SOL Track & Field Wrap (3-30-19)

Check out the top SOL finishers at the Jim Kelly Invitational & PA Classic. Jim Kelly Invitational photos provided courtesy of Kim Supko. Check back for a gallery of photos.

JIM KELLY INVITATIONAL (at Hatboro-Horsham)
Team Rankings
1. North Penn 100
2. Central Bucks West 92
3. Wilson 66
4. Central Bucks East 61
5. Methacton 46
6. Exeter 40
7. Council Rock North 28
7. Twin Valley 28
9. Archbishop Ryan 23
10. Pennridge 18
Girls 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
1. North Penn ‘A’ 1:08.43
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 1:10.96
4. Pennridge ‘A’ 1:12.50
7. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 1:15.67
8. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 1:16.16
Girls Distance Medley
1. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 12:27.53* (Meet record)
5. North Penn ‘A’ 13:48.86
7. Pennridge ‘A’ 13:55.51
Girls 100m Dash
1. Aaliyh Allen NP 12.73
2. Marissa Hsu CRN 12.85
6. Safiya Dodoo CBS 13.26
7. Maura Dianno UD 13.46
8. Natalie Alfred Ston 13.58
Girls 400m Hurdles
1. Mikayla Horvath CBE 1:05.43
2. Ella Derstine CBE 1:05.45
3. Anais Williams NP 1:06.55
5. Zariah Prescott Bens 1:07.83
6. Maddy Hippensteal Wiss 1:09.59
7. Eleni Kountroubis NP 1:11.08
8. Lexi Kirk Pridge 1:12.74
Girls 4x800m Relay
1. North Penn ‘A’ 9:41.11
2. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 9:41.88
3. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 9:42.65
4. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 9:58.45
6. Souderton Area ‘A’ 10:18.11
8. Bensalem ‘A’ 10:35.25
Girls 1600m Run
1. Piper Wilson CBW 5:22.24
3. Mckenna Brophy CBE 5:25.36
4. Makala Hansen WT 5:31.21
5. Jill Kelly UM 5:36.41
6. Maeve Gimbert NP 5:37.06
Girls 400m Dash
1. Stephanie Hiltpold CBW 58.42
2. Meghan Kriney Pridge 59.63
3. Rachel Ahlmark NP 1:00.48
4. Katie Fox CBE 1:00.86
5. Katy Jenkins CBW 1:01.27
8. Madelyne UD 1:01.81
Girls 4x100m Relay
1. North Penn ‘A’ 48.94
3. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 51.79
4. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 52.22
7. Souderton Area ‘A’ 52.64
8. Bensalem ‘A’ 52.67
Girls 100m Hurdles
4. Emma Schlotter Pridge 16.40
6. Ishana Asinor NP 17.63
7. Zariah Prescott Bens 17.63
Girls’ 800m Run
1. Emmi Simon CBW 2:18.17
3. Darby Roth CBW 2:25.74
6. Jenna Webb NP 2:28.91
7. Jasmin Bioteau Aton 2:29.80
8. Megan Gambogi NP 2:30.67
Girls 200m Dash
1. Alayna Faison NP 27.05
3. Marissa Hsu CRN 27.20
6. Arianna Kouakou Pridge 27.66
Girls 3000m Run
2. Julia Flood CBW 11:03.98
3. Jaime Diedel NP 11:12.11
5. Lindsey Frenia Wiss 11:21.49
6. Megan Lysek-hagy Pridge 11:31.32
7. Lorena Ye CRN 11:31.48
8. Katie Jenkinson CBW 11:32.93
Girls 4x400m Relay
1. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 4:08.52
2. North Penn ‘A’ 4:11.27
3. Central Bucks West ‘A’ 4:12.84
5. Bensalem ‘A’ 4:14.96
7. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 4:15.39
Girls High Jump
3. Kate Donnelly CRN 5-03.00
7. Monique Williams Aton 5-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
1. Allison Riches HH 11-00.00
6. Ishana Asinor NP J9-06.00
7. Maya Ansbro Wiss 9-00.00
7. Chloe Timberg CBW 9-00.00
Girls Long Jump
2. Marissa Hsu CRN 16-11.50
5. Kasi Brown Wiss 16-07.00
7. Ebani Welch CBW 15-09.00
8. Meghan Kriney Pridge 15-07.50
Girls Triple Jump
4. Peyton Kullman UD 33-09.75
5. Sierra Gee UD 33-09.75
6. Kasi Brown Wiss 32-07.00
Girls Discus Throw
2. Kelly Gilmore NP 110-01
3. Lauren Hahn CBW 102-00
7. Hanna Park Wiss 90-06
8. Irene Macri CBE 88-10
Girls Javelin Throw
1. Lauren Hahn CBW 132-04* (Meet record)
4. Tara Wussler CBS 109-05
6. Kiera Donnelly CBE 105-10
7. Maddie Sanders UD 101-10
8. Sophi Schneider UD 99-11
Girls Shot Put
1. Lauren Hahn CBW 37-01.50
2. Dominique Bethel NP 35-04.75
4. Sarah Thayers Ston 33-03.25
5. Irene Macri CBE 33-02.75
7. Diamond Parkinson HH 33-02.00
Amara Chimezie CBE 31-10.50

