SOL Swimming Championship Results (2-12-16)

Check out the top finishers at the SOL American & Continental Conference Championships (Boys). The National Conference results are provided courtesy of Calkins Media. CLICK HERE for photos of the National & American Conference Championships.

SOL AMERICAN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Boys)

Team Rankings
1. Upper Dublin (551.5)
2. Plymouth Whitemarsh (350.5)
3. Wissahickon (312)
4. Upper Merion (229)
5. Upper Moreland (208)
6. Springfield-Montco (191)
7. Cheltenham (163)
8. Norristown (61)
200 Medley Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Michael Jensen, Wyatt Amdor, Devon Polak, Alex Flynn) 1:35.40
2. PW (Sean Keenan, Shane Sullivan, Nick Fiddler, Ray Sellers) 1:40.54
3. Upper Merion (CJ Besz, Justin Ardamoy, Andrew Browlie, Vinny Bhangu) 1:46.09
4. Wissahickon (Matt Chung, Daniel Berring, John Carrozza, Nick Kang) 1:50.79
5. Upper Moreland (John Sheroke, Shawn Hakes, Jake Winter, Devon Pickard) 1:55.08
6. Springfield-Montco (Jake Cawley, Justin Smith, Garrett Boles, Zach Coppol) 1:55.34
7. Norristown (Cole Messics, Thomas Detwiler, Charles Grello, Christian Thompson) 2:04.94
8. Cheltenham (Matt O’Neill, Colin Boyle, CJ Young, Q. Berry) 2:15.25
200 Freestyle
1. Michael Jensen UD (1:37.96)
2. Doug Boehme Wiss (1:43.24)
3. Jeff Beyer Wiss (1:46.60)
4. Ohn Carrozza Wiss (1:51.12)
5. Sean Keenan PW (1:52.47)
6. Sean Starosta UD (1:52.65)
7. David McFarland Wiss (1:53.32)
8. Ben VanMeter (1:53.84)
200 Individual Medley
1. Ray Sellers PW (1:58.84)
2. Wyatt Amdor UD (1:59.41)
3. Simeon Kaofman Chelt (2:04.49)
4. Zachary Duthie UD (2:05.15)
5. Justin Ardamoy UMerion (2:07.45)
6. Shane Sullivan PW (2:07.72)
7. Jacob McNally UMer (2:12.83)
8. Mike Cebzanov UMland (2:19.31)
50 Freestyle
1. Billy Gallagher PW (22.30)
2. Wyatt Amdor UD (22.30)
3. Alex Flynn UD (22.72)
4. Jake Berring Wiss (22.83)
5. Aidan McNally UMer (22.96)
6. Asher Kim UD (23.07)
7. Ethan Ford Sfield (23.11)
8. Erik Williams Chelt (23.23)
100 Butterfly
1. Nick Fiddler PW (53.11)
2. Devon Polak UD (54.50)
3. Alex Flynn UD (54.69)
4. Jake Easton UD (55.49)
5. John Carrozza Wiss (56.63)
6. Jake Matthews UMland (56.82)
7. Doug Brown UD (57.84)
8. Achary Duthie UD (57.93)
200 Freestyle Relay
1. Wissahickon (Doug Boehme, David McFarland, Jake Berring, Jeff Beyer) 1:29.53
2. Upper Dublin (Ogden Leyens, Jake Easton, Scott Luttmann, Devon Polak) 1:30.07
