SOL Schedule - (12-09-19 to 12-14-19)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE

 

Monday, December 09, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL

Bensalem @ Wissahickon 7pm
Conwell Egan Catholic HS @ Neshaminy 7pm
Simon Gratz  Charter @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bensalem @ Conwell Egan Catholic HS 7pm
Quakertown @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Archbishop Carroll HS @ North Penn 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Germantown Academy 4pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Bensalem @ Chichester 3:30pm

 

Tuesday December 10, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL

Council Rock South @ Central Bucks East 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Central Bucks West  7pm
North Penn @ Lansdale Catholic 7pm
Archbishop Ryan @ Pennsbury 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Quakertown 7pm
Great Valley @ Souderton 7pm
Downingtown West @ Upper Dublin 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Souderton @ Abington 7pm
Downingtown West @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Lower Moreland  @ Council Rock South 6pm
Plumstead Christian @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
North Penn @ Neshaminy 7pm
Downingtown East @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm
William Tennent @ Springfield Twp 7pm
New Hope-Solebury @ Upper Moreland 7pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Downingtown West @ Abington 3:30pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Central Bucks East 3:30pm
Central Bucks South @ Neshaminy 3:45pm
Upper Dublin @ Council Rock North 3:30pm
Council Rock South @ Central Bucks West 3:30pm
St Joseph Prep @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 3:30pm
Quakertown @ Springfield Twp 3:30pm
William Tennent @ Wissahickon 3:30pm

 

Wednesday December 11, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL

Holy Ghost Prep @ Bensalem 7pm
Central Bucks South @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Penn Wood @ Cheltenham 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Morrisville  HS 7pm
William Tennent @ Lower Moreland 7pm
Upper Darby @ Wissahickon 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bishop McDevitt @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Wilson HS @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Lansdale Catholic HS @ Pennridge 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Jenkintown 7pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Cheltenham @ Bensalem 3:30pm

WRESTLING
Cheltenham @ Abington 7pm
Central Bucks West @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Willliam Tennent 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
Neshaminy @ Pennsbury 7pm
Pennridge @ North Penn 7pm
Quakertown @ Souderton 7pm
Springfield Twp @ Upper Dublin 7pm
Wissahickon @ Upper Moreland 7pm

 

Thursday December 12, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL

Pennsbury @ Council Rock North 7pm
Souderton @ North Penn 8pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Abington @ Upper Dublin 7pm
Council Rock North @ Pennsbury 7pm
Council Rock South @ Harry S Truman 7pm
Souderton @ North Penn 6:30pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Central Bucks East @ Council Rock South 3:45pm
Lower Moreland @ Cheltenham 3:30pm
Council Rock North @ Pennridge 3:30pm
Upper Moreland @ Neshaminy 3:30pm
Central Bucks West @ William Tennent 3:30pm
Upper Merion @ Wissahickon 3:30pm

WRESTLING

 

Friday, December 13, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL

Abington @ Springfield Twp 8pm
Neshaminy @ Bensalem 7pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks West 6:30pm
Quakertown @ Central Bucks South 7pm
Upper Moreland @ Cheltenham 7pm
Harry S Truman @ Council Rock South 7pm
Upper Dublin @ Hatboro-Horsham 7pm
William Tennent @ Pennridge 7pm
Wissahickon @ Plymouth Whitemarsh 7pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Abington @ Springfield Twp 6:30pm
Neshaminy @ Bensalem 6pm
Central Bucks East @ Central Bucks West 5pm
Central Bucks South @ Quakertown 7pm
Cheltenham @ Upper Moreland 7pm
Hatboro-Horsham @ Upper Dublin 7pm
Pennridge @ William Tennent 7pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Wissahickon 7pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Pennsbury @ Souderton 3:45pm
Saucon Valley @ Quakertown 3:30pm

WRESTLING
Central Bucks East @ Carlisle Area HS – tba
Council Rock North @ Penn Manor HS 4pm
Council Rock South @ King of the Mountain Tournament – tba
Souderton @ Penn Manor HS 5:30pm

 

Saturday December 14, 2019
BOYS BASKETBALL

Coatesville @ Bensalem 2pm
Council Rock South @ Central Bucks South 1pm
Bartram @ Council Rock North 12pm
Pennridge @ Lansdale Catholic 1:30pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Archbishop Ryan 1:15pm
Quakertown @ Boyertown 6:45pm

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Unionville  @ Bensalem 12:30pm
Council Rock North @ Lansdale Catholic HS 12pm
Quakertown @ Salisbury HS 2:15pm
Wissahickon @ Penncrest 5:30pm

BOYS / GIRLS SWIMMING
Hatboro-Horsham @ Cedar Crest Classic – tba
Plymouth Whitemarsh @ Cedar Crest Classic 8:30am

WRESTLING
Abington Ghosttown Duals 8am
Bensalem @ Colley Classic Invitational 9am
Central Bucks East @ Carlisle Area HS – tba
Central Bucks South @ Bangor HS (Tri-Match) 10am
Council Rock North @ Penn Manor HS 9am
Council Rock South @ King of the Mountain Tournament - tba

Pennridge @ Raptor Duals vs Executive Education Academy  9am
Souderton @ Penn Manor HS 9:30am
Spartan Duals @ Springfield Twp 8am
William Tennent @ Carlisle Area HS – tba

0