SOL Swimming Championships-Girls (2-13-16)

Check out the top finishers in all three conferences for the SOL Girls Championships. Check back for photos by Diana Leferovich and Keith Clemens of the National and Continental Conference meets...CLICK HERE.

SOL NATIONAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Girls)

Team scores
1. Council Rock North (CRN), 554 points
2. Pennsbury (P), 409;3
Council Rock South (CRS), 349
4. Abington (A) 253.5
5. William Tennent(WT) 229
6. Neshaminy (N) 143.5
7. Bensalem (B) 96.
Event results
200-yard medley relay
1. Council Rock North (Julia Goroshko, Emily Booth, Becca Segel, Jacqueline Rounsavill), 1:53.63;
2. CouncilRock South, 1:54.22
3. Pennsbury, 1:54.34
200 freestyle
1. Emma O’Neill (A) 1:58.36
2. Kalli Segel(CRN) 2:00.30
3. Rachel Samson (CRN) 2:00.48
200 IM
1. B. Segel (CRN), 2:17.73
2. Leah Sirkis (P)2:19.89
3. Lindsay Robinson (CRS), 2:22.50
50 freestyle
1. Rounsavill (CRN), 25.01
2. Goroshko (CRN),25.02
3. Leah Barrett (CRS), 25.53
100 butterfly
1. B. Segel (CRN), 59.69
2. MadisonSchluchterer (CRN), 1:00.79
3. Deanna Shuster (P), 1:01.40;
200 freestyle relay
1. Council Rock North (Goroshko, LaurenBracey, Schluchterer, Rachel Samson), 1:42.79
2. Council Rock South, 1:44.19
3. Pennsbury, 1:44.52  
100 freestyle
1. Samson (CRN), 55.07
2. Catherine Kosko(P), 56.83
3. Meggie Roberts (CRN), 57.94;
500 freestyle
1. O’Neill (A), 5:20.36
2. Kalli Segel(CRN), 5:20.51
3. Schluchterer (CRN), 5:25.13
100 backstroke
1. Shuster (P) 1:01.09
2. Goroshko (CRN),1:01.16
3. Maura Donnelly (P), 1:02.23
100 breaststroke
1. Rounsaville (CRN), 1:10.41
2. KatieErlanden (CRN), 1:12.82
3. Yuna Huh (CRS), 1:12.24
400 freestyle relay
1. Council Rock North (Samson, K.Segel, B. Segel, Rounsaville), 3:44.37
2. Abington, 3:54.89
3. Pennsbury,3:59.66.

SOL CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Girls)

