SOL Schedule - (10-08-18 to 10-13-18)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Monday, October 08, 2018
FIELD HOCKEY
Pennsbury @ Abington 3:30pm
Archbishop Ryan @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Lansdale Catholic 3:30pm
Cardinal O’Hara @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ New Hope-Solebury 3:45pm
Archbishop Carroll @ Neshaminy 3:45pm
North Penn @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Villa Joseph Marie HS  3:45pm

GOLF
1st Round Boys, Turtle Creek GC / 1st Round Girls, Gilbertsville GC

BOYS SOCCER
Central Bucks South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
Cheltenham @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ Neshaminy 7pm
Roman Catholic @ Wissahickon 6pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Cheltenham @ Abington 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Central Bucks East  3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Council Rock South 3pm
Pennsbury @ Neshaminy 5pm
Saucon Valley @ Quakertown 7pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Cheltenham @ Abington 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Central Bucks West  @ Council Rock South  5:30pm
Pennsbury @ Harry S Truman 5pm
Pennridge @ Hatboro-Horsham 6:30pm
Neshaminy @ William Tennent 7pm
North Penn @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Quakertown @ Upper Dublin 4pm
Souderton @ Wissahickon  3:30pm

Tuesday, October 09, 2018
FIELD HOCKEY
Wissahickon @ Abington 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ North Penn 3:45pm
Cheltenham @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Souderton @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm

GOLF
Final Round, Turtle Creek GC

BOYS SOCCER
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Abington 7pm
Souderton @ Central Bucks East 4:45pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Wissahickon 7pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy  7pm
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ William Tennent 7pm
North Penn @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Abington @ Plymouth Whitemarsh  3:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Souderton 6:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Pennridge 7:30pm
Wissahickon @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Quakertown @ North Penn 7pm
William Tennent @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm

Wednesday,  October 10 2018
BOYS/GIRLS  CROSS COUNTRY

Bensalem, William Tennent @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Central Bucks South, Souderton @ Quakertown 3:30pm
North Penn, Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
Council Rock South , Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham, Wissahickon @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
Springfield Twp, Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm

FIELD HOCKEY
Bensalem @ Council Rock North 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Souderton 6pm

GOLF
Central Bucks East  @ Hatboro-Horsham 3pm
North Penn @ Hatboro-Horsham 3pm

BOYS SOCCER
Council Rock North @ LaSalle HS 3:45pm
William Tennent @ Holy Ghost Prep 3:30pm

GIRLS TENNIS
District Doubles  9:30am

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ Pennridge 6:30pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks East 7pm
Pennsbury @  Central Bucks West  6:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ William Tennent 7pm
Souderton @ North Penn 7pm
Quakertown @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 6pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Dublin 6:30pm

Thursday, October 11,  2018
FIELD HOCKEY
Abington @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm - Postponed
Pennridge @ Central Bucks East 3:15pm - Postponed to 10/15
Central Bucks South @ North Penn 7pm - postponed to Fri 10/12 5:30pm
Quakertown @ Central Bucks West  7:30pm - Postponed to 10/17
Springfield Twp @ Cheltenham 3:30pm - postponed to 10/15
Council Rock South @ William Tennent 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm - postponed to 10/17
Wissahickon @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm 

BOYS SOCCER
Wissahickon @ Abington 3:30pm - moved to 
PSU/Abington Memorial Field
Harry S Truman @ Bensalem 3:30pm - Moved to Truman 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Quakertown 7pm
Central Bucks West @ North Penn 3:30pm - Turf
Cheltenham @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 3:30pm - Varsity only at CR North Walt Snyder Stadium (7pm)
Souderton @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm - postponed to 10/15

GIRLS SOCCER
Abington @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Harry S Truman  3:30pm - Time changed to 2pm
Quakertown @ Central Bucks East 4:45pm  - Postponed to 10/12
Central Bucks South @ Villa Maria Academy 3:45pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks West 5:30pm - Varsity only
Hatboro-Horsham @ Cheltenham 7pm - Postponed
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm - Postponed
Pennridge @ Souderton 6:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Dublin 7pm - Postponed to 10/12 3:30 pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm - postponed to 10/15

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Central Bucks East @  New Hope-Solebury 7pm
Quakertown @ Hatboro-Horsham 6:30pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 6:30pm
Souderton @ Dock Mennonite Academy 7pm

Friday, October 12, 2018
FIELD HOCKEY
Norristown @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Archbishop Carroll 3:30pm

Central Bucks South @ North Penn 5:30pm
Council Rock North @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Pennridge  3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Pennsbury 3:30pm - postponed
Souderton @ Gwynedd Mercy Academy 4pm

FOOTBALL
Harry S Truman @ Abington 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Central Bucks West @ North Penn 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Cheltenham 7pm
Council Rock North @ Souderton 7pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 7pm
William Tennent @ Pennridge 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Quakertown 7pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Springfield Twp 7:30pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Dublin 7pm

BOYS SOCCER
Bensalem @ Dock Mennonite Academy 8pm
Harry S Truman @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Lower Moreland @ Springfield Twp 3:45pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Pennridge @ Abington 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 3:30pm

Quakertown @ Central Bucks East 4:45pm
Cheltenham @ Northeast 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ William Tennent 3:30pm

Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Souderton @ Boyertown 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Lower Moreland 3:45pm
Calvary Christian Academy @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Upper Dublin @ Abington 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Bensalem 5pm
Central Bucks East @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Central Bucks West @ Council Rock North 5pm
Cheltenham @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Souderton 3:30pm

Saturday, October 13, 2018
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Cheltenham @ Manhatten Invitational – tba
Neshaminy Invitational 9:30am

FIELD HOCKEY
Bensalem @ Archbishop Wood 10:15am

FOOTBALL
Neshaminy @ Bensalem 2pm

BOYS SOCCER
Great Valley @ Central Bucks West 12:30pm
Council Rock North  @ Archbishop Ryan 7pm
Downingtown West @ Neshaminy 10am
Elmer L Meyers HS @ Pennridge 3pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ Pennsbury 7pm
Lansdale Catholic @ Quakertown 5pm
Souderton @ Boyertown 10am
Archbishop Wood @ William Tennent 7pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Pennsbury @ Central Bucks East 12pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Mount St. Joseph Academy 11am
Downingtown West @ Neshaminy 1pm
North Penn @ Archbishop Ryan 5pm
Lansdale Catholic @ Quakertown  7pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Council Rock North vs. Sun Valley @ Penncrest 10am