SOL Wrestling Wrap (1-30-19)

Check out the recaps for SOL wrap for wrestling teams in action Wednesday.

SOL National Conference

COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 55, BENSALEM 21
106: Anthony Burke (CRNH) over John Bordone (BEHS) (MD 13-3)
113: Kyle Hauserman (CRNH) over Nick Bargas (BEHS) (Fall 0:43)
120: Tomasso Meara (CRNH) over (BEHS) (For.)
126: Luke Lucerne (CRNH) over Aaron Joseph (BEHS) (Fall 1:40)
132: Massimo DiNardo (BEHS) over Larry Tsai (CRNH) (Dec 7-4)
138: Matt Price (BEHS) over Mateo Sienkiel (CRNH) (Fall 3:35)
145: Cameron Robinson (CRNH) over Gavin Roberts (BEHS) (Fall 2:40)
152: Larry Girard (BEHS) over Zain Saidi (CRNH) (Fall 3:28)
160: Brendon Hardy (CRNH) over Jacob Mcmullen (BEHS) (Fall 4:14)
170: Dillon Sheehy (CRNH) over (BEHS) (For.)
182: Blake Silber (CRNH) over Emilio Hartman-Velez (BEHS) (Dec 3-1)
195: Alex Roe (CRNH) over (BEHS) (For.)
220: Amir Elbarouki (CRNH) over Ryan Brennan (BEHS) (Fall 5:59)
285: John Klewin (BEHS) over Max Harar (CRNH) (Fall 1:21)

COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH 60, WILLIAM TENNENT 12

SOL Continental Conference

NORTH PENN 58, CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 15
106: Dylan Reinhard (NPHL) over   (CBSH) (For.)
113: Nicholas Russo (CBSH) over Michael Jimenez (NPHL) (Fall 2:31)
120: Eddie Galang (NPHL) over   (CBSH) (For.)
126: Mahedi Hasan (NPHL) over   (CBSH) (For.)
132: William Morrow (NPHL) over   (CBSH) (For.)
138: Dominic Stoughton (CBSH) over Alec Schrum (NPHL) (Dec 11-4)
145: Nophir Harrell (NPHL) over Cameron Grayson (CBSH) (Fall 4:35)
152: Corey  Showaker (CBSH) over Nolan Roberts (NPHL) (Fall 0:45)
160: Patrick O`Neill (NPHL) over   (CBSH) (For.)
170: Double Forfeit
182: Alex Scheffler-Murray (NPHL) over   (CBSH) (For.)
195: Ryan Schoppe (NPHL) over   (CBSH) (For.)
220: Peter Yourl (NPHL) over Jayson King-Aromire (CBSH) (MD 12-4)
285: Amir Pickens (NPHL) over Benjamin Bernhauser (CBSH) (Fall 1:05)

CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 54, PENNRIDGE 21
138: Dylan Rafferty (CBE) over Marquez Brockington (PRIDGE) (Fall 1:46)
145: Connor Loveless (CBE) over Eddie Oprindick (PRIDGE) (Fall 2:22)
152: Evan Widing (PRIDGE) over Jake MacConnell (CBE) (Fall 1:47)
160: Marcus Chernyshev (CBE) over Brendan Lowery (PRIDGE) (Fall 0:27)
170: Quinn Button (CBE) over Karl Hiller (PRIDGE) (Fall 1:16)
182: Christian Perrine (PRIDGE) over Danny Eckley (CBE) (Dec 6-5)
195: Logan Green (PRIDGE) by forfeit
220: Kevin Nicholson (PRIDGE) won by forfeit
285: No match
106: Ethan (CBE) over Stephen Gagliardi (PRIDGE) (Fall 2:00)
113: Andrew Oram (CBE) over Andrew Minko (PRIDGE) (Fall 4:56)
120: Sean O’Donnell (CBE) won by forfeit
126: Cole Thiebeau (CBE) won by forfeit
132: Mason Stein (CBE) over Ryan Otto (PRIDGE) (Fall 1:31)

QUAKERTOWN 57, CENTRAL BUCKS WEST 10

SOL American Conference

WISSAHICKON 57, UPPER DUBLIN 15
113: Dexter Adriaanse (WIHS) over Griffin Johnson (UDH) (Fall 3:00)
120: Brett Rama (UDH) over Alex Prieston (WIHS) (Dec 10-6)
126: Matthew Fritz (WIHS) over (UDH) (For.)
132: Charlie Brammer (WIHS) over (UDH) (For.)
138: Peter Sweeney (WIHS) over (UDH) (For.)
145: John Palmer (UDH) over Owen Quinn (WIHS) (Dec 12-10)
152: William Bishop (WIHS) over Michael Wright (UDH) (Fall 1:13)
160: Kevin Salmon (WIHS) over Cael Jamison (UDH) (Fall 1:35)
170: Benjamin Aon (WIHS) over Skyler Hackett (UDH) (Dec 8-5)
182: Mason Novak (UDH) over Dan Keller (WIHS) (Dec 3-1)
195: James Pester (WIHS) over (UDH) (For.)
220: Brian Fennell (WIHS) over Andrew Senlick (UDH) (Fall 3:32)
285: Mark Thompson (WIHS) over Connor Devitt (UDH) (Fall 0:28)
106: Colin Higgins (UDH) over Jayln Pacheco (WIHS) (Fall 5:31)