SOL Boys/Girls Track & Field Wrap (4-7-18)

Check out some of the top SOL finishers at this weekend’s invitationals.

COUNCIL ROCK KIWANIS INVITATIONAL at Walt Snyder Stadium
Team Scores
1. Central Bucks East 127
2. Pennridge 106
3. Council Rock South 94
4. Pennsbury 77
5. Central Bucks South 63
6. Council Rock North 62
7. Abington 60
8. Bensalem 47
(Top SOL finishers in top 8)
Men’s 100m
1. Michael Welde CRN 11.09
3. Emitt Smith Aton 11.35
4. Jake Zosulis CBE 11.48
5. Joe Galante CBS 11.59
6. Dominic George Chelt 11.65
7. Paul Gabrys CBS 11.80
Men’s 200m
1. Michael Cannon Jr CBS 22.57
2. Jaiden Ventnor Bens 22.88
4. Ritish Sharma Bens 23.52
5. Trenu Johnson CRS 23.67
Men’s 400m
1. Michael Welde CRN 49.64
3. Michael Castor Aton 52.55
4. Kevin Dennin Aton 53.75
5. Michael Brach Bens 54.12
6. John Brophy CBE 54.50
7. Tucker Smith CRN 54.90
8. Seth Wilson CBE 55.20
Men’s 800m
1. Aidan Sauer Pbury 1:57.50
2. Jed Scratchard Pbury 1:58.34
4. Matt Taylor Nesh 2:02.25
5. Jared Fenessy CBS 2:02.79
7. Kylan Willis Chelt 2:05.29
8. Asher Pileggi Nesh 2:05.55
Men’s 1500m
1. Rusty Kujdych Nesh 4:06.81
2. Kevin Ehrgott CRN 4:17.76
3. Sean Lahetta CBE 4:19.86
4. Cade Sands CBE 4:20.80
6. Gavin Campbelll CBS 4:21.28
7. Ethan Saville Pridge 4:25.99
8. Jason Fitch Nesh 4:27.02
Men’s 1500m (Freshman)
1. Rob YOcum Pridge 4:33.53
2. Andrew Belder CRS 4:36.39
3. Holden Emery CBE 4:36.51
4. Liam Loynd CBS 4:43.83
5. Ben Soboloff Chelt 4:44.81
6. Carson Wiley CBE 4:44.89
7. Eduardo Rovira CBS 4:51.41
8. Stefan Sroka Pbury 4:53.00
Men’s 3000m
1. Sam Earley CRN 9:15.66
2. Kyle Kutney CRS 9:17.02
4. Quin Batres CRS 10:10.38
5. Nick Alvarez Pridge 10:16.95
6. Danny Heinrichs CBE 10:17.33
7. Elijah Carpenter CBE 10:37.42
8. Blake Millman Pbury 10:46.25
Men’s 5000m
1. Ethan Koza CRN 16:07.18
3. Owen Zila CBE 16:49.42
4. Shane Goldman CRS 17:03.43
5. Thomas Balla Bens 17:06.32
6. Josh D’Agostino CBS 17:08.41
7. Nick Tome CBS 17:28.69
8. Will Marston CBE 17:44.59
Men’s 110 Hurdles
1. Nasan Robbins Pbury 14.96
2. Vincent Polignano Pridge 15.62
3. Mason Jones Chelt 15.70
4. Kyle Magee CBS 16.23
5. Robert Yotko CRS 16.89
6. Sean Clancy CRN 17.34
Men’s 400m Hurdles
1. Kyle Magee CBS 58.51
2. Nasan Robbins Pbury 1:02.30
3. Sam DiGiovanni CBE 1:02.38
4. Jachin Mapily CBE 1:02.76
5. Sean Clancy CRN 1:03.39
7. Miles Benson Aton 1:05.06
8. Ryan Buczek Nesh 1:05.15
Men’s 4x100m Relay
1. Central Buck South 43.51
2. Pennridge 43.85
3. Pennsbury 44.97
5. Bensalem 45.45
6. Cheltenham 45.71
8. Council Rock South 47.67
Men’s 4x100m Relay  (Freshman)
1. Pennridge 47.69
2. Cheltenham 48.70
3. Pennsbury 49.53
4. Neshaminy 49.85
5. Council Rock North 50.54
Men’s 4x400m Relay
1. Pennridge 3:26.04
2. Abington 2:34.814
3. Central Bucks East 2:35.173
4. Council Rock South 2:41.069
5. Bensalem 2:50.993
Men’s 4x800m Relay
1. Central Bucks East 6:03.450
2. Abington 6:11.562
3. Council Rock South 6:006.324
4. Pennridge 6:25.971
5. Bensalem 6:23.536
6. Cheltenham 6:28.347
7. Pennsbury 6:35.831
Men’s Sprint Medley Relay