200 Medley Relay
1. North Penn (Megan Zartman, Erin O’Neill, Claudia Thamm, Leah Brown) 1:48.11
2. Hatboro-Horsham (Barbara Schmele, Cierra Joyce, Grace Riemenschneider, Colleen Clagget) 1:51.13
3. Souderton (Ariana Crossgrove, Emily Hodges, Jennifer Rogers, Ali Kurlak) 1:52.68
4. Central Bucks East (Sayde Shiroff, Stephanie Chell, Caroline Cassidy, Vitalina Mikhalev) 1:53.19
5. Quakertown (1:57.62)
6. CB South (1:59.45)
7. CB West (2:08.11)
8. Pennridge (2:08.19)
200 Freestyle
1. Morgan Scott Pridge (1:50.48)
2. Kirsten Mortimer CBE (1:55.33)
3. Aimee Baur NP (1:57.79)
4. Caroline Gillespie NP (1:57.84)
5. Parker Schulz NP (1:59.16)
6. Alexandra Keeny Qtown (2:00.36)
7. Heather Hartmann NP (2:01.86)
8. Iona Einset CBE (2:02.55)
200 IM
1. Kailyn Evans NP (2:06.88)
2. Megan Zartman NP (2:09.02)
3. Anna Beno Pridge (2:12.21)
4. Barbara Schmele HH (2:12.25)
5. Sayde Shiroff CBE (2:15.06)
6. Ashley Han NP (2:16.22)
7. Caroline Cassidy CBE (2:18.14)
8. Katie Moore HH (2:18.27)
50 Freestyle
1. Hannah Zurmuhl Pridge (23.87)
2. Leah Brown NP (24.40)
3. Erin Lengel CBE (24.61)
4. Erin O’Neill NP (24.81)
5. Colleen Claggett HH (24.90)
6. Rosalinda Rivera NP (25.14)
7. Katelyn Harkrader NP (25.16)
8. Jennifer Rogers Ston (25.17)
9. Amber Rogers Ston (25.30)
100 Butterfly
1. Brittany Weiss Pridge (55.14)*
2. Grace Riemenschneider HH (59.25)
3. Claudia Thamm NP (59.46)
4. Sammie Seiden CBW (59.82)
5. Maureen Boland Bintner NP (1:00.32)
6. Ashley Han NP (1:00.80)
7. Leah Brown NP (1:00.85)
8. Natalie Keck CBS (1:01.54)
*Pool Record
200 Freestyle Relay
1. Pennridge (Hannah Zurmuhl, Anna Beno, Brittany Weiss, Morgan Scott) 1:34.73*
2. North Penn (Kailyn Evans, Erin O’Neill, Aimee Baur, Leah Brown) 1:37.66
3. CB East (Stephanie Chell, Erin Lengel, Giuliana Ruscio, Kirsten Mortimer) 1:39.00
4. Hatboro-Horsham (Sophie Stasio, Colleen Claggett, Grace Emig, Becca Rudnitsky) 1:40.59
5. Souderton (Ali Kurlak, Emily Hodges, Amber Rogers, Jennifer Rogers) 1:41.38
6. Quakertown (1:43.97)
7. Central Bucks South (1:44.13)
8. Central Bucks West (1:46.03)
*Pool Record
100 Freestyle
1. Morgan Scott Pridge (50.28)*
2. Hannah Zurmuhl Pridge (52.91)
3. Aimee Baur NP (54.35)
4. Kailyn Evans NP (53.32)
5. Kirsten Mortimer (53.33)
6. Parker Schulz NP (53.37)
7. Kaylee Heimes Qtown (54.90)
8. Stephanie Chell CBE (55.17)
*Pool Record
100 Backstroke
1. Megan Zartman NP (58.38)
2. Maddy Koerper NP (59.10)
3. Katelyn Harkrader NP (59.28)
4. Anna Beno Pridge (59.43)
5. Barbara Schmele HH (59.63)
6. Kaylee Heimes Qtown (59.79)
7. Erin Lengel CBE (1:01.18)
8. Arielle Hammer HH (1:02.02)
500 Freestyle
1. Heather Hartmann NP (5:11.42)
2. Caroline Gillespie NP (5:17.67)
3. Alexandra Keeny Qtown (5:20.18)
4. Jennifer Rogers Ston (5:22.32)
5. Abbey Greene NP (5:26.13)
6. Alexa Crossgrove Ston (5:26.42)
7. Iona Einset CBE (5:26.95)
8. Marlee Murray HH (5:30.77)
100 Breaststroke
1. Brittany Weiss Pridge (1:04.24)*
2. Erin O’Neill NP (1:06.25)
3. Haley Muth NP (1:09.50)
4. Maureen Boland Bintner NP (1:09.71)
5. Cierra Joyce HH (1:09.87)
6. Clara Burrell Ston (1:10.96)
7. Rosalinda Rivera NP (1:11.05)
8. Jessica Gutekunst HH (1:11.07)
*Pool Record
400 Freestyle Relay
1. Pennridge (Hannah Zurmuhl, Anna Beno, Brittany Weiss, Morgan Scott) 3:26.61*
2. North Penn (Aimee Baur, Claudia Thamm, Megan Zartman, Kailyn Evans) 3:34.62
3. Central Bucks East (Erin Lengel, Stephanie Chell, Caroline Cassidy, Kirsten Mortimer) 3:37.27
4. Hatboro-Horsham (Colleen Claggett, Grace Emig, Sophie Stasio, Barbara Schmele) 3:41.22
5. Central Bucks South (3:50.28)
6. Central Bucks West (3:52.07)
7. Souderton (3:56.99)
8. Quakertown (4:31.52)
*Pool Record

SOL AMERICAN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Girls)

