Girls Basketball Scoring Stats - 01/24/2011

 

2010-2011 Girls Basketball Scoring Stats*
*Stats include teams reporting stats through 1-24-11
List will be updated as stats are received.

Name
School
Games
Points
PPG
Alex Wheatley
Council Rock South
12
213
17.8
Lauren Starzecky
Quakertown
15
261
17.4
Aiyannah Peal
Abington
11
185
16.8
Taylor Bryant
Upper Dublin
15
249
16.6
Cassidy Koenig
Upper Merion
13
194
14.9
Steph Knauer
North Penn
13
188
14.5
Ashley Alden
William Tennent
10
141
14.1
Devin Gold
Council Rock North
10
138
13.8
Kristina O’Sullivan
Upper Merion
13
165
12.7
Gabby Schumacher
Plymouth Whitemarsh
11
138
12.5
Carley Kendall
Souderton
11
128
11.6
Emily Grundman
Council Rock North
9
104
11.6
Sajanna Bethea
Pennsbury
13
149
11.5
Chynna West
Abington
12
133
11.1
Alyssa Butcher
PlymouthWhitemarsh
11
119
10.8
Lauren Gold
Council Rock North
10
104
10.4
Jessica Schmidt
Abington
12
123
10.3
Amanda Lally
Neshaminy
12
118
9.8
Lauren Crisler
North Penn
13
121
9.3
Curtrena Goff
Upper Dubliln
14
127
9.1
Tyshay Britten
Norristown
14
124
8.9
Libby Wetzler
Souderton
11
93
8.5
Megan Schafer
Neshaminy
13
101
7.8
Sarah Hallowell
Upper Dublin
15
115
7.7
Alexa Borkowski
Plymouth Whitemarsh
11
84
7.6
Molly Phillips
Pennsbury
11
82
7.5
Shannon Barlow
Neshaminy
13
94
7.2
Nicole Graham
Norristown
17
119
7.0
Alyssa Dumont
Council Rock North
10
70
7.0
Stephanie DiNolfi
Norristown
10
67
6.7
Sydney Morse
Norristown
15
99
6.6
Bianca Picard
Souderton
11
73
6.6
Jen Myers
Upper Dublin
14
91
6.5
Gabby McAndrews
Souderton
10
65
6.5
Lauren Rothfeld
Upper Dublin
14
89
6.4
Alyssa Marchunsky
Pennridge
9
57
6.3
Precious Tempson
Norristown
16
94
5.9
Lori Paulits
Neshaminy
13
77
5.9
Jen Slivka
Neshaminy
13
75
5.8
Erin Martin
Plymouth Whitemarsh
11
64
5.8
Helena Gemmell
Council Rock North
10
54
5.4
Vicky Tumasz
North Penn
13
67
5.2
Erin Maher
North Penn
13
60
4.6
Nici Bonacci
Pennridge
9
39
4.3
Erin Reagan
Souderton
11
45
4.1
Brenda McDermott
North Penn
13
52
4.0
Megan Cunningham
Council Rock North
9
36
4.0
India Grady
Norristown
17
66
3.9
Sierra Gordon
Norristown
17
64
3.8
Jen Cooley
Pennridge
9
33
3.7
Jade Kent
Neshaminy
13
41
3.2
Emily Hagan
North Penn
13
41
3.2
Jordan Rimmer
Pennridge
9
29
3.2
Jessie Dominic
Pennridge
9
28
3.1
Meg Gallagher
North Penn
12
35
2.9
Megan Deetscreek
Upper Dublin
12
33
2.8
Kelly Hackenbrack
Plymouth Whitemarsh
11
27
2.5
Jackie Gerth
Neshaminy
10
23
2.3
Dana Storjohann
Council Rock North
9
21
2.3
Brianna Spector
Upper Dublin
15
33
2.2
Egypt Thompson
Plymouth Whitemarsh
11
24
2.2
Ally Mangogna
Council Rock North
7
12
1.7
Alyssa Jett
Council Rock North
8
13
1.6
Larissa Leyes
Upper Dublin
13
17
1.3
Maya Thomas
Plymouth Whitemarsh
11
13
1.2