SOL Schedule - (05-09-22 to 05-14-22)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE
 

Monday, May 09, 2022
BASEBALL

Bensalem @ Harry S Truman 3:45pm
Central Bucks East @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks South 6:30pm
Cheltenham @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm
New Hope-Solebury @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Pennridge @ North Penn 3:45pm

SOFTBALL
Harry S Truman @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Council Rock South @ Central Bucks East 3:45pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks South 3:45pm
Cheltenham @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 3pm
Lower Moreland @ Upper Dublin 3:45pm
Villa Joseph Marie @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
William Tennent @ New Hope-Solebury 3:45pm
North Penn @ Quakertown 3:45pm

BOYS LACROSSE
Abington @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Council Rock South 5:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Council Rock North 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ New Hope-Solebury 7pm
Souderton @ North Penn 7pm
Wissahickon @ Quakertown 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Springfield Twp 7pm
Upper Dublin @ William Tennent 7pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Lower Moreland @ Abington 5pm
Central Bucks South @ Bensalem 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks East 5pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Souderton 7pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
Neshaminy @ Pennsbury 7pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 7pm
Quakertown @ Wissahickon 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Moreland 7pm
William Tennent @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Council Rock South @ Abington 4:30pm
Bensalem @ Lower Merion 5pm
Upper Dublin @ Central Bucks South 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennsbury 6:30pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 7pm

 

Tuesday May 10,  2022
BASEBALL

Abington @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock North 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks East 3:45pm
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm
Lower Moreland @ Cheltenham 5pm
Council Rock South @Pennsbury 3:45pm
Harry S Truman @ Neshaminy 3:45pm
William Tennent @ New Hope-Solebury 3:45pm
North Penn @ Souderton 3:45pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Upper Dublin 3:45pm
Wissahickon @ Quakertown 3:45pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

SOFTBALL
Hatboro-Horsham @ Abington 3:45pm
Council Rock North @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 6pm
Central Bucks West @ Pennridge 6:30pm
Cheltenham @ Lower Moreland 3:30pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 3:45pm
Neshaminy @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
New Hope-Solebury @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Souderton @ North Penn 3:45pm
Upper Dublin @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:45pm
Wissahickon @ Quakertown 3:45pm
Upper Moreland @ Springfield Twp 3:45pm

BOYS LACROSSE
Neshaminy @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Council Rock South @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:45pm
Phoenixville @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Cheltenham @ New Hope-Solebury 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ George School 4pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Hatboro-Horsham @ Pennsbury 3:30pm

BOYS/GIRLS TRACK
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 3:30pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
William Tennent @ Abington 7pm
Bensalem @ Pennsbury 4:30pm
Upper Dublin @ Central Bucks East 6:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Souderton 6pm
Central Bucks West @ Quakertown 6:45pm
Cheltenham @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Council Rock South 6pm
North Penn @ Pennridge 6:30pm

 

Wednesday, May 11, 2022
BASEBALL
Neshaminy @ Pennsbury 3:45pm

SOFTBALL
Abington @ Upper Moreland 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ Central Bucks West 3:45pm
Harry S Truman @ Conwell Egan Catholic HS 3:30pm

BOYS LACROSSE
William Tennent @ Abington 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Harry S Truman 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Souderton 6:30pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Holy Ghost Prep 3:45pm
North Penn @ Pennsbury 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Wissahickon 7pm
Quakertown @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Abington @ William Tennent 4pm
Bensalem @ North Penn 6:30pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Mount St  Joseph Academy @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
Cheltenham @ New Hope-Solebury 3:30pm
Souderton @ Council Rock North 5pm
Pennsbury @ Council Rock South 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Lower Moreland 7pm
Pennridge @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Wissahickon @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Quakertown 6pm
Upper Dublin @ Springfield Twp 6:30pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Abington @ Council Rock South 5pm
Pennsbury @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Central Bucks East @ Pennridge 6:30pm
Neshaminy @ Council Rock North 7pm
Quakertown @ North Penn 7pm
Unionville @ Souderton 6pm
LaSalle College HS @ William Tennent 7pm