Team Rankings
1. Upper Dublin (543)
2. Wissahickon (306)
3. Springfield-Montco (305)
4. Plymouth Whitemarsh (261)
5. Cheltenham (235)
6. Upper Merion (217)
7. Upper Moreland (138)
8. Norristown (70)
200 Medley Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Jenna Johns, Lia Wilmoth, Rebecca Pendleton, Morgan Parris) 1:49.88
2. Upper Merion (Eunice Ardamoy, Megan Hall, Ryan Osterhoudt, Kate Wisniewski) 1:54.23
3. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Abigail Thomas, Sarah Fisher, Emily Dinda, Gianna Gross) 1:55.11
4. Cheltenham (1:57.11)
5. Springfield (1:57.22)
6. Upper Moreland (2:06.12)
7. Wissahickon (2:08.10)
8. Norristown (2:20.10)
200 Freestyle
1. Abbie Amdor UD (1:56.62)
2. Carly Zlotnikoff Wiss (1:57.82)
3. Saemmi Yoon UD (1:59.99)
4. Gianna Gross PW (2:00.37)
5. Abigail Thomas PW (2:01.96)
6. Samie Hubbard UD (2:03.03)
7. Allison Shuster UMer (2:03.92)
8. Margrethe Leis Sfield (2:04.75)
200 IM
1. Olivia Guthy Chelt (2:13.33)
2. Megan Hall UMer (2:15.19)
3. Rebecca Pendleton UD (2:20.13)
4. Liliana Xu Wiss (2:21.56)
5. Lia Wilmoth UD (2:22.07)
6. Alison Currie Sfield (2:23.66)
7. Emma Rearson UD (2:23.96)
8. Kelly Regan UD (2:26.14)
50 Freestyle
1. Amanda Zlotnikoff Wiss (24.90)
1. Kelly Wild Wiss (24.90)
3. Kate Wisniewski UMer (25.15)
4. Lizzie Nadolski Sfield (26.01)
5. Megan Paris UD (25.52)
6. Megan Leibfreid Sfield (26.01)
7. Leah Goldberg UD (26.16)
8. Emily Cooney Sfield (26.44)
8. Anna Maus Chelt (26.44)
100 Butterfly
1. Abbie Amdor UD (59.45)
2. Giana Gross PW (1:02.56)
3. Leah Goldberg UD (1:03.55)
4. Emily Dinda PW (1:03.91)
5. Colleen Davis UMland (1:04.57)
6. Eunice Ardamoy UMer (1:04.60)
7. Sarah Fisher PW (1:05.37)
8. Grace Murphy UD (1:06.59)
200 Freestyle Relay
1. Wissahickon (Kelly Wild, Liliana Xu, Carly Zlotnikoff, Amanda Zlotnikoff) 1:40.38
2. Upper Merion (Eunice Ardamoy, Allison Shuster, Megan Hall, Kate Wisniewski) 1:40.77
3. Upper Dublin (Abbie Amdor, Leah Goldberg, Saemmi Yoon, Rebecca Pendleton) 1:41.73
4. Springfield (1:45.29)
5. Cheltenham (1:46.20)
6. Plymouth Whitemarsh (1:49.10)
7. Upper Moreland (1:52.20)
8. Norristown (2:05.69)
100 Freestyle
1. Jenna Johns UD (52.71)
2. Kelly Wild Wiss (54.08)
3. Saimmi Yoon UD (54.88)
4. Kate Wisniewski UMer (55.06)
5. Megan Paris UD (55.50)
6. Lizzie Nadolski Sfield (56.21)
7. Liliana Xu Wiss (56.68)
8. Emily Cooney Sfield (57.52)
500 Freestyle
1. Cody Zlotnikoff Wiss (5:12.50)
2. Olivia Guthy Chelt (5:12.66)
3. Samie Hubbard UD (5:22.98)
4. Megan Hall UMer (5:26.05)
5. Abigail Thomas PW (5:33.55)
6. Emma Rearson UD (5:33.99)
7. Bridget McHugh Chelt (5:36.29)
8. Liz Medvedev UD (5:36.78)
100 Backstroke
1. Jenna Johns UD (58.74)
2. Amanda Zlotnikoff Wiss (1:00.59)
3. Megan Leibfreid Sfield (1:02.61)
4. Eunice Ardamoy UMer (1:03.27)
5. Gabrielle Williams Chelt (1:04.51)
6. Samara Cheifetz UD (1:06.29)
7. Meghan Ely PW (1:07.56)
8. Carly Munger Sfield (1:08.45)
100 Breaststroke
1. Sarah Fisher PW (1:09.44)
2. Liz Medvedev UD (1:11.45)
3. Alison Currie Sfield (1:12.77)
4. Anna Maus Chelt (1:13.60)
5. Raechel Arnold UD (1:14.42)
6. Kaitlyn Pigeon Wiss (1:17.09)
7. Ellie Alberti Wiss (1:17.42)
8. Hannah Chung Wiss (1:18.68)
400 Freestyle Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Abbie Amdor, Samie Hubbard, Saemmi Yoon, Jenna Johns) 3:36.73
2. Wissahickon (Amanda Zlotnikoff, Carly Zlotnikoff, Liliana Xu, Kelly Wild) 3:41.51
3. Springfield (Margrethe Leis, Emily Cooney, Alyssa LoRusso, Lizzie Nadolski) 3:48.75
4. Plymouth Whitemarsh (3:48.85)
5. Cheltenham (4:00.13)
6. Upper Merion (4:05.89)
7. Upper Moreland (4:06.90