SOL District Wrestling Results; (2-23-19)

Check out the results for Saturday's District 1 wrestling featuring SOL wrestlers. Section East photos provided courtesy of Kim Supko. Check back for a gallery of photos.
 
 
District 1 AAA Section East

Finals Matchups/Results

Outstanding Wrestler
145Cameron RobinsonCouncil Rock North

Championship Finals
106Kyle HausermanCouncil Rock North, dec. Kyle WatermanCouncil Rock South, 1-0 UTB
113Maximino MendezCouncil Rock South, maj. dec. Kyle MillerQuakertown, 12-2
120Shane Hanson-AshworthCouncil Rock South, dec. T.J. EnglandWilliam Tennent, 3-2
126Colton JordanNeshaminy, pinned Braden RicchiniCouncil Rock South, 3:58
132Gunnar FussHarry S. Truman, maj. dec. L.J. KahnCouncil Rock South, 10-1
138Dominic StoughtonCentral Bucks South, maj. dec. Chris WalkerUpper Moreland, 12-3
145Cameron RobinsonCouncil Rock North, dec. A.J. TamburrinoWilliam Tennent, 4-3
152Jackson ErbNeshaminy, dec. Dillon SheehyCouncil Rock North, 3-2
160Matt ColajezziCouncil Rock South, dec. Patrick O'NeillNorth Penn, 4-3
170Nik KorbichCouncil Rock South, pinned Gunner SpainNeshaminy, 5:14
182Giani GilchCouncil Rock South, pinned Frank RegalisHarry S. Truman, 2:48
195Logan GreenPennridge, pinned Max RussellQuakertown, 0:46
220Davis LeePennsbury, dec. Logan FlynnHatboro Horsham, 2-1 OT
285John KlewinBensalem, pinned Amir PickensNorth Penn, 5:21
Third Place
106Ethan BeanCentral Bucks East, dec. Shawn MarionNeshaminy, 5-3
113Chris ClelandCentral Bucks West, dec. Calvin LedererNeshaminy, 6-4
120Luke LucerneCouncil Rock North, dec. Corey CopeQuakertown, 3-1
126Zack LewisQuakertown, dec. Jake RoseAbington, 2-0
132Domenic DeFalcoQuakertown, dec. Zachary MartinNeshaminy, 5-0
138Patrick McCoyQuakertown, pinned Alec SchrumNorth Penn, 0:59
145Evan WidingPennridge, maj. dec. Eric WoloshynCouncil Rock South, 12-2
152Cole FlanaganCouncil Rock South, won by inj. default over Corey ShowakerCentral Bucks South
160Joseph GoldeyHarry S. Truman, pinned Rory RienziNeshaminy, 1:48
170Jarret NiedosikNorth Penn, dec. Patrick ChapmanHatboro Horsham, 2-1
182Jason PascucciNeshaminy, dec. Shamil AladinovWilliam Tennent, 7-3
195Jack ToyNeshaminy, dec. Peter EklundCouncil Rock South, 4-3
220Ryan HieberCentral Bucks West, pinned Ralph MartinQuakertown, 0:32
285Max HararCouncil Rock North, dec. Mark CusterHatboro Horsham, 5-0
Fifth Place
106Teague McCormackCentral Bucks West, maj. dec. Dylan ReinhardNorth Penn, 11-0
113Daniel BaskinHarry S. Truman, won by medical forfeit over Mason GrodzkiPennsbury
120Grayson SmithHatboro Horsham, won by medical forfeit over Rocky MorettiPennsbury
126C.J. WallerCentral Bucks West, maj. dec. Mason BostHarry S. Truman, 14-5
132William MorrowNorth Penn, dec. Anthony ColellaWilliam Tennent, 3-0
138Dylan RaffertyCentral Bucks East, dec. Esteban MoranHarry S. Truman, 3-0
145Davis WheelerHatboro Horsham, maj. dec. Connor LovelessCentral Bucks East, 10-2
152Nolan CaseCentral Bucks East, dec. Aly SaberAbington, 6-5
160Naseer MasonAbington, dec. Riley FlavilleHatboro Horsham, 9-7
170Austin ZubykUpper Moreland, dec. Danny EckleyCentral Bucks East, 2-0 OT
182C.J. GrierHatboro Horsham, pinned Christian PerrinePennridge, 2:41
195Carl DigiorgioCentral Bucks West, pinned Patrick ChappellPennsbury, 1:32
220Zack MagdelinskasNeshaminy, won by medical forfeit over Christian AmatoWilliam Tennent
285Hans MuseQuakertown, pinned Sean FaganUpper Moreland, 2:52
 