1. Pennridge 1:36.29
3. Council Rock South 1:38.68
5. Central Bucks East 1:40.89
6. Abington 1:42.33
7. Pennsbury 1:43.38
8. Central Bucks South 1:44.28
Men’s Distance Medley Relay
1. Pennridge 6:18.749
2. Central Bucks East 6:37.293
4. Council Rock South 6:34.521
6. Council Rock North 6:44.477
7. Central Bucks South 6:48.907
8. Abington 6:45.389
Men’s High Jump
1. Vincent Polignano Pridge 6-02.00
3. Elijah Rizzo Bens 6-00.00
5. Brandon Scott Chelt 5-10.00
6. Ethan Korb CBE 5-10.00
8. Evan Brooks Nesh 5-06.00
Men’s Pole Vault
1. John Franco CRS 13-00.00
2. Justin Segal CRS 12-06.00
3. Ryan Ruggiero CBS 12-00.00
4. Alex Da Cruz CBE 11-06.00
5. Andrew Cipriano CBE 11-00
6. Christian McAndrew Bens 11-00.00
7. Sean Clancy CRN 10-00.00
8. Matt Gallant CRN 9-06.00
Men’s Long Jump
2. Christian Nash Chelt 21-06.25
3. Marshall Duncan CBE 20-10.75
4. Ryan Sattelle Pridge 20-03.50
5. Jaren Coleman Pbury 20-00.75
6. Chris Cardamone CBS 20-00.00
7. Jake Mihalic CRS 19-09.25
8. Gage Verrecchia Bens 19-05.25
Men’s Triple Jump
1. Ryan Sattelle Pridge 44-08.00
2. Jaren Coleman Pbury 43-04.50
3. Marshall Duncan CBE 42-08.00
4. Jake Mihalic CRS 41-11.00
5. Danny Pavlovsky CRS 41-06.50
7. Matthew Lewis Pbury 39-11.00
8. Matt Pachoilarz CBE 38-11.50
Men’s Shot Put
1. Jamil Robinson Aton 46-01.75
2. Kyle Chen CBS 45-05.50
4. Lance Harewood CRS 35-06.50
5. JD Rubin CRS 35-06.25
6. Matt Adams Pbury 34-09.00
7. John Vanderslice CRN 34-05.00
8. Alec Chen CBS 34-04.75
Men’s Shot Put (Freshman)
1. Tom Wood CBS 37-03.00
3. Pascal Perkins Aton 29-10.50
5. Nate Hoffman Nesh 26-06.50
Men’s Discus
1. Joshua Anturase Pbury 119-10
3. Mitch Guarracino CBE 106-03
4. Chad Guzzi CBE 105-08
5. Tom Wood CBS 101-08
6. Chris Kieley CRN 95-10
8. Jermaine Parks Bens 92-00
Men’s Javelin
1. Chad Guzzi CBE 147-09
2. Joshua Anturase Pbury 145-05
3. Alex Bassler CBE 141-06
4. Chris Bagnell CRN 138-05
7. Justin Segal CRS 128-08

WHIPPET INVITATIONAL at Downingtown West
(SOL finishers in top 8)
Girls’ 4x100m Relay
6. Souderton 52.85 (Sydney Braeunig, Chantell Bobak, Isabella Taylor, Maddie Groatman)
Girls’ 4x800 Relay
7. Souderton ‘B’ 10:45.10 (Darby Kramer, Carly Richardson, Morgan Kelley, Kristine Kerns)
Girls’ Pole Vault
3. Sydney Braeunig Ston 8-06
Girls’ Triple Jump
6. Chantell Bobak Ston 30-04.00
Girls’ Shot Put
1. Maria Deaviz Ston 35-10.50
Girls Discus Throw
6. Maria Deaviz Ston 87-04
Girls Javelin
6. Maria Deaviz Ston 117-04
Boys’ 1600m
8. Josiah Moyer Ston 4:37.66
Boys’ 4x100m Relay
6. Souderton 45.66 (Kobi Bui, Trevor Melton, Willie Goods, Deandre Wakefield)
Boys’ Shot Put
3. Kyle Jia Ston 44-09.5

ZEPHR RELAYS at Whitehall High School
Combined Team Scores (28 events)
1. North Penn 115
2. Blue Mountain 92
3. Easton Area 37
4. Louis E Dieruff 26
5. Whitehall 25
6. William Allen 20
7. Notre Dame Green Pond 12
8. Catasauqua 6
Women Team Rankings (14 events)
1. North Penn 82
2. Blue Mountain 42
3. Easton Area 23
4. Whitehall 21
5. Louis E Dieruff 5
6. Catasauqua 4
7. William Allen 2
Men Team Rankings (14 events)
