SOL Golf Rankings 9-29-09

SOL Handicap Differentials 2009

Avg. of Top 8 Total #
Position Name School Hdp. Diff. Rounds
1 Zach Herr CR North 0.61 11
2 Ben Cooley Abington 0.65 12
3 Brandon Dalinka CR North 0.70 10
4 Mike Johnson Hatboro-Horsham 0.86 12
5 Connor McNicholas Hatboro-Horsham 0.92 12
6 Zach Weiss Wissahickon 1.66 11
7 Matt Cocco CR South 1.72 10
8 Drew Keeling Neshaminy 1.95 12
9 Russ Hartung CB East 1.96 11
10 Peter Eiler CR South 2.04 8
11 Blayze DiPasquale CR North 2.24 10
12 Josh Brunetto Upper Dublin 2.62 15
13 Zach Pogust Plymouth-Whitemarsh 2.63 13
14 Tyler Darrah CB South 2.72 13
15 Jon Burns North Penn 3.01 14
16 Kevin Webb CB East 3.05 12
17 Colby Lederer Neshaminy 3.08 12
18 Rich Thorpe Abington 3.30 12
19 Jason Rosenbaum Plymouth-Whitemarsh 3.36 13
20 Alec Kissel Plymouth-Whitemarsh 3.45 13
21 TJ Summers CB West 3.61 13
22 Matt Japchen CB West 3.61 14
23 Dan Robertson North Penn 3.61 14
24 Michael Murphy Abington 3.66 13
25 Rob Bass Plymouth-Whitemarsh 3.71 13
26 John Gaston CR North 3.72 9
27 Ty Flagler North Penn 3.74 14
28 Brian Wendling CB South 3.74 13
29 Dan Hayes Pennsbury 3.79 8
30 Tyler McGlaughlin CB South 3.79 13
31 Ryan Speak CB East 3.88 12
32 Denis Dotson Pennsbury 3.90 10
33 Eric Slawter Upper Merion 3.93 11
34 Anthony Jagelka CB East 4.05 12
35 Scott Dunnam Upper Dublin 4.17 15
36 Andrew Williams Souderton 4.17 11
37 Bryan Geissel Souderton 4.22 11
38 Dan Milko CB West 4.33 14
39 Kris Carr Abington 4.49 13
40 Austin Birkey CR North 4.53 11
41 Nick Dolimpio Souderton 4.65 11
42 Brendan Stewart CR South 4.67 10
43 Neil Langenstein CB East 4.70 12
44 Mark Grassie North Penn 4.75 14
45 Mike Lam Neshaminy 4.75 11
46 Zack Sevcik North Penn 5.00 14
47 Matt Kutz CB East 5.02 12
48 Rob Radiconi Plymouth-Whitemarsh 5.03 13
49 Justin Conrad CB West 5.09 12
50 Ryan Fiore CB West 5.14 14
51 Liam Kane CR North 5.22 11
52 Luke Heller North Penn 5.25 14
53 Matt Mason CB South 5.27 11
54 Tom Barlow Plymouth-Whitemarsh 5.33 13
55 Mike Issacman Wissahickon 5.35 12
56 Kevin Kalish Souderton 5.36 11
57 Ryan Dolga Upper Merion 5.39 11
58 Jesse Hunsicker Wissahickon 5.46 13
59 Dan Lane Springfield Montco 5.55 12
60 Brian Markman Upper Dublin 5.56 13
61 Stewart Rickenbach CB East 5.62 12
62 Austin Jacoby Pennridge 5.66 13
63 Logan Cloak William Tennent 5.70 9
64 Greg Goodreds Hatboro-Horsham 5.71 12
65 Dan O'Hara Souderton 5.71 4
66 Alex Acciani North Penn 5.73 12
67 Steve McCallister Hatboro-Horsham 5.84 12
68 Stephen Braunewell Hatboro-Horsham 5.88 12
69 William Sautter CB South 5.89 13
70 Keith Clawson Upper Merion 5.96 11
71 Kevin Davis Hatboro-Horsham 5.97 12
72 Mike Stover Quakertown 5.98 11
73 Cody Nowlin CR South 5.99 9
74 Henry Houpert CR South 6.00 10
75 Tyler Wolfe Quakertown 6.03 12
76 James Gaughan Quakertown 6.12 11
77 Ryan Singer CR North 6.19 9
78 Dylan Amin Neshaminy 6.23 12
79 Paul Zakrewski CB South 6.29 13
80 Stuart Blank Wissahickon 6.32 13
81 Steve Morello Pennsbury 6.33 8
82 Mike May CB West 6.33 14
83 Andrew Patterson Pennsbury 6.39 10
84 Mike Mitnik CB West 6.46 14
85 Tim Smith Bensalem 6.47 9
86 Patrick Rambo Pennridge 6.53 13
87 Bruce Castor Souderton 6.54 10
88 Alex Ramirez CR South 6.54 10