3. PW (Shane Sullivan, Matt Gerner, Michael DiGiovine, Billy Gallagher) 1:32.90
4. Upper Merion (Justin Ardamoy, Vinny Bhangu, Aaron Groff, Aidan McNally) 1:33.98
5. Springfield-Montco (Ben Van Meter, Sam del Rio, Ethan Ford, Jake Corcoran) 1:34.14
6. Cheltenham (Simeon Kofman, Simon Kascheck-Marenda, Derek Zgraggen, Erik Williams) 1:36.57
7. Upper Moreland (Shawn Hakes, Brennan Coleman, Mike Cebzanov, Sean Duffey) 1:40.37
8. Norristown (Cole Messics, Christian Thompson, Charles Grello, Thomas Detwiler) 1:46.58
1-Meter Diving
1. Matthew Werner Chelt (464.30)
2. Jake Kelly PW (438.60)
3. Dylan Walker UMland (412.25)
4. George Balot UMland (393.80)
5. Christian Jones PW (381.90)
6. Michael Burke UD (344.30)
7. Weston Brousseau Ntown (299.95)
8. Oskari Kenervo UD (281.80)
100 Freestyle
1. Michael Jensen UD (43.88)
2. Scott Luttman UD (49.35)
3. Billy Gallagher PW (49.79)
4. David McFarland Wiss (50.05)
5. Jake Corcoran Sfield (50.45)
6. Zach Litvin UMland (51.05)
7. Joe Gewartowski UD (51.07)
8. Asher Kim UD (51.32)
500 Freestyle
1. Doug Boehme Wiss (4:37.78)
2. Ogden Leyens UD (4:42.75)
3. Jeff Beyer Wiss (4:44.16)
4. Ray Sellers PW (4:58.06)
5. Kornel Pesti UD (5:07.15)
6. CJ Besz UMer (5:08.33)
7. Ben Van Meter Sfield (5:11.66)
8. Jake Matthews UMland (5:12.75)
100 Backstroke
1. Ogden Leyens UD (55.49)
2. Erik Williams Chelt (56.25)
3. Sean Keenan PW (57.39)
4. Nick Fiddler PW (57.63)
5. Ryan Williamson UD (58.25)
6. John Smith UD (59.20)
7. Jacob McNally UMer (1:00.36)
8. Kornel Pesti UD (1:00.91)
100 Breaststroke
1. Jake Aston UD (1:00.24)
2. Jake Berring Wiss (1:01.43)
3. Devon Polak UD (1:01.54)
4. Shane Sullivan PW (1:02.02)
5. Justin Ardamoy UMer (1:03.29)
6. Simeon Kofman Chelt (1:04.14)
7. Scott Luttmann UD (1:04.34)
8. Kevin Cosgrave PW (1:08.60)
400 Freestyle Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Wyatt Amdor, Alex Flynn, Ogden Leyens, Michael Jensen) 3:08.23
2. Wissahickon (Jeff Beyer, David McFarland, Jake Berring, Doug Boehme) 3:17.92
3. PW (Ray Sellers, Nick Fiddler, Matt Gerner, Billy Gallagher) 3:19.16
4. Springfield-Montco (Ben Van Meter, Sam del Rio, Ethan Ford, Jake Corcoran) 3:29.37
5. Upper Merion (CJ Besz, John Salamy, Jacob McNally, Aidan McNally) 3:30.33
6. Upper Moreland (Brennan Coleman, Zach Litvin, Sean Duffey, Mike Cebzanov) 3:36.69
7. Cheltenham (Derek Zgraggen, Simon Kascheck-Marenda, Simeon Kofman, Erik Williams) 3:36.91