1. Blue Mountain 50
2. North Penn 33
3. Louis E Dieruff 21
4. William Allen 1.
5. Easton Area 14.
6. Notre Dame Green Pond 12
7. Whitehall 4
8. Catasauqua 2.
Girls 4x100 Relay
2. North Penn ‘A’ 53.70
Girls’ 4x200m Relay
1. North Penn ‘A’ 1:50.10
Girls 4x400m Relay
1. North Penn ‘A’ 4:17.40
2. North Penn ‘B’ 4:35.70
Girls’ 4x800m Relay
1. North Penn ‘A’ 10:32.80
2. North Penn ‘B’ 11:25.10
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
1. North Penn ‘A’ 2:06.40
3. North Penn ‘B’ 2:13.50
Girls Distance Medley
1. North Penn ‘A’ 13:56.00
2. North Penn ‘B’ 14:15.00
Girls 4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
1. North Penn ‘B’ 1:11.60
3. North Penn ‘A’ 1:24.70
Girls’ High Jump
2. Alexandra Hoffman NP J4-08.00
2. Val Megritt NP 4-08.00
2. Jami Schorn NP 4-08.00
Girls’ Pole Vault
2. Danielle Trader NP J7-06.00
Girls’ Long Jump
1. Natalie Kwortnik NP J17-01.00
3. Sierra Gee NP 14-11.50
3. Megan Gambogi NP J14-11.50
8. Kailee Anaya NP 12-11.00
Girls’ Triple Jump
1. Anais Williams NP J33-03.00
2. Delaney Gray NP 31-08.50
5. Kailee Anaya NP J28-11.00
Girls’ Shot Put
4. Raivyn Brown NP J30-03.50
9. Kelly Gilmore NP 24-05-50
Girls’ Discus Throw
2. Raivyn Brown NP J84-01
3. Kelly Gilmore NP J84-01
6. Emily Duff NP J71-09.50
Boys’ 4x100m Relay
3. North Penn ‘A’ 47.30
6. North Penn ‘B’ 51.10
Boys’ 4x200m Relay
4. North Penn ‘A’ 1:42.10
8. North Penn ‘B’ 1:52.00
Boys’ 4x800m Relay
4. North Penn ‘A’ 10:03.80
Boys’ 800 Sprint Medley
2. North Penn ‘A’ 1:46.60
7. North Penn ‘B’ 1:59.80
Boys’ Distance Medley
3. North Penn ‘A’ 11:48.00
4. North Penn ‘B’ 11:58.00
Boys’ 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
1. North Penn ‘A’ 1:10.80
4. North Penn ‘B’ 1:23.80
Boys’ High Jump
2. Curtis Young NP J5-08.00
7. Ryan Greene NP 5-04.00
10. Evan Pelletier NP 5-02.00
Boys’ Pole Vault
2. Bryant Durant NP J13-06.00
3. Starrett Vesper NP 10-06.00
Boys’ Long Jump
6. Antonio Jimenez NP J16-05.00
8. Aaron Malamed NP 16-03.00
10. Obi Nwogwugwu NP 15-11.00
Boys’ Triple Jump
1. Antonio Jimenez NP 40-03.00
6. Kevon White NP 37-02.50
8. Michael Bevenour NP 35-03.00
Boys’ Shot Put
1. Tyler Johns NP J42-05.00
2. Tyreece Duke NP 41-00.00
Boys’ Discus Throw
3. Tyler Johns NP 120-05
9. Tyreece Duke NP J90-05