District 1 AAA Section North

Finals Matchups/Results

Outstanding Wrestler
138Tyler WilliamsSouderton

Championship Finals
106Julien MaldonadoBoyertown, pinned Luke RicciPerkiomen Valley, 0:27
113Shane ReynoldsSpring-Ford, maj. dec. Matt MartinUpper Perkiomen, 8-0
120David ForrestOwen J. Roberts, dec. Quinn TobinSpring-Ford, 3-1 SV
126P.J. KakosPerkiomen Valley, dec. Mike MilkowichUpper Perkiomen, 4-1
132Isaiah TuckerNorristown, dec. Morgan LoflandConestoga, 8-6
138Tyler WilliamsSouderton, dec. Jack McGillSpring-Ford, 11-4
145Cole MeredithOwen J. Roberts, maj. dec. Zach RozanskiUpper Perkiomen, 13-3
152Daniel ManciniOwen J. Roberts, won by tech. fall over Brett BreidorBoyertown, 17-2 3:47
160Connor QuinnOwen J. Roberts, dec. Roman MoserMethacton, 10-4
170Chase SmithSpring-Ford, dec. Ricky McCutchenOwen J. Roberts, 6-1
182Joey MilanoSpring-Ford, pinned Lakine WallaceNorristown, 1:16
195Ethan SeeleyGreat Valley, dec. Jacob MillerBoyertown, 2-1 UTB
220Paul PelhamConestoga, dec. Tonee EllisMethacton, 2-1 TB
285Sean BroganSpring-Ford, dec. Tijear BrittinghamNorristown, 3-1
Third Place
106Matt MilkowichUpper Perkiomen, dec. Justin MeyersPhoenixville, 9-2
113Kade DavidheiserBoyertown, pinned Dylan BachSouderton, 4:15
120Chance BabbBoyertown, dec. Joey CarpenterUpper Perkiomen, 5-2
126Liam WalkerConestoga, won by tech. fall over Casey CapetolaGreat Valley, 20-4 4:59
132Demond ThompsonPottstown, dec. Alex JohnsSpring-Ford, 3-2
138Antonio PetrucelliOwen J. Roberts, dec. Kibwe McNairMethacton, 8-5
145Connor TrowbridgeSouderton, dec. Zach NeedlesSpring-Ford, 4-1
152Dirk NugentSpring-Ford, dec. Austin RowleyPerkiomen Valley, 7-2
160Evan MortimerBoyertown, won by forfeit over Alex WashingtonPhoenixville
170Alan AlexanderBoyertown, dec. David PolankiPhoenixville, 9-5
182Matt HamiltonConestoga, dec. Tommy DempseyOwen J. Roberts, 3-1
195Bruno StolfiSouderton, dec. Zachary Van HornPottsgrove, 5-2
220Avery ShivakPottsgrove, pinned Marvins RavixNorristown, 1:18
285Tim DyerGreat Valley, pinned Robert TerraBoyertown, 1:49
Fifth Place
106Dominic OrtlipSpring-Ford, dec. Tony LindgrenPottsgrove, 6-4
113Joshua JacksonOwen J. Roberts, pinned Antonio ValenteenPhoenixville, 0:31
120Collin PowerUpper Merion, dec. Jorge CarmonaMethacton, 12-8
126Osvaldo CarbajalMethacton, dec. Dominic SheridanBoyertown, 6-4 SV
132Josh CerritoPottsgrove, pinned Stephen ColemanPerkiomen Valley, 0:54
138Noah FisherBoyertown, pinned Keaton DurningUpper Perkiomen, 4:18
145Owen KochPhoenixville, dec. Ezra TollConestoga, 5-2
152Brydon BatemanSouderton, dec. Anthony StevensonPhoenixville, 3-2
160Xavier CushmanSpring-Ford, pinned Troy MoklukSouderton, 3:18
170Andrew DiSantoGreat Valley, pinned Austin DiDomenicoUpper Perkiomen, 3:27
182Jacob SturmPerkiomen Valley, dec. Tyler HumphreysGreat Valley, 4-2
195Louis CarbajalSpring-Ford, dec. Jakob SterlingPerkiomen Valley, 5-2
220Jacob SonderBoyertown, dec. James AlbertSpring-Ford, 3-1
285Destyn SnyderPottstown, pinned Manny AllenPottsgrove, 1:24
 