SOL CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Boys)

200 Medley Relay
1. North Penn (Corey Smith, Harrison Friel, Aaron Jordan, Ryan Yocum) 1:39.32
2. Souderton (Storm Krader, Ryan Witoslawski, Brendon Loux, David Pfahler)
3. Hatboro-Horsham (John Scully, Chris McPoyle, Matt Hammer, Luke Emig)
200 Freestyle
1. Andy Thomas HH (1:43.18)
2. Stuart Sumner HH (1:47.17)
3. Aidan Daly NP (1:47.43)
200 Individual Medley
1. Collin Vilari CBE (1:57.08)
2. Corey Smith NP (1:58.68)
3. Storm Krader Ston (2:02.46)
50 Freestyle
1. Cristian Musterait Ston (21.51)
2. Dale Johnson CBW (22:10)
3. Brad Johnson CBW (22.12)
200 Freestyle Relay
1. Hatboro-Horsham (Stuart Sumner, Luke Emig, Andy Thomas, Tim McPoyle) 1:28.26
2. Central Bucks West (Evan Washington, Brad Johnson, Peter Baltes, Dale Johnson) 1:28.88
3. North Penn (Harrison Friel, Derek Friday, Aidan Daly, David Grove) 1:30.26
100 Freestyle
1. Cristian Musterait Ston (46.80)
2. Andy Thomas HH (46.91)
3. David Grove NP (49.19)
500 Freestyle
1. Aidan Daly NP (4:53.40)
2. Dan Powell CBE (4:57.00)
3. Jake Kramer Ston (4:58.36)
100 Backstroke
1. Corey Smith NP (52.77)
2. Collin Villari CBE (53.80)
3. Dale Johnson CBW (54.70)
100 Breaststroke
1.  Michael Dierolf Qtown (1:00.70)
2. Spencer Nice Ston (1:01.00)
3. Trevor Mislan CBE (1:01.02)
400 Freestyle Relay
1. Hatboro-Horsham (Stuart Sumney, John Scully, Andy Thomas, Tim McPoyle) 3:14.29
2. Souderton (Michael Dechert, Storm Krader, Jake Kramer, Cristian Musterait)
3. North Penn (Ryan Hartmann, Aidan Daly, David Grove, Ryan Yocum) 3:19.16

NATIONAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Boys)*

Team scores
1. Pennsbury, 472 points
2. Council Rock South, 367
3. CouncilRock North, 314
4. William Tennent, 311
5. Abington, 238
6. Neshaminy, 220
7. Bensalem,87.
Event results
200-yard medley relay:

1. Council Rock South (Greg Roytman, Matt O’Donnell, Nate Olhasso, Mason Sjostedt) 1:40.69 (school record, previous record 1:40.96 by Ian Palau, Harry Hall, O’Donnell, Andrew Harman, 2015)
2.Pennsbury, 1:44.40
3. William Tennent, 1:45.67;
200 freestyle
1. Collin Hanlon (Pennsbury), 1:44.14
2.David Kneiss (Neshaminy), 1:44.94
3. Kevin Brandbergh (Council Rock North), 1:49.91);
200 IM
1. Connor Doyle (Pennsbury), 1:55.45
2. Josh Belder(Council Rock South), 1:58.77
3. Ryan Lawlor (Council Rock North), 2:03.34;
50 freestyle
1. Mark Preedy (William Tennent) 22.23
2.Mike Kane (William Tennent), 22.44
3. Davis Wojnovich (Council Rock North),22.84
100 butterfly
1. Mike Kane (William Tennent), 53.54
2.Joseph Segel (Council Rock North), 54.39
3. John Stay (Neshaminy), 54.40;
200 freestyle relay
1. Pennsbury (Collin Hanlon, Phillip Chrzanowski, Connor Nadel, Connor Doyle) 1:29.74
2. Neshaminy, 1:31.44
3.William Tennent, 1:31.45
100 freestyle
1. David Kneiss (Neshaminy), 48.30
2.Brandbergh (Council Rock North), 49.28
3. Preedy (William Tennent), 49.32;
500 freestyle
1. Hanlon (Pennsbury), 4:47.93
2. Liam White(Pennsbury), 4:59.06
3. Dennis Vinokurov (Pennsbury), 5:05.77
100 backstroke
1. Doyle (Pennsbury), 52.43
2. Roytman (Council Rock South), 54.38 (school record, previous record 55.81 by Matt Stanton, 2007)
3. Hunter Mackenzie (Abington), 56.06
100 breaststroke
1. O’Donnell (Council Rock South) 1:01.68
2. Josh Belder (Council Rock South), 1:01.77
3. Ben Cusik (Pennsbury),1:02.45
400 freestyle relay
1. Pennsbury (Dennis Vinokurov, Nadel, Hanlon, Doyle), 3:17.54
2. Council Rock South, 3:19.86
3. William Tennent, 3:19.99.
*National Conference results provided courtesy of Calkins Media.