SOL Schedule - (02-06-17 to 02-11-17)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE
 (Schedule is based on Schedule Star Schedule and is subject to change.)

Monday, February 6, 2017
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Prep Charter - tba

BOYS BASKETBALL
Neshaminy @ Perkiomen Valley 7pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Bensalem @ Holy Ghost Prep 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Methaction 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Lower Moreland 3:30pm

Tuesday, February 7, 2017
BOYS BASKETBALL
Council Rock South @ Abington 7pm
Bensalem @ Pennsbury 7pm
Central Bucks East @ North Penn 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Souderton 7pm
Cheltenham @ Upper Dublin 7pm
Council Rock North @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Pennridge @ Neshaminy 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Quakertown @ Wissahickon 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Abington @ Council Rock South 7pm
Pennsbury @ Bensalem 7pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks East 7pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks South 7pm
William Tennent @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Cheltenham 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Council Rock North 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Wissahickon @ Quakertown 7pm

Wednesday, February 8, 2017
BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Chester @ Neshaminy 7pm

WRESTLING
Council Rock South @ Abington 7pm
Bensalem @ Pennsbury 7pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks East 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Souderton 7pm
Central Bucks West @ William Tennent 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Cheltenham 7pm
Council Rock North @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Springfield Twp 7pm
Pocono Mountain East @ Neshaminy 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Quakertown @ Wissahickon 7pm

Thursday, February 9 2017
BOYS BASKETBALL
Harry S Truman @ Hunterdon Central Regional 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Quakertown 7pm - Postponed to Saturday, Feb. 11, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Bucks East @ Perkiomen Valley 7pm
North Penn @ Neshaminy 7pm
Quakertown @ Upper Dublin 7pm - Postponed to Friday, Feb. 10, 7 p.m.

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Upper Moreland @ Norristown 3:30pm

Friday, February 10, 2017
BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Quakertown @ Upper Dublin 7pm 

WRESTLING
State Dual Finals @ Hershey – tba

Saturday, February 11, 2017
BOYS BASKETBALL
SOL Championship Tournament

Upper Dublin @ Quakertown 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
SOL Championship Tournament

WRESTLING
Abington @ Upper Moreland Tournament 8am
State Dual Finals @ Hershey – tba
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Norristown 1pm
Springfield Twp @ Strath Haven Tournament 7am
Upper Dublin @ Upper Moreland Tournament 9am