SOL Schedule - (10-09-17 to 10-14-17)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE

 (Schedule is based on Schedule Star Schedule and is subject to change.)

Monday, October 09, 2017
FIELD HOCKEY
Souderton @ Abington 3:30pm
Norristown @ Bensalem 7pm  (Ppd.)
Villa Joseph Marie @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Council Rock South @ Wissahickon 7pm
Upper Merion @ Harry S Truman  3:30pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Springfield Twp 5:15pm  (Ppd.)

GOLF
1st Round Boys, Turtle Creek GC / 1st Round Girls, Gilbertsville GC (Postponed)

BOYS SOCCER
New Hope-Solebury @ Bensalem 3:45pm (Ppd.)
Council Rock South @ William Tennent 6pm
Upper Moreland @ Conwell Egan 3:45pm (Ppd.)

GIRLS SOCCER
New Hope-Solebury @ Bensalem 5pm (Ppd.)
Downingtown West @ Council Rock South 6pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Wissahickon @ Abington 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks West 6:30pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Cheltenham @ North Penn 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Hatboro-Horsham 6:30pm
William Tennent @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Souderton @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 5pm
Upper Dublin @ Quakertown 6:30pm

Tuesday, October 10, 2017
BOYS/GIRLS  CROSS COUNTRY
Pennsbury , Neshaminy @ Abington 3:30pm

FIELD HOCKEY
Harry S Truman @ Abington 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Bensalem 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Souderton @ North Penn 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Quakertown 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Dublin 7pm

GOLF
Final Round, Turtle Creek GC

BOYS SOCCER
Abington @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks East 5pm
William Tennent @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Cheltenham @ Quakertown 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Pennsbury @ Neshaminy 5:30pm
Souderton @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Council Rock North @ Abington 7pm
Bensalem @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Central Bucks South @ William Tennent 7pm
Quakertown @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Wissahickon  7pm
Neshaminy @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Souderton 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Dublin 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Hatboro-Horsham @ Abington 7pm
William Tennent @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Council Rock South @ New Hope-Solebury 3:30pm

GIRLS TENNIS
AA/AAA District First Round

Wednesday,  October 11 2017
BOYS/GIRLS  CROSS COUNTRY

Lower Moreland @ Wissahickon 3:30pm

FIELD HOCKEY

BOYS SOCCER
GIRLS SOCCER
Cheltenham @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Quakertown 7pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Harry S Truman 5pm
Council Rock South @ Council Rock North 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Quakertown 6:30pm
North Penn @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Pennridge 6:30pm
Pennsbury @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Souderton 6:15pm

Thursday, October 12,  2017
FIELD HOCKEY
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 6pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Souderton 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
William Tennent @ Pennridge 7pm
Quakertown @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

BOYS SOCCER
Abington @ Harry S Truman 7pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ William Tennent 7pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ Wissahickon 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 7pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:30pm
North Penn @ Souderton 7pm
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Harry S Truman @ Abington 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Bensalem 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Wissahickon @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Souderton @ North Penn 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm

GIRLS TENNIS
AA/AAA District Second Round

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Dock Mennonite Academy @ Souderton 6:30pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Bensalem 7pm

Friday, October 13, 2017
FIELD HOCKEY
Abington @ Garnet Valley 3:45pm
Central Bucks East @ Villa Joseph Marie 3:45pm
Mount St. Joseph Academy @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ North Penn 7pm
Lansdale Catholic @ Pennridge 7pm
Quakertown @ Palisades 4pm
Council Rock North @ Ridley

FOOTBALL
Bensalem @ Neshaminy 7pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Wissahickon @ Cheltenham 7pm
Council Rock South @ Pennsbury 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
North Penn @ Souderton  7pm
Pennridge @ William Tennent 7pm
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Springfield Twp @ New Hope-Solebury 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Central 3pm

BOYS SOCCER
Bensalem @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ West Chester Rustin 4pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Springfield Twp @ Lower Moreland 7pm

GIRLS SOCCER
Abington @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Bensalem @ Dock Mennonite Academy 3:45pm
Cheltenham @ New Hope-Solebury 3:30pm
Villa Joseph Marie @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Lower Moreland @ Springfield Twp 3:45pm
Merion Mercy Academy @ Upper Moreland 3:;30pm
Gwynedd Mercy Academy @ WIssahickon 3:30pm

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Upper Dublin @ Abington 3:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Cheltenham @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 5pm
Nehsaminy @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Harry S Truman @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
North Penn @ Hatboro-Horsham 6:30pm
Quakertown @ Pennridge 6:30pm
Wissahickon @ Souderton 3:30pm

Saturday, October 14, 2017
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Nehaminy Invitational

FIELD HOCKEY
Souderton @ Methacton 10am
Upper Moreland @ Upper Dublin 3pm

FOOTBALL
Abington @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks East 1pm

BOYS SOCCER
Central Bucks East @ Pennsbury 2:45pm
Central Bucks West @ Great Valley 3pm
Council Rock North @ Archbishop Ryan 7pm
LaSalle College HS @ North Penn 10am

GIRLS SOCCER
Gwynedd Mercy Academy @ Central Bucks West 4pm
Mount St Joseph Academy @ Hatboro-Horsham 9am
Archbishop Wood @ Neshaminy 10am
Pennsbury @ Pennington

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
William Tennent @ Villa Josph Marie 12pm
Penncrest @ Council Rock North 3pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Merion 11:30am
Upper Dublin / Dock @ Central Bucks West