 

Thursday, May 12, 2022
BASEBALL

Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Abington 3:45pm
Council Rock South @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks East 6:30pm
North Penn @ Central Bucks South 3:45pm
Cheltenham @ New Hope-Solebury 3:45pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 3:45pm
Pennsbury @ Harry S Truman 3:45pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Quakertown 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Lower Moreland 3:30pm
Souderton @ Pennridge 5:45pm
Upper Dublin @ Wissahickon 3:45pm
Upper Moreland @ William Tennent 3:30pm

SOFTBALL
Abington @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
Bensalem @ Council Rock South 3:45pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ North Penn 3:45pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ St Hubert HS 3:45pm
Harry S Truman @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Lower Moreland @ Springfield Twp 3:45pm
Neshaminy @ Conestoga 4pm
Pennridge @ Souderton 7pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Dublin 3:45pm
William Tennent @ Upper Moreland 3:30pm

BOYS LACROSSE
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Haverford @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
Conwell Egan Catholic HS @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Ridley @ Upper Dublin 3:45pm
Upper Moreland @ Holy Ghost Prep 3:45pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Conwell Egan Catholic HS @ Bensalem 3:45pm
Central Bucks South @ Pennsbury 3:30pm
Lower Merion @ Central Bucks West 7pm
Wissahickon @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Lower Moreland @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Neshaminy @ Villa Joseph Marie 3:30pm
North Penn @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Harriton @ Upper Dublin 3:30pm

BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Souderton @ Central Bucks West 6:30pm
Pennsbury @ Cheltenham 3:30pm

 

Friday, May 13, 2022
BASEBALL

Abington @ Pennridge 5:45pm
Archbishop Ryan @ Neshaminy 7pm
Springfield Twp @ New Hope-Solebury 3:45pm
Upper Dublin @ Souderton 3:45pm
Upper Moreland @ Cheltenham 3:45pm

SOFTBALL
Mount St Joseph Academy @ Abington 6:30pm
Cheltenham @ Lower Merion 3:45pm
Council Rock North @ Neshaminy 7pm
Souderton @ Council Rock South 3:45pm
Dock Mennonite Academy @ New Hope-Solebury 4pm
Archbishop Wood @ Pennridge 6:30pm
Upper Perkiomen @ Quakertown 3:45pm
Springfield Twp @ Lansdale Catholic 3:45pm
William Tennent @ Wissahickon 3:45pm

BOYS LACROSSE
Hatboro-Horsham @ Council Rock South 5:30pm
Holy Ghost Prep @ Neshaminy 6pm
Interboro @ New Hope-Solebury 3:45pm
Lower Merion @ North Penn 7pm
Pennsbury @ Pennridge 7pm
Lansdale Catholic @ Souderton 7pm
Wissahickon @ Strath Haven 5:30pm

GIRLS LACROSSE
Bensalem @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Jenkintown @ Central Bucks East 5pm
Pennridge @ Hatboro-Horsham 3:45pm
Conwell Egan Catholic HS @ Neshaminy 6pm
North Penn @ Souderton 5pm
Strath Haven @ Wissahickon 5pm

BOYS/GIRLS TRACK
SOL Championships – Patriot/Colonial @ Central Bucks East 3pm
SOL Championships – Liberty/Freedom @ Plymouth Whitemarsh - 3pm

 

Saturday, May 14, 2022

BASEBALL
Central Bucks West @ Neshaminy 11am
Council Rock South @ Council Rock North 7pm (at A&H – Trenton)
Hatboro-Horsham @ North Penn 1pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Springfield Twp  11am
Upper Moreland @ Lansdale Catholic 11am

SOFTBALL
Bensalem @ Merion Mercy Academy 11am
Boyertown @ Central Bucks East 10am
Pennsbury @ Conwell Egan Catholic HS 10am
Upper Moreland @ Cheltenham 12pm

BOYS/GIRLS TRACK
SOL Championships – Patriot/Colonial @ Central Bucks East 3pm
SOL Championships – Liberty/Freedom @ Plymouth Whitemarsh - 3pm

 

0