SOL Schedule - (01-08-18 to 01-14-18)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE
 (Schedule is based on Schedule Star Schedule and is subject to change.)

Monday, January 08, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL

Wissahickon @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm - postponed to Jan 10

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Hatboro-Horsham @ Wissahickon 7pm - postponed to Jan 10
Lawrenceville School @ Neshaminy  7pm

Tuesday, January 09, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL
Abington @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Bensalem 7pm
Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 7pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 7pm
Chelltenham @ Wissahickon 7pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 7pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
North Penn @ Souderton 8pm
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Springfield Twp 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Harry S Truman @ Abington 7pm
William Tennent @ Central Bucks East 7pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Wissahickon @ Cheltenham 7pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 5pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
North Penn @ Souderton 6:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Quakertown 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Dublin 7pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Central Bucks East @ Abington 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 4:30pm
William Tennent @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Souderton 3:45pm
Wissahickon @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

WRESTLING

Wednesday, January 10, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL

Wissahickon @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Hatboro-Horsham @ Wissahickon 7pm
Bensalem @ Pottsgrove 7pm

WRESTLING
Neshaminy @ Abington 7pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock North 7pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks East 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Cheltenham 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Council Rock South 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Quakertown 7pm
William Tennent @ North Penn 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Dublin 7pm

Thursday, January 11, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 7pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock North 7pm
Neshaminy @ Harry S Truman 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 7pm
Central Bucks West @ Souderton 7pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 7pm
William Penn Charter @ Hatboro-Horsham 6:30pm
Quakertown @ Springfield Twp  7pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Neshaminy @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm

WRESTLING
Cheltenham @ Glen Mills 4:30pm

Friday, January 12, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL

Central Bucks South @ North Penn 7pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cheltenham 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Dublin 7pm
Pennridge  @ William Tennent 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Quakertown 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Wissahickon 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
North Penn @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Cheltenham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh  7pm
Upper Dublin @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
William Tennent @ Pennridge 7pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Moreland 7pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Abington @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Bensalem @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Souderton 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ North Penn 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm

Saturday, January 13, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL

Abington @ North Penn 2pm
Souderton @ Bensalem 12:30pm
Pennsbury @ Central Bucks East 2pm
Central Bucks South @ Hatboro-Horsham 1pm
Central Bucks West @ Wissahickon 11am
Cheltenham @ Council Rock South 3pm
Council Rock North @ Springfield Twp 12pm
Upper Moreland @ Harry S Truman 4pm
Neshaminy @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm - postponed
Pennridge @ Upper Dublin 5pm
William Tennent @ Quakertown 6pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Abington @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 5:30pm - postponed
Cheltenham @ Bensalem 2pm
Pennsbury @ Central Bucks East 12:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Harry S Truman 2:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Hatboro-Horsham 1pm
Council Rock North @ Wissahickon 3pm
Council Rock South @ Quakertown 4:30pm
Neshaminy @ Pennridge 4pm - postponed
Upper Moreland @ William Tennent 7pm

WRESTLING
Big Red Duals @ Souderton 8am
Central Bucks South @ Lehighton Indian Duals 8am
Spartans Clash @ Springfield Twp 8am
Escape the Rock Wrestling Duals@ Council Rock South – tba
Harry S Truman @ Sam Cali Invitational Tournament – tba
Hatboro-Horsham @ Dallastown Duals –tba
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Springbrook HS Maryland
Upper Dublin @ Chichester 8am

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Upper Dublin @ Wilson - tba

Sunday, January 14, 2018
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Souderton @ Neumann Goretti 5:30pm

WRESTLING
Escape the Rock Wrestling Duals@ Council Rock South – tba