89 Colin Pippert North Penn 6.57 11
90 Sean Peltz Neshaminy 6.59 12
91 Brian Callahan CB East 6.64 12
92 Thomas Black Hatboro-Horsham 6.74 12
93 Ryan Remely Abington 6.76 13
94 Nick Pocceschi Pennsbury 6.78 8
95 Erik Settelen Bensalem 6.93 9
96 Jesse DiVento Hatboro-Horsham 6.95 10
97 Max Altman Upper Dublin 6.95 13
98 Colin Murphy Pennridge 6.98 13
99 Kenny Yanni Plymouth-Whitemarsh 7.08 12
100 Phil Formica Pennsbury 7.14 9
101 Bob Zerweck Wissahickon 7.32 12
102 Nolan Rimmer Pennridge 7.36 13
103 Alfred Garvey Plymouth-Whitemarsh 7.45 12
104 Ryan Flansbury Upper Merion 7.48 11
105 Ryan Levins Springfield Montco 7.65 11
106 Dom Rottera Pennsbury 7.68 9
107 Dan Sullivan CR South 7.81 8
108 Zach Metz Souderton 7.86 10
109 Clay Zamos CB West 7.96 1
110 Hayes Clark Neshaminy 7.96 9
111 Brandon Caine Abington 8.02 11
112 Mike Hilliard Hatboro-Horsham 8.11 2
113 Jack Rogers CB West 8.13 13
114 Tom Anella Neshaminy 8.37 10
115 Tyler Linke Souderton 8.41 8
116 Rich Schaffer Springfield Montco 8.66 12
117 J. Long Upper Dublin 8.69 2
118 Aaron Shotberger Upper Moreland 8.78 9
119 Jordan Leibowitz Abington 8.80 10
120 Kevin Delone Upper Merion 8.80 9
121 Jake Shur Abington 8.85 10
122 Ryan Smith William Tennent 8.97 10
123 Randy Mason CB South 9.02 12
124 Cole Weinstein CR South 9.05 7
125 Steve O'Donnell Wissahickon 9.07 4
126 Jon Bebey Upper Dublin 9.07 9
127 Kevin Gollmer Springfield Montco 9.08 12
128 Mark Heigh Springfield Montco 9.10 12
129 Liam Duke Upper Dublin 9.12 10
130 Pete Vernacchio Upper Dublin 9.17 10
131 David McCabe William Tennent 9.20 10
132 Ryan Fleming CR South 9.26 1
133 Tim Abruzzo Pennridge 9.26 13
134 Ron MacPherson Neshaminy 9.42 10
135 Logan Diehl Pennridge 9.44 13
136 Matt Brown Cheltenham 9.79 7
137 Rod Vaughan Norristown 9.81 8
138 Tom Miller Springfield Montco 9.91 11
139 Rishab Kumar Wissahickon 9.93 7
140 Matt Shannon Upper Merion 9.94 9
141 Shane Phillips Pennsbury 10.04 4
142 John Rose Bensalem 10.19 9
143 Kevin Rogers CB South 10.42 11
144 Carson Sinnott Quakertown 10.43 12
145 Peter Brown Cheltenham 10.47 10
146 Nick Coyle Abington 10.48 9
147 Joe Dunleavy CB South 10.52 1
148 Nick Zuzelo William Tennent 10.58 7
149 Scott Forrester Cheltenham 10.78 7
150 Brandon Lawrence Wissahickon 10.86 8
151 Jake Canavan Springfield Montco 10.87 11
152 Chris Giampietro CR South 10.89 3
153 Stefan Zdanowicz Quakertown 10.89 10
154 Matt Dewitt CR South 10.96 3
155 Ryan Dyer CB West 11.01 2
156 Ethan Musselman Souderton 11.05 7
157 Tony Vernacchio Upper Dublin 11.05 6
158 Tom Bracaglia Wissahickon 11.10 7
159 Todd Smith CR North 11.11 6
160 Ben Pflaumer Upper Moreland 11.13 9
161 Gary Rairdon Upper Moreland 11.20 9
162 Joe Ferrerro William Tennent 11.20 9
163 Jeff Fischer William Tennent 11.21 3
164 Matt Farrell Neshaminy 11.27 6
165 Matt Brunetto Upper Dublin 11.29 3
166 Andrew Dowdell Upper Dublin 11.30 1
167 Jon Lightman Upper Dublin 11.38 8
168 Carl Witty Bensalem 11.50 5
169 James Alexander Upper Merion 11.59 9
170 Nat Buono Wissahickon 11.90 8
171 Ryan Reed Bensalem 11.98 7
172 Eric Harper Upper Dublin 12.43 6
173 Eric Parker CB West 12.46 1
174 Ryan Estock Upper Merion 12.86 8
175 Isaac Mansor Upper Moreland 12.98 9