SOL Schedule - (01-21-19 to 01-26-19)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Monday, January 21, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL
George Washington @ Cheltenham 7pm
New Hope-Solebury  @ Neshaminy 6pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Council Rock North @ Mount St. Joseph Academy 2pm
North Penn @ Archbishop Carroll HS 6pm

Tuesday, January 22, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL
Abington @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Bensalem @ William Tennent 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks East 7pm
Central Bucks West @ Souderton 7pm
Cheltenham @ Upper Dublin 7pm
Council Rock North @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy  7pm
North Penn @ Downingtown East 7::15pm
Pennridge @ Quakertown 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Springfield Twp 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Wissahickon 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Upper Moreland @ Abington 7pm
William Tennent @ Bensalem 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Cheltenham 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Council Rock North  7pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock South 7pm
Wissahickon @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Quakertown @ Pennridge 7pm
Springfield Twp  @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Bensalem @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Cheltenham @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ North Penn 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Souderton @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm

WRESTLING
Central Bucks West @ North Penn 7pm

Wednesday, January 23, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL

Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 7pm
Calvary Christian Academy @ Council Rock North 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lansdale Catholic @ North Penn 7pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Norristown @ Quakertown 3:30pm

WRESTLING
Wissahickon @ Abington 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Bensalem 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Quakertown 7pm
Cheltenham @ Hatboro-Horsham  7pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 7pm
William Tennent @ Neshaminy 7pm
Souderton @ Pennridge 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Springfield Twp 7pm

Thursday, January 24, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL
Pennsbury @ Bensalem 7pm
Cheltenham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy  7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Quakertown 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bensalem @ Pennsbury 7pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Neshaminy @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Norristown 7pm
South Philadelphia HS @ Wissahickon 3:30pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
LaSalle College HS @ Wissahickon 3:30pm

WRESTLING
Central Bucks East @ Harry S Truman 6:30pm
Central Bucks West @ George Washington 4pm
District Duals Round 1 @ Hatboro-Horsham – tba

Friday, January 25, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL

Upper Dublin @ Abington 7pm
Central Bucks East @ North Penn 7pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 7pm
William Tennent @ Council Rock North 7pm
Council Rock South @ Downingtown West 7:15pm
Upper Moreland @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Wissahickon @ Springfield Twp  7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Abington @ Upper Dublin 7pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks East 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Souderton 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cheltenham 7pm
Council Rock North @ William Tennent 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Wissahickon 5pm
Pennsbury @ Villa Joseph Marie 5pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Abington @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Souderton 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ North Penn 3:45pm
Upper Dublin @ Cheltenham 5pm
Council Rock South @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm

WRESTLING
William Tennent @ Panther Valley HS 4pm

Saturday, January 26 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL

Abington @ Sankofa Freedom Academy 7pm
Glen Mills @ Bensalem 2pm
Academy Park @ Central Bucks West 4:30pm
Lower Moreland @ Pennsbury 1:30pm
Wissahickon @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Quakertown @ Allentown Central Catholic HS 3pm
Souderton @ Boyertown 7pm
Church Farm School @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Interboro  12:30pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Council Rock South @ Central Bucks East 1:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Trinity 3pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Quakertown 1:30pm
Gwynedd Mercy Academy @ North Penn 2:30pm
Lower Merion @ Souderton 12:30pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Quakertown @ Moravian Academy 10am

WRESTLING
SOL American Championship  @ Wissahickon 8am
SOL National Conf Championship @ Truman – tba
SOL Continental Conf Championship @ CB South  - tba
William Tennent @ Panther Valley HS 9am