Boys 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
2. Wissahickon ‘A’ 1:11.07
3. Cheltenham ‘A’ 1:11.29
4. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 1:12.23
5. North Penn ‘A’ 1:12.54
6. Upper Dublin ‘A’ 1:13.03
Team Rankings
1. Pennridge 86
2. Wilson 77
3. Central Bucks East 75
4. North Penn 43
4. Central Bucks South 43
6. Wissahickon 39
7. Hatboro-Horsham 36
8. Exeter 32
8. Holy Ghost Prep 32
10. Bensalem 29
Boys Distance Medley
1. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 10:54.88
2. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 10:59.15
6. North Penn ‘A’ 11:30.44
Boys 100m Dash
1. Michael Cannon Jr CBS 11.38
2. Fernando Delgado WT 11.49
4. Joey Gant Pridge 11.57
5. Ritish Sharma Bens 11.69
7. Marcos Lopez CBE 11.74
8. Samuel McFarlane Aton 11.79
Boys 400m Hurdles
2. Jeff Wang NP 59.66
3. Chris Lee NP 1:00.79
4. Jachin Mapily CBE 1:01.40
5. Brayden Landherr Pridge 1:01.83
6. Spencer Lane Pridge 1:02.05
Boys 4x800m Relay
1. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 8:06.57
2. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 8:13.81
3. Pennridge ‘A’ 8:15.80
4. Cheltenham ‘A’ 8:19.21
5. Bensalem ‘A’ 8:21.42
6. Wissahickon ‘A’ 8:25.91
7. Council Rock North ‘A’ 8:28.59
Boys’ 1600m Run
1. Stefano Isabella HH 4:31.71
2. Josiah Moyer Ston 4:32.82
3. Samir Razi NP 4:33.32
5. Diego Lera-Lozano Pridge 4:33.42
Boys 400m Dash
1. Andersen Dimon Pridge 49.29* (Meet record)
2. Caleb Ryu HH 49.71
3. Bobby Brashear Pridge 50.22
4. Brandon Vargas-Bines UD 50.47
5. Michael Castor Aton 51.24
6. Javier Williams Bens 51.51
7. Evan Miller Pridge 52.86
Boys 4x100m Relay
2. Central Bucks South ‘A’ 44.05
3. North Penn ‘A’ 44.39
4. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 44.41
5. Abington ‘A’ 44.55
6. Pennridge ‘A’ 44.98
7. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 45.02
Boys 110m Hurdles
1. Mason Jones Chelt 15.52
3. Christian McCarry Wiss 16.09
4. Kevin Sieving Ston 16.80
7. Ethan Korb CBE 17.09
8. John Steele NP 17.31
Boys 800m Run
2. Matt Eissler Pridge 1:57.78
4. Luke Eissler Pridge 2:00.83
6. Gavin Campbell CBS 2:04.16
7. Owen Moelter CBS 2:04.67
8. Jaylen Lasseter HH 2:07.40
Boys 200m Dash
1. Fernando Delgado WT 23.16
2. Michael Cannon Jr CBS 23.21
3. Ritish Sharma Bens 23.29
4. Joey Gant Pridge 23.72
5. Jack Wasserman Pridge 23.72
6. Robert Wilson Wiss 23.88
7. Isaiah Hill NP 23.95
8. Christopher Shaw Aton 24.01
Boys 3000m Run
2. Alex Bardwell CBE 9:37.87
3. Ethan Saville Pridge 9:44.60
4. Miles Hutton WT 9:46.13
5. Thomas Balla Bens 9:47.59
6. Dean Ricco WT 9:51.08
8. Brian Bruno Ston 9:59.27
Boys’ 4x400m Relay
1. Pennridge ‘A’ 3:21.22
2. Bensalem ‘A’ 3:28.34
4. Hatboro-Horsham ‘A’ 3:31.17
5. Central Bucks East ‘A’ 3:31.43
7. Abington ‘A’ 3:35.22
8. Wissahickon ‘A’ 3:36.72
Boys High Jump
2. Harley Cheathem Bens J6-02.00
3. Kasey Savage HH J6-02.00
4. Ethan Korb CBE 6-00.00
5. James Estep Pridge J6-00.00
6. Brian Klammer UD 5-10.00
7. John Ersen Wiss 5-08.00
8. Joe Larkins NP J5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault
1. Starrett Vesper NP 15-00.00
2. Nolan Case CBE J13-00.00
3. Alex Da Cruz CBE 12-06.00
4. Ryan Ruggiero CBS J12-06.00
6. Chan Kim CRN 12-00.00
Boys Long
1. Carmen Ostroski Wiss 20-09.25
4. Kellen Brown Pridge 20-02.00
5. Ethan Korb CBE 19-07.00
6. Christian McCarry Wiss J19-07.00
7. Kasey Savage HH 19-06.00
Boys Triple Jump
1. Luke Blackwell CBE 41-02.00
2. Carmen Ostroski Wiss 41-00.00
3. Ethan Korb CBE 40-05.00
4. Christian McCarry Wiss 40-04.00
8. Isaiah Hill NP 38-11.50
Boys Discus throw
3. Josiah Landis Pridge 126-00
8. Ben Zech CBE 111-00
Boys Javelin Throw
2. Ethan Moyer Ston 160-09
4. Sean Leconey NP 143.09
6. David Moyer CBE 136-00
7. Nick Lyons Pridge 135-02
8. Jason Broskey CBS 133-08
Boys Shot Put
2. Josiah Landis Pridge 49-06.00
3. Kyle Jia Ston 48-03.25
5. Alexander Horn Aton 43-11.50
6. Tom Wood CBS 42-08.50

