Quakertown/CB East Results 03-31-09

 

CB East @ Quakertown
03/31/2009

 
CB East
Quakertown
300m Hurdles
1- Luke Rotenberger (Q) 40.4
2- Andrew Todd (Q) 44.9
3- Steve Quitinsky (Q) 48.9                                                           
0
9
4x800m Relay
1- Qtown 8:54.8 (Grbas, Vassallo, Mills, Brown)                        
    CBE     9:21
0
5
100m Dash
1- Tyler Burke (Q) 11.3                     
2- Brett Millar (CBE) 11.4
3- Scott Zapf (Q) 11.8                                                                    
3
6
1600m Run
1- Alex Izewski (CBE) 4:37.1
2- Jordan Dawson (CBE) 4:43
3- James Swasey (CBE) 4:47.1                                                       
9
0
400m
1- Tyler Burke (Q) 51.5
2- Chris Guiteras (CBE) 53.0
3- Adam Yerk (Q) 54.9                                                                 
3
6
4x100m Relay
1-Qtown 44.9 (A. Zapf ,Todd ,Rotenberger, S. Zapf)                      CBE 45.7
0
5
110m Hurdles
1- Luke Rotenberger (Q) 15.9
2- Tyler Burke (Q) 16.0
3- Quinten Robin (CBE) 16.2                                                      
1
8
800m Run
1- Ethan Brown (Q) 2:06.0
2- Stenderowicz (CBE) 2:12.9
3- Braken (CBE) 2
:14.1                                                                                                          
4
5
200m Dash
1- Scott Zapf (Q) 23.4
2- Chris Guiteras (CBE) 24.0
3- Aaron Zapf (Q) 24.1                                                                
3
6
3200m Run
1- Keith Comley (CBE) 10:19.9
2- Jordan Dawson (CBE) 10:34.1
3- Bobby Grbas (Q) 10:36.0                                                        
8
1
4x400m Relay
1- Qtown 3:33.3 (Yerk, Brown, Weiss, Rotenberger)                 
    CBE 3:37.8                                                                              
0
5
Pole Vault
1- James Weiss (Q) 14’ 6.25”
2- Andrew Todd (Q) 12 ’0”
3- Quintin Robin (CBE) 10’ 6”                                                   
1
8
Long Jump
1- Aaron Zapf (Q) 21’ 0”
2- Justin Sinisi (Q) 19’ 2.75”
3- Eric Hartman (CBE) 19’ 1”                                                   
4
5
Triple Jump
1- Aaron Zapf (Q) 43’ 1”
2- Justin Sinisi (CBE) 39’ 4”
3- Quintin Robin (CBE) 38’ 9”                                                  
4
5
High Jump
1- Quintin Robin (CBE) 5’ 8”
2- Chris Harmon (CBE) 5’8”
3- Mike Harpster (Q) 5’2”                                                         
8
1
Shot Put
1- Kyle Wylie (CBE) 46’ 3”
2- Joe Skowronski (CBE) 41’ 2”
3- Greg Godshall (Q) 40’ 11”                                                    
8
1
Discus
1- Brett Millar (CBE) 136’ 10”
2- Joe Skowronski (CBE) 122’ 1”
3- Justin Sinisi (CBE) 113’ 5”                                                   
9
0
Javelin
1- Brett Millar (CBE) 188’ 11”
2- Andrew Todd (Q) 140’ 7”
3- Tyler Zak (CBE) 132’ 5”                                                      
6
3
Totals
71
79