SOL Schedule - (05-14-18 to 05-19-18)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE
 (Schedule is based on Schedule Star Schedule and is subject to change.)

Monday, May 14, 2018
BASEBALL
Harry S Truman @  Pennsbury 4pm  (Truman Home Team)
Council Rock South @ North Penn 3:45pm

SOFTBALL
Abington @ Council Rock South 3:30pm - postponed

Abington @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Nazareth Academy @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Souderton @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Gwynedd Mercy Academy 3:45pm - postponed
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Germantown Academy 4pm

Tuesday May 15,  2018
BASEBALL
Bensalem @ Abington 3:45pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 6:15pm
Central Bucks West @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock South 3:45pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Pennridge @ North Penn 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Quakertown 3:45pm
Souderton @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Upper Moreland 3pm

SOFTBALL
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Mount St Joseph Academy @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm
Cheltenham @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 6:30pm - postponed to 5/16 6:30pm
Quakertown @ Plymouth Whitemarsh  3:30pm
William Tennent @ Souderton 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Upper Moreland 7pm

BOYS LACROSSE
Haverford @ Souderton
Wissahickon @ Pennridge 7pm
Council Rock North @ Boyertown  4pm
West Chester East @ Central Bucks South
Neshaminy @ Perkiomen Valley 7pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Marple Newtown 7pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Souderton @ Abington
Methacton @ Upper Dublin 4pm
North Penn @ Perkiomen Valley 5pm
Conestoga @ Central Bucks South
West Chester Rustin @ Central Bucks East 4pm
Pennsbury @ WC Henderson 4pm
Springfield Twp @ Penncrest 7pm
Upper Moreland @ New Hope-Solebury 4pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
North Penn @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Abington @ Council Rock South  6pm
Neshaminy @ Unionville 7pm
Haverford @ Souderton 7pm

Wednesday, May 16 2018
BASEBALL
William Tennent @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Quakertown 3:30pm - to resume from yesterday
Upper Merion @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm - cancelled
Harry S Truman @ Upper Dublin 3:45pm - postponed to 5/17
Pennridge @ Quakertown 7pm - Postponed
Downingtown West @ Upper Moreland 3:45pm - cancelled

SOFTBALL
Harry S Truman @ Bensalem 3:45pm  - time changed to 2pm
Central Bucks East @ Upper Moreland 4:30pm - postponed to 5/17 4:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm  - postponed to 5/17 3:30pm
Villa Joseph Marie @ Council Rock North 3:30pm - cancelled
Abington @ Council Rock South 3:45pm - postponed to 5/17
Quakertown @ Pennridge 6:30pm - postponed to 5/17 3:30pm

North Penn @ Pennridge 6:30pm - postponed to 5/17
Souderton @ Phoenixville Area HS 4pm - cancelled
Central Bucks West @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm - cancelled

BOYS LACROSSE
Haverford @ Souderton 7:30pm
Council Rock North @ Boyertown 4pm
West Chester East @ Central Bucks South 4pm
Neshaminy @ Perkiomen Valley 6pm -  at Ursinus
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 4pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
North Penn @ Perkiomen Valley 4pm - at Ursinus
Conestoga @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Pennsbury @ WC Henderson 5pm

Thursday, May 17, 2018
BASEBALL
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Radnor HS 3:45pm - cancelled
Pennridge @ North Penn 12pm @ Plymouth Whitemarsh - to resume from Tuesday
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm - to resume from Tuesday
Harry S Truman @ Upper Dublin 3:45pm - cancelled
Springfield Twp @ Wissahickon 3:30pm - cancelled

SOFTBALL
Cheltenham @ Lower Merion 3:45pm
Dock Mennonite Academy @ Souderton 3:45pm - cancelled
Central Bucks East @ Upper Moreland 4:30pm - cancelled
Central Bucks South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm - cancelled
Abington @ Council Rock South 3:45pm

North Penn @ Pennridge 3:30pm

BOYS LACROSSE
Pennridge @ Downingtown East 7pm
Garnet Valley @ Central Bucks East 4pm
Perkiomen Valley @ North Penn 7pm
Council Rock South @ Upper Dublin 4pm
Unionville @ Central Bucks West 5:30pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Abington @ Garnet Valley 7pm
Methacton @ Central Bucks West 7:15pm
Central Bucks East @ Downingtown East 5:30pm
Downingtown West @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 5pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Central Bucks West @ Council Rock North 7pm
Council Rock South @ Pennridge 7pm
Neshaminy @ Central Bucks East 7pm
Souderton @ Pennsbury - Played 5/16 3:30pm (3-0 Pennsbury win)

 

Friday, May 18, 2018
BASEBALL
Hatboro-Horsham @ North Penn 7pm
Frankford HS @ Upper Dublin 3:45pm

Saturday, May 19, 2018