PA TRACK CLASSIC (at Plymouth Whitemarsh High School)
Girls 200m Dash
7. Jordan O’Brien PW 27.54
Girls 1600m Run
7. Emily Cooney Sfield 5:46.23
Girls’ 4x100m Relay
7. Plymouth Whitemarsh 52.68
8. Springfield Township 53.98
Girls 800m Run
5. Sam Spera PW 2:28.97
Girls 3200m Run
3. Kaylee McCullough Nesh 11:24.10
7. Holly Smith Qtown 15:12.20
8. Sydney Mitros PW 15:26.76
Girls 4x400m Relay
8. Plymouth Whitemarsh 4:33.01
Girls High Jump
6. Jordan O’Brien PW 4-08.00
7. Marcaela Allen PW J4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
5. Hannah Braun Qtown 8-00.00
Girls Long Jump
3. Kayla Horning Qtown 16-02.75
Girls Triple Jump
8. Keishla Rodriguez Qtown 29-08.25
Girls Shot Put
1. Adria Retter Qtown 39-07.50
Girls Discus Throw
1. Adria Retter Qtown 136-06* (New meet record)
4. Jocelyn Faford Qtown 95-04
Girls Javelin Throw
2. Jocelyn Faford Qtown 101-11
5. Abigail McClalskey Qtown 89-10
6. Liz Miskovsky Qtown 85-03

Boys Distance Medley
5. Plymouth Whitemarsh 11:57.50
6. Quakertown 12:04.78
Boys 100m Dash
3. Jolly Ekpe Qtown 11.17
6. Trevor Gray Qtown 11.55
Boys 200m Dash
6. Moses Allie Qtown 23.02
Boys 4x800m Relay
3. Plymouth Whitemarsh 8:49.26
8. Quakertown 9:30.01
Boys 1600m Run
7. Brendan Duff PW 4:44.49
Boys 4x100m Relay
2. Plymouth Whitemarsh 44.50
4. Quakertown 44.73
Boys 400m Dash
2. Shawn Burrell Sfield 50.49
5. Jordan Mongan PW 52.68
Boys 3200m Run
6. Ryan Duff PW 10:57.49
7. John Juszynski Qtown 11:24.97
Boys 4x400m Relay
4. Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:35.92
Boys Pole Vault
3. Joe Mannarino Qtown 12-00.00
6. Alexander Mansfield PW J11-06.00
Boys Long Jump
5. Liam Reynolds PW 20-07.50
Boys Triple Jump
7. Kyle Finney PW 37-01.50
Boys Shot Put
5. Matt Pavone Qtown 42-07.75
8. Riley Davis Qtown 37-10.50
Boys Javelin Throw
5. Ryan Tharan PW 141-07