SOL Boys/Girls Track & Field Wrap (4-6-19)

Check out the top SOL finishers at this weekend’s Council Rock Kiwanis Invitational & the PW Colonial Classic.

COUNCIL ROCK KIWANIS INVITATIONAL
Team Rankings
1. Pennridge 144
2. Pennsbury 98
3. Neshaminy 95
3. Central Bucks East 95
5. Central Bucks South 65
6. Abington 61
7. Bensalem 56
8. Twin Valley 43
9. George School 37
10. Cheltenham 34
Boys 1500m Run
1. Jeffrey Love, George School 16:18.45
2. Ethan Saville, Pennridge 16:29.43
3. Thomas Balla, Bensalem 16:44.34
4. Miles Hutton, William Tennent 16:46.27
5. Dean Ricco, William Tennent 16:46.53
6. Nick Mandis, Twin Valley 16:46.65
7. Pat Bierach, CR North 16:49.45
8. Josh Gross, CR South 17:02.08
Boys 100m Dash
1. Savion Hebron, Neshaminy 11.85
2. Emmanuel Ampofo, Neshaminy 12.04
3. Caleb Bunch, Pennsbury 12.51
4. Ashton Barnes, Bensalem 12.52
5. Chris Chan, George School 12.58
6. Christopher Shaw, Abington 12.68
7. Amare Mayo, CR North 12.75
Boys 110m Hurdles
1. Mason Jones, Cheltenham 14.81
2. Josh Paul, Pennsbury 15.33
3. Dayon Belgrave, Sun Valley 16.10
4. Aaron Milligan, Twin Valley 17.21
5. Josiah Leonard, Bensalem 17.27
6. Ethan Duncan, CB East 17.62
7. Isaac Lee, George School 18.63
Boys 200m Dash
1. Savion Hebron, Neshaminy 21.80
2. Emmanuel Ampofo, Neshaminy 22.43
3. Joey Gant, Pennridge 22.48
4. Fernando Delgado, William Tennent 22.53
5. Trystan Beckett, Bensalem 22.82
6. Jack Wasserman, Pennridge 23.00
7. Caleb Bunch, Pennsbury 23.50
Boys’ Distance Medley
1. Pennridge ‘A’ 10:37.53
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 10:57.61
3. Council Rock South ‘A’ 11:10.33
4. Father Judge ‘A’ 11.22.89
5. Neshaminy ‘A’ 12:07.56
6. Pennsbury ‘A’ 12.23.36
7. William Tennent ‘A’ 12:34.02
8. Bensalem ‘A’ 13:06.67
Boys’ 800 Sprint Medley
1. Pennridge ‘A’ 1:34.09
2. Abington ‘A’ 1:35.16
3. William Tennent ‘A’ 1:37.54
4. Council Rock South ‘A’ 1:38.09
5. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 1:40.60
6. Council Rock North ‘A’ 1:42.00
7. Father Judge ‘A’ 1:47.22
8. Twin Valley ‘A’ 1:48.34
Boys’ 400m Hurdles
1. Jason Turner, Pennsbury 1:00.08
2. Brayden Landherr Pennridge 1:01.42
3. Jachin Mapily, CB East 1:01.94
4. Dan Dixon, CR North 1:04.96
5. Gabriel Garcia, Abington 1:05.36
6. Asad Hudaynazarov, Neshaminy 1:06.39
7. James Peterman, Twin Valley 1:07.83
8. Darien Malawi, Concord High 1:09.48
Boys’ 400m Relay
1. Twin Valley ‘A’ 8:01.01
2. Pennridge ‘A’ 8:09.80
3. Cheltenham ‘A’ 8:11.21
4. Father Judge ‘A’ 8:27.41
5. Concord ‘A’ 8:42.04
6. Neshaminy ‘A’ 9:00.96
7. George School ‘A’ 9:05.02
8. Council Rock South ‘A’ 9:06.78
Boys’ 1500m Run
1. Sam Kartsonis, Harriton 4:14.81
2. Holden Emery, CB East 4:14.85
3. Stefan Stroka, Pennsbury 4:22.82
4. Jacob Kascsak, Pennridge 4:22.83
5. Rich Loughran, Pennridge 4:25.59
6. Nolan Meincke, Twin Valley 4:27.19
7. Killian Brennan, Pennsbury 4:28.91
8. Jared Loeper, CR South 4:30.01
Boys’ 1500m Run Freshman
1. Jason Vogt, William Tennent 4:27.57
2. Flavien Moise, CR North 4:31.81
3. Riley Denton, Pennridge 4:36.15
4. Logan Brunozzi, CR South 4:37.73
5. Henry Millan-Flores, Twin Valley 4:38.69
6. Ryan Tarapchak, Neshaminy 4:39.60
7. Jack Steitz, CB East 4:43.65
8. Kevin Merchen, Bensalem 4:44.83
Boys 4x100m Relay
1. Pennsbury ‘A’ 44.60
2. Pennridge ‘A’ 44.64
3. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 44.66
4. Abington ‘A’ 44.78
5. Bensalem ‘A’ 45.57
6. George School ‘A’ 48.06
Boys’ 4x100m Relay Freshman
1. Neshaminy ‘A’ 46.46
2. William Tennent ‘A’ 47.89
3. Pennridge ‘A’ 49.01
4. Father Judge ‘A’ 53.99
5. Council Rock North ‘A’ 55.04
Boys’ 400m Dash
1. Savion Hebron, Neshaminy 50.98
2. Matthew Purcell, Father Judge 51.48
3. Mark Czajkowski, Pennsbury 51.84
4. Kevin Dennin, Abington 52.23
5. Cade DuBree, Pennridge 53.04
6. Jachin Mapily CB East 53.06
7. Oreck Frazier, Abington 53.41
8. Matthew Miller, CB East 54.14
Boys’ 800m Run
1. Ethan Nolan, Neshaminy 2:01.39
2. Kylan Willis, Cheltenham 2:01.79
3. Andrew Keen, Pennsbury 2:02.29
4. Tom Plunkett, Neshaminy 2:02.63
5. Jack Welch, Concord 2:02.79
6. Ryan Givens, Twin Valley 2:04.16
7. Ben Townsend, Pennridge 2:05.72
8. Gavin Pettigrew, CB East 2:09.05
Boys’ 300m Run
1. Shane Goldman, CR South 9:18.85
2. Jeffrey Love, George School 9:24.25
3. Amir Cubbage, Abington 9:34.24
4. Andrew Belder, CR South 9:37.52
5. Iain Taylor, Twin Valley 9:39.60
6. William Dykes, Sun Valley 9:40.14
7. Connor Madden, Concord 9:50.47
8. Graham Harrison, Concord 10:02.19
Boys’ 4x400m Relay
1. Pennridge ‘A’ 3:17.90
2. Bensalem ‘A’ 3:27.77
3. Abington ‘A’ 3:28.71
4. Pennsbury ‘A’ 3;31.22
5. Council Rock South ‘A’ 3:34.33
6. Concord ‘A’ 3:43.61
7. William Tennent ‘A’ 3:50.57
8. Council rock North ‘A’ 4:06.84
Boys’ Shot Put Freshman
1. Steve Reutlinger, Pennridge 35-10.50
2. Tristin Mangin, CR South 33-11.25
3. Alex Checchia, CR South 32-06.00
4. Debrick Johnson, Neshaminy 30-04.50
5. Cody Baker, Twin valley 30-04.00
6. Matt Hoffman, Cheltenham 30-00.50
7. Noah Wilson, CB East 29-01.00
8. Naman Mody, Bensalem 29-00.00
Boys’ Javelin Throw
1. David Moyer, CB East 137-05
2. Danny Hammersly, Twin Valley 131-00
3. Ryan Vaughn, Neshaminy 127-11
4. JD Rubin, CR South 126-01
5. Louie Sepe, Pennsbury 121-10
6. Andrew Long, Pennridge 120-11
7. Jett Zander, Abington 118-06
8. Daniel Price, Father Judge 110-11
Boys’ Pole Vault
1. Dan Dean, Neshaminy 14-00.00
2. John Franco, CR South 13-06.00
3. Alex DaCruz, CB East 12-06.00
4. Nolan Case, CB East J12-06.00
5. Nathan Salapong, Pennsbury 10-00.00
6. Darayus Gorimaar, George School J10-00.00
7. Sebastian Buscemi, Cheltenham J10-00.00
8. Kaeleb Lowry, Neshaminy 9-06.00
Boys’ High Jump
1. Harley Cheathem, Bensalem 6-00.00
2. Teonne Sherrod, Pennsbury J6-00.00
3. James Estep, Pennridge 5-10.00
4. Nolan Case, CB East J5-10.00
5. Evan Brooks, Neshaminy 5-08.00
6. Derrick Johnson, Neshaminy 5-06.00
7. Ethan Duncan, CB East J5-06.00
8. Jack Steilen, William Tennent 5-04.00
Boys’ Long Jump
1. Kellen Brown, Pennridge 21-01.75
2. Ethan Korb, CB East 20-00.75
3. Javon Neely, Abington 19-07.00
4. Michael Brach, Bensalem 19-03.75
5. Teonne Sherrod, Pennsbury 18-07.50
6. Evan Brooks, Neshaminy 18-05.75
7. Patrick Patton, Pennridge 18-04.50
8. Aghar Turner, Abington 18-00.00
Boys’ Shot Put
1. Tyler Myers, Pennridge 45-04.50
2. JD Rubin, CR South 43-08.00
3. Alexander Horn, Abington 42-09.00
4. Jeremy Goll, Pennsbury J42-09.00
5. Dom Ellis, Sun Valley 38-00.50
6. David Moyer, CB East 37-06.50
7. Ben Cobin, CB East 36-10.50
8. Mateen Muhammed, Father Judge 34-08.50
Boys’ Triple Jump
1. David Osei-Tutu, George School 43-00.50
2. Luke Blackwell, CB East 42-11.00
3. Michael Brach, Bensalem 41-02.25
4. Ethan Korb, CB East 40-11.00
5. Vishal Tailor, Pennridge 40-10.00
6. Dameir Johnson, Father Judge 40-05.50
7. Evan Brooks, Neshaminy 40-00.00
8. Josiah Leonard, Bensalem 37-08.75
Boys’ Discus Throw
1. Chase Shaneman, Twin Valley 130-00
2. Josiah Landis, Pennridge 124-04
3. Jeremy Goll, Pennsbury 112-08
4. Jon-Marc Foreman, Cheltenham 110-10
5. Dom Ellis, Sun Valley 108-03
6. JD Rubin, CR South 104-02
7. Josh Levi, CR South 100-03
8. Derrick Lukomski, CR North 99-00

PW COLONIAL CLASSIC (Top SOL Finishers)
Girls 300m Hurdles
2. Brianna Smith Cheltenham 46.72
3. Naomi Hallman Truman 47.50
5. Sierra Gee NP 48.80
6. Maddy Hippensteal Wiss 48.94
7. Chinere Iffeanyi Nesh 51.12
8. Carly Amato Wiss 51.39
Girls’ 4x800m Relay
1. Neshaminy 10:14.95
3. North Penn 10:44.13
5. Central Bucks South 10:57.56
6. Springfield Township 10:58.88
Girls’ 100m Dash
1. Kayla Walker Truman 12.69
6. Sandra Jackson Truman 13.01
7. Ciani Fleming Cheltenham 13.04
Girls 1600m Run
6. Jasmin Bioteau Abignton 5:39.72
Girls 4x100m Relay
1. Harry S Truman 48.37
2. Cheltenham 48.37
4. North Penn 50.55
5. Wissahickon 51.04
8. Abington 52.31
Girls’ 400m Dash
3. Rebecca Sloboh Truman 59.77
4. Maddy Hippensteal Wiss 1:01.06
6. Jordan O’Brien PW 1:02.18
7. Lateefat Adewale Truman 1:02.78
Girls’ 100m Hurdles
1. Naomi Hallman Truman 15.76
3. Lieke Black Wiss 16.09
5. Kelly Vaysman HH 17.55
6. Julia Magee CB South 17.79
7. Anna Fulginiti HH 17.97
Girls’ 800m Run
5. Rachel Ahlmark NP 2:27.41
Girls’ 200m Dash
2. Bria Barnes Cheltenham 24.54
5. Megan Gambogi NP 26.10
6. Ahliyah Allen NP 26.13
8. Jaleezia Gibson Truman 26.49
Girls’ 3200m Run
1. Janelle Williams Chelt 11:32.09
2. Jaime Diedel NP 11:38.50
3. Lindsey Frenia Wiss 11:56.62
4. Leah Dubin Wiss 12:05.89
5. Brianna Jucewicz CBS 12:17.10
Girls’ 4x400m Relay
1. North Penn 4:03.53
2. Cheltenham 4:05.93
3. Harry S Truman 4:09.19
5. Wissahickon 4:13.76
Girls’ Long Jump
2. Brianna Smith Cheltenham 17-07.00
3. Kasi Brown Wissahickon 17-06.00
4. Sierra Gee NP 16-11.75
5. Kaeley Wadlington Neshaminy 16-11.25
Girls’ Triple Jump
1. Kailee Anaya NP 33-08.75
2. Sierra Gee NP 33-06.00
6. Janiya Harris HST 32-02.25
Girls’ High Jump
1. Brianna Smith Cheltenham 5-07.00
2. Amira Green Neshaminy 5-04.00
3. Jordan O’Brien PW 4-10.00
4. Shakyiah Newkirk Truman J4-10.00
7. Monique Williams Abington J4-10.00
8. Yvonne Burke CB South 4-08.00
Girls’ Pole Vault
2. Allison Riches HH 11-06.00
4. Thea Aquino HH J11-00.00
6. Ishana Asinor NP 9-06.00
7. Maya Ansbro Wissahcikon J9-06.00
8. Kailee Anaya NP 8-00.00
Girls’ Discus Throw
2. Christine Cho Abington 94-05
3. Emily Duff NP 91-06
4. Hanna Park Wissahickon 86-02
5. Sienna Kimble HH 84-05
6. Dejah Howe Bensalem 77-04
Girls’ Shot Put
2. Dominique Bethel NP 33-00.00
5. Kai Williams Cheltenham 30-11.00
6. Diamond Parkinson HH 29-03.75
7. Sienna Kimble HH 29-00.00
8. Elizabeth Christie Abington 28-06.00
Girls’ Javelin Throw
1. Tara Wussler CB South 111-11
2. Gianna Capone Abington 98-07
5. Katelyn Osterhoudt Neshaminy 90-05
7. Erica Selsey HH 87-08
8. Hanna Park Wissahickon 85-01

Boys’ 300m Hurdles
5. William Mead UD 42.31
Boys 4x800m Relay
1. Plymouth Whitemarsh 8:35.64
2. Upper Dublin 8:45.73
5. Wissahickon 8:49.22
Boys’ 100m Dash
4. Jaden Price Whitehead UD 11.50
6. Olivier Bryant HST 11.63
Boys’ 1600m Run
5. Zachery Dallal Wiss 4:35.47
6. Justin Ryan Wiss 4:38.15
Boys’ 400m Dash
1. Shawn Burrell Springfield Twp 50.15
2. Olivier Bryant Truman 50.33
4. Brandon Vargas-Bines UD 50.97
Boys’ 110m Hurdls
3. Christian McCarry Wiss 15.64
Boys 800m Run
5. Bryce Miles Wiss 2:02.54
Boys’ 3200m Run
6. Hanson Leung Wiss 10:06.07
7. Ryan Duff PW 10:17.14
8. Alexander Schultz Wiss 10:21.89
Boys’ 4x400m Relay
2. Harry S Truman 3:26.88

Boys’ Long Jump
1. Jaden Price-Whitehead UD 23-03.25
4. Carmen Ostroski Wissahickon 20-03.00
6. Christian McCarry Wissahickon 19-11.50
Boys’ Triple Jump
2. Jaden Price Whitehead UD 45-10.25
4. Carmen Ostroski Wissahickon 42-10.25
5. Terrance Rogers Truman 42-07.75
6. Christian McCarry Wissahickon 41-10.00
Boys’ High Jump
3. Lateef Adewale Truman 5-10.00
7. Jahn Ersen Wissahickon J5-08.00
Boys’ Pole Vault
1. Alexander Mansfield PW 12-00.00
Boys’ Discus Throw
2. Jason Crocker Springfield Twp 125-00
6. Raejon Wissahickon 118-11
7. Aman Orlena Upper Dublin 118-04
Boys’ Shot Put
7. Raejon Benjamin Wissahickon 39-05.00
8. Virgil Johnson Wissahickon 38-00.00
Boys’ Javelin Throw
4. Matt Marcellino Wissahickon 131-06