District 1 AAA Section South

Finals Matchups/Results

Outstanding Wrestler
160John CrawfordStrath Haven

Championship Finals
106Colin HigginsUpper Dublin, dec. Dylan MoorePlymouth Whitemarsh, 8-1
113Dexter AdriaanseWissahickon, dec. Nate ShippeyInterboro, 5-1
120Alex PriestonWissahickon, dec. Jake MethlieSpringfield Delco, 3-2
126Chase BarlowStrath Haven, dec. Matt FritzWissahickon, 3-1
132Christian HodgesLower Merion, won by tech. fall over Luke FinkHarriton, 22-6 5:31
138Roberto LesserHarriton, dec. Dominic D'AgostinoInterboro, 9-8 OT TB1
145Jahmair RiderRadnor, maj. dec. Kevin KerwoodUpper Darby, 11-2
152Ryan PrumRidley, dec. Simon BolingerStrath Haven, 8-5
160John CrawfordStrath Haven, pinned Kevin SalmonWissahickon, 1:38
170James LledoLower Merion, pinned Isaiah StehmanCheltenham, 1:10
182Mason NovakUpper Dublin, dec. Shane McAdamsHaverford High, 4-1
195Brian FennellWissahickon, pinned Matt NataleStrath Haven, 3:18
220Paolo DiSantoPlymouth Whitemarsh, dec. Shalom ThomasInterboro, 6-0
285Tom BramwellRidley, dec. Mark ThompsonWissahickon, 4-3
Third Place
106Alex TreloarRidley, dec. Farhan ChowdhuryUpper Darby, 7-4
113Keito ShawUpper Darby, pinned Chris GreenRidley, 0:38
120Kevin RaineyRidley, won by tech. fall over Brett RamaUpper Dublin, 15-0 3:38
126Andrew CoughlinLower Merion, pinned Jacob FinleyInterboro, 0:40
132Joe AndraosStrath Haven, maj. dec. Marty CowanRidley, 15-2
138Eli RodriguezRidley, pinned Peter SweeneyWissahickon, 2:34
145Dylan LajudiceInterboro, pinned Isaac AvellinoPlymouth Whitemarsh, 4:06
152Jerry CurranInterboro, dec. Michael ClarksonPlymouth Whitemarsh, 2-0
160Bobby HydriskoRadnor, dec. Jacy ShaakRidley, 3-1
170Liam GreyAcademy Park, dec. Damian FalconeRadnor, 4-3
182Daniel KellerWissahickon, pinned Armen DervishianMarple Newtown, 1:49
195Bryce ReganRidley, pinned Cole RootAcademy Park, 1:43
220Bill BroskoMarple Newtown, pinned Patrick KerwoodUpper Darby, 1:55
285Mike MillerPlymouth Whitemarsh, won by forfeit over Clinton MaduUpper Darby
Fifth Place
106Chase GalloInterboro, pinned Mason BrownRadnor, 1:20
113Judea WilliamsLower Merion, dec. Kelton BrunnerStrath Haven, 10-9
120Jack LledoLower Merion, maj. dec. Sal KaufmanStrath Haven, 12-3
126Joseph O'NeillUpper Darby, pinned Peter JohnsonUpper Dublin, 3:51
132Aiden McDevittInterboro, pinned Chris HenkelRadnor, 4:36
138Kai MulliganRadnor, pinned Ian PattersonCheltenham, 2:37
145Owen QuinnWissahickon, won by forfeit over Jimmy NaniaMarple Newtown
152Samuel RichardLower Merion, maj. dec. Andrew BrownRadnor, 15-1
160Desmond RandallPenn Wood, dec. Matthew O'NeillUpper Darby, 8-1
170Matthew GrayHaverford High, dec. Gabe FedericoStrath Haven, 4-0
182David GarciaPlymouth Whitemarsh, pinned Sean O'DohertyRidley, 2:30
195Lucas DiBenedettoCheltenham, won by forfeit over Henry ShannonHaverford High
220Jed OjedaStrath Haven, dec. Abe TounkaraAcademy Park, 3-2
285Yasir GrayCheltenham, pinned Joel AgyapongPenn Wood, 3:00