30-01.25
Girls Shot Put Relay
1. Souderton 72-07.25
2. Quakertown 67-03.00
3. Central Bucks West 65-00.25
4. Central Bucks East 64-09.25
5. North Penn 62-05.75
6. Pennsbury 60-00.75
7. Quakertown B 57-04.00
8. Plumstead Christian 55-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Relay
1. Maria Deaviz Ston 117-08
2. Adria Retter Qtown 114-00
3. Lauren Hahn CBW 100-01
4. Kelly Gilmore NP 99-07
5. Madison Donovan Pbury 95-11
6. Erin Haines Plumstead Christian 95-10
7. Jocelyn Fafard Qtown 97-10
8. Emily Duff NP 84-08
Girls Discus Throw Relay
1. Souderton 190-02
2. Quakertown 188-11
3. North Penn 184-03
4. Pennsbury 177-02
5. Plumstead Christian 177-01
6. Central Bucks West 176-09
7. Central Bucks East 152-10
8. Quakertown B 146-10
Girls Javelin Throw Relay
1. Christine Cataldo-Smith Pbury 111-10
2. Lauren Hahn CBW 111-03
3. Sophie Parrish Pbury 108-06
4. Jocelyn Faford Qtown
5. Holly Ferrara CRS 99-02
6. Tara Wussler CBS 95-02
7. Kiera Donnelly CBE 92-03
8. Madeline Brouch NP 88-09
Girls Javelin Throw Relay
1. Pennsbury 220-04
2. Central Bucks West 188-01
3. North Penn 175-06
4. Council Rock South 166-08
5. Quakertown 165-01
6. George School 164-08
7. Central Bucks East 162-05
8. Central Bucks South 154-02

Boys 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
1. La Salle ‘A’ 1:08.54
2. Central Bucks East A’ 1:11.40
3. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 1:15.21
Boys 4x1600m Relay
1. La Salle 18:28.26
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 18:29.01
3. Pennridge ‘A’ 19:04.07
4. La Salle ‘B’ 19:28.65
5. William Tennent ‘A’ 19:38.23
6. North Penn ‘A’ 19:43.71
7. Council Rock South ‘A’ 19:43.71
8. Germantown Friends ‘A’ 20:04.94
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 3:31.70
2. Abington Friends ‘A’ 3:36.50
3. La Salle ‘A’ 3:38.65
4. Quakertown ‘A’ 3:47.41
5. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 3:48.26
6. Penn Wood ‘A’ 3:49.00
7. George School ‘A’ 3:50.80
8. Pennridge ‘A’ 3:51.45
Boys 4x100m Relay
1. Penn Wood ‘A’ 43.39
2. Pennridge ‘A’ 43.61
3. Harry S Truman ‘A’ 43.62
4. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 43.65
5. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 44.36
6. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 44.39
7. La Salle ‘A’ 44.76
8. Pennsbury ‘A’ 45.01
Boys 300m Hurdles
1. Timmy Odunjo Penn Wood 39.01
2. Curtis Young NP 39.43
3. Madda Ngaima Penn Wood 41.06
4. John Gasiewski Holy Ghost 41.32
5. Jason Turner Pbury 41.46
6. Josh Paul Pbury 41.95
7. Spencer Lane Pridge 42.09
8. Luke Hardy La Salle 42.10
Boys 300m Hurdles Relay
1. Penn Wood 1:20.07
2. Pennsbury 1:23.41
3. North Penn 1:23.70
4. Pennridge 1:25.03
5. La Salle 1:27.43
6. Central Bucks East 1:27.57
7. Central Bucks West 1:29.28
8. Central Bucks South 1:32.56
Boys 4x800m Relay
1. La Salle ‘A’ 7:56.56
2. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 7:58.23
3. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 7:58.96
4. Pennridge ‘A’ 8:07.32
5. North Penn ‘A’ 8:11.55
6. Holy Ghost Prep ‘A’ 8:20.40
7. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 8;34.83
8. Penn Wood ‘A’ 8:37.73
Boys 4x200m Relay
1. Penn Wood ‘A’ 1:31.35
2. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 1:31.35
3. Harry S Truman ‘A’ 1:31.74
4. La Salle ‘A’ 1:33.64
5. North Penn ‘A’ 1:33.65
6. Pennridge ‘A’ 1:34.02
7. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 1:34.55
8. Council Rock South ‘A’ 1:36.26
Boys Distance Medley
1. Council Rock South ‘A’ 10:47.25
2. Central bucks West ‘A’ 10:59.26
3. North Penn ‘A’ 11:18.63
4. George School ‘A’ 11:20.12
5. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 11:30.33
6. La Salle ‘A’ 11:32.93
7. Germantown Friends ‘A’ 11:36.84
8. William Tennent ‘A’ 11:37.57
Boys 4x800m Relay
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 3:21.68
2. Penn Wood ‘A’ 3:22.17
3. Harry S Truman ‘A’ 3:26.37
4. Pennridge ‘A’ 3:29.32
5. Holy Ghost Prep ‘A’ 3:30.24
6. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 3:30.35
7. Pennsbury ‘A’ 3:31.68
8. La Salle ‘A’ 3:31.96
Boys High Jump Relay
1. Teonne Sherrod Pbury 6-02.00
2. James Estep Pridge J6-02.00
3. Lateef Adewale HST 5-10.00
4. Joe Larkins NP J5-10.00
5. Nolan Case CBE J5-10.00
6. Ethan Korb CBE 5-08.00
7. Evan Brooks Nesh 5-06.00
7. Antonio Campbell Penn Wood 5-06.00
Boys High Jump Relay
1. Pennridge 11-08.00
2. Central bucks East 11-06.00
3. North Penn 11-04.00
4. Central Bucks South 10-10.00
Boys Pole Vault Relay
1. Starrett Vesper NP 13-06.00
2. John Franco CRS 13-00.00
3. Alex Da Cruz CBE J13-00.00
4. Ryan Ruggiero CBS 12-06.00
5. Tommy Christie La Salle 12-00.00
6. Nolan Case CBE 11-06.00
7. Kaeleb Lowry Nesh 11-00.00
8. Max Flynn La Salle 10-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Relay
1. Central Bucks East 24-06.00
2. La Salle 22-06.00
3. North Penn 22-06.00
4. Central Bucks South 22-00.00
5. Pennridge 19-00.00
Boys Long Jump
1. Larson Kalinowski La Salle 20-06.75
2. Jake Mihalic CRS 20-04.50
3. Ethan Korb CBE 20-03.50
4. Tayvon Williams Penn Wood 20-02.75
5. Teonne Sherrod Pbury 19-10.00
6. Luke Blackwell CBE 19-08.00
7. Jordin Jones Penn Wood 19-08.00
8. Nicholas Yeatman Qtown 19-04.25
Boys Long Jump Relay
1. Central Bucks East 40-00.00
2. Penn Wood 39-10.75
3. Pennsbury 38-11.75
4. La Salle 37-08.25
5. Quakertown 37-06.50
6. William Tennent 36-10.00
7. Pennridge 36-06.25
8. Neshaminy 36-01.00
Boys Triple Jump Relay
1. Luke Blackwell CBE 41-01.00
2. Jake Mihalic CRS 40-11.25
3. Obi Nwogwugwu NP 40-10.50
3. Tayvon Williams Penn Wood 40-10.50
5. Patrick Patton Pridge 40-01.50
6. David Osei-Tutu George School 40-00.50
7. Tommy Christie La Salle 39-08.50
8. Billy Anderson Pridge 39-06.00
Boys Triple Jump Relay
1. Central Bucks East 60-01.25
2. Penn Wood 79-09.75
3. Pennridge 79-07.50
4. La Salle 78-05.50
5. North Penn 78-04.50
6. Council Rock South 74-08.00
7. Central Bucks South 74-02.75
8. George School 72-06.50
Boys Shot Put Relay
1. Kevin Guevara CBW 49-11.25
2. Tom Wood CBS 44-02.50
3. Lance Harewood CRS 44-01.25
4. Brian Lafty Pridge 43-09.50
5. JD Rubin CRS 43-08.50
6. Harrison Sharp La Salle 41-11.00
7. Brian Grady La Salle 41-05.50
8. Matt Pavone Qtown 40-11.00
Boys Shot Put Relay
1. Council Rock South 87-09.75
2. Central Bucks West 87-01.75
3. La Salle 83-04.50
4. Central Bucks South 83-03.00
5. Pennridge 80-10.00
6. Quakertown 79-04.75
7. Germantown Friends 74-01.25
8. North Penn 74-00.50
Boys Discus Throw Relay
1. Kevin Guevara CBW 139-07
2. Tyler Johns NP 129-11
3. Nick Levinski Qtown 119-05
4. Matt Pavone Qtown 109-04
5. Lance Harewood CRS 106-11
6. Tom Wood CBS 104-11
7. Ben Zech 103-04
8. Ethan Spann NP 100-08
Boys Discus Throw Relay
1. North Penn 230-07
2. Quakertown 228-09
3. Central Bucks East 194-00
4. Central Bucks South 191-06
5. Germantown Friends 190-08
6. Council Rock South 188-04
7. Plumstead Christian 187-07
8. Quakertown B 186-06
Boys Javelin Throw Relay
1. Nick Lyons Pridge 148-01
2. Matt Pavone Qtown 136-08
3. Nate Williamson La Salle 134-09
4. Sean LeConey NP 134-05
5. Jason Broskey CBS 134-01
6. Md Chowdhury NP 131-06
7. David Moyer CBE 130-10
8. Ryan Vaughn Nesh 128-00
Boys Javelin Throw Relay
1. North Penn 265-11
2. La Salle 262-08
3. Pennridge 244-03
4. Central Bucks South 241-08
5. Neshaminy 235-03
6. Quakertown 230-07
7. Council Rock South 230-02
8. Central Bucks East 224-07

WISSAHICKON RELAY
Girls 4x1600m Relay
1. Upper Merion ‘A’ 25:36.01
2. Wissahickon ‘A’ 25.50.19
3. Marple Newtown ‘A’ 26.2591
Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
1. Cheltenham A 4:23.00
2. Marple Newtown A 4:34.88
3. Cheltenham B 4:54.32
Girls 100m Hurdles
1. Brianna smith Chelt 15.54
2. Lieke Black Wiss 16.34
3. Natalie Ryan Wiss 19.81
Girls 4x100m Relay
1. Wissahickon A 51.88
2. Springfield A 52.08
3. Cheltenham A 53.18
Girls 4x800m Relay
1. Wissahickon A 10:12.05
2. Upper Merion A 10:46.13
3. Cheltenham A 11:42.69
Girls 4x200m Relay
1. Cheltenham A 1:49.96
2. Cheltenham B 1:55.20
3. Wissahickon A 1:56.92
Girls Distance Medley Relay
1. Springfield A 14:46.42
2. Upper Merion A 14:55.10
3. Marple Newtown A 15:10.48
Girls Throwers 4x100m Relay
1. Wissahickon 59.88
2. Marple Newtown 1:02.71
Girls 4x400m Relay
1. Cheltenham A 4:07.68
2. Wissahickon A 4:17.57
3. Marple Newtown A 4:20.40
Girls Pole Vault
1. Maya Ansbro Wiss 8-06.00
Girls High Jump
1. Kasi Brown Wiss 5-04.00
2. Marissa Ostrich Upper Merion 4-08.00
2. Janelle Williams Chelt 4-08.00
Girls Long Jump
1. Brianna Smith Chelt 17-09.00
2. Kasi Brown Wiss 17-02.00
3. Caroline Sumner Wiss 14-06.75
Girls Triple Jump
1. Kasi Brown Wiss 34-01.00
2. Halle Howard Upper Merion 31-00.00
3. Claire Becker Upper Merion 29-09.00
Girls Shot Put
1. Donya Baxter Chelt 32-09.75
2. Kai Williams Chelt 30-07.75
3. Libby Kunzier Wiss 27-05.50
Girls Discus Throw
1. Kai Williams Chelt 90-05
2. Donya Bax534 Chelt 90-01
3. Hanna Park Wiss 86-04
Girls Javelin Throw
1. Hanna Park Wiss 90-00
2. Amanda Dinolfi Upper Merion 68-08
3. Sandy Tong Marple Newtown 60-07

Boys 4x1600m Relay
1. Wissahickon A 19:23.32
2. Upper Dublin A 19:37.84
3. Wissahickon B 20:03.33
Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay
1. Cheltenham A 3:56.34
2. Jenkintown A 3:58.42
3. Upper Dublin A 4:06.40
Boys 110m Hurdles
1. Mason Jones Chelt 15.31
2. Christian McCarry Wiss 15.40
3. Trvor Meyer Springside Chestnut 16.35
Boys 4x100m Relay
1. Wissahickon A 44.80
2. Upper Merion A 45.89
3. Marple Newtown A 46.10
Boys 4x800m Relay
1. Cheltenham A 8:51.42
2. Upper Merion A 9:00.55
3. Upper Merion A 9:23.05
Boys 4x200m Relay
1. Wissahickon A 1:35.18
2. Marple Newtown A 1:37.88
3. Cheltenham A 1:37.98
Boys Distance Medley Relay
1. Upper Dublin A 11:47.77
2. Wissahickon A 12:00.36
3. Wissahickon B 12:00.46
Boys 4x400m Relay
1. Cheltenham a 3:35.45
2. Wissahickon A 3:36.82
3. Upper Merion A 3:38.70
Boys Pole Vault
1. Adam Pieroni Wiss 10-00.00
2. Suyong Lee Wiss 9-00.00
3. Elias Kilshaw Wiss 9-00.00
Boys High Jump
1. Zyon Grant Springside Chestnut Hill 5-06.00
2. Trevor Meyer Springside Chestnut Hill 5-04.00
3. Seth Moyer Marple Newtown 5-02.00
Boys Long Jump
1. Jaden Price-Whitehead UD 21-07.00
2. Carmen Ostroski Wiss 21-00.50
3. Christian McCarry Wiss 20-07.75
Boys Triple Jump
1. Kasi Brown Wiss 34-01.00
2. Halle Howard Upper Merion 31-00.00
3. Claire Becker Upper Merion 29-09.00
Boys Shot Put
1. Carnell Kemp Springside Chestnut Hill 50-06.00
2. Brian Richardson Springside Chestnut Hill 38-02.00
3. Raejon Benjamin Wiss 37-10.50
Boys Discus Throw
1. Raejon Benjamin Wiss 112-09
2. Jason Crocker Springfield Twp 104-05
3. Jon-Marc Foreman Chelt 103-09
Boys Javelin Throw
1. Matt Marcellino Wiss 124-04
2. Jason Crocker Sfield Twp 93-03
3. Tom Cubib